event burgee venue burgee

International OK Dinghy World Championships 2024

Return to Menu

Gold Colour Group

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo SailNo Helm Boat Name Club Country Colour Group Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett Junior Veteran Master Grand Master Female
1st 19 GBR 2261 Nick Craig '-   Gold 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 15.0 No Yes No No No
2nd 30 GBR 11 Andy Davis HD Sails   Gold 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0) 44.0 27.0 No Yes No No No
3rd 46 AUS 1 Roger Blasse TBA BRYC Gold 10.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (57.0 RET) 88.0 31.0 No No Yes No No
4th 49 NZL 11 Steve McDowell Schism WBBC Gold 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (25.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 57.0 32.0 No Yes No No No
5th 94 AUS 15 David Clark Staccato CYCA Gold 5.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 2.0 10.0 3.0 76.0 62.0 No No Yes No No
6th 108 AUS 825 Mike Williams Elmos Fire IHYC Gold 5.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 (24.0) 16.0 13.0 98.0 74.0 No Yes No No No
7th 35 GBR 44 Chris Turner Meraki LRSC Gold 1.0 13.0 SOP 9.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (27.0) 23.0 6.0 5.0 104.0 77.0 No Yes No No No
8th 15 AUS 8 Mark Jackson Glory Days BRYC Gold 6.0 21.0 2.0 19.0 2.0 16.0 3.0 (31.0) 2.0 15.0 117.0 86.0 No No Yes No No
9th 26 SWE 73 Patric Mure SWE73   Gold (58.0 UFD) 6.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 17.0 21.0 13.0 8.0 145.0 87.0 No Yes No No No
10th 16 NZL 15 Greg Wilcox Turtle Sails   Gold 14.0 15.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 9.0 4.0 17.0 (21.0) 10.0 116.0 95.0 No No Yes No No
11th 43 AUS 10 Tim Davies Rhythm Stick WASC Gold 22.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 SOP 10.0 4.0 (35.0) 12.0 9.0 9.0 130.0 95.0 No No Yes No No
12th 37 DEN 61 Henrik Kofoed-Larsen J diller M YMCASC Gold 3.0 (58.0 BFD) 8.0 19.0 11.0 3.0 13.0 7.0 15.0 20.0 157.0 99.0 No No Yes No No
13th 20 NZL 60 Gordon Sims Delinquent WBC Gold 12.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 (39.0) 10.0 18.0 6.0 138.0 99.0 No Yes No No No
14th 8 DEN 22 ask askholm Sington   Gold 15.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 (22.0) 22.0 121.0 99.0 No No Yes No No
15th 73 AUS 791 Mark Skelton 791 SLMASC Gold 4.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 16.0 (27.0) 18.0 128.0 101.0 No No Yes No No
16th 9 DEN 6 Johan Bjoerling Sara   Gold (58.0 UFD) 6.0 SOP 10.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 19.0 25.0 31.0 164.0 106.0 No No Yes No No
17th 28 NZL 592 Rod Davis Device WBC Gold 6.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 15.0 (28.0) 15.0 19.0 24.0 135.0 107.0 No No Yes No No
18th 12 SWE 58 Tomas Franzn Vaadd WYC Gold 19.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (26.0) 24.0 14.0 133.0 107.0 No No Yes No No
19th 47 AUS 828 Brett Whitbread No Stingrays   Gold 12.0 (58.0 BFD) 15.0 4.0 13.0 17.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 21.0 166.0 108.0 No Yes No No No
20th 104 AUS 5 Brent Williams Grumpy   Gold 13.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 28.0 (34.0) 23.0 150.0 116.0 No No Yes No No
21st 29 NZL 4 Mark Perrow Recidivist   Gold 22.0 14.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 (39.0) 7.0 25.0 158.0 119.0 No Yes No No No
22nd 93 NZL 17 Paul Rhodes Solitary Confinement WBBC Gold 31.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 15.0 6.0 33.0 (34.0) 11.0 4.0 154.0 120.0 No No Yes No No
23rd 68 GER 77 Snke Behrens Bleibmallogga   Gold 14.0 (31.0) 14.0 15.0 13.0 4.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 12.0 161.0 130.0 No Yes No No No
24th 74 AUS 833 Scott Olsen Slingshot FSC Gold 10.0 SOP 8.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 13.0 34.0 13.0 (37.0) 16.0 168.0 131.0 No Yes No No No
25th 31 NZL 620 Sean Cleary Sean Cleary WBC Gold 8.0 10.0 (58.0 DSQ) 9.0 3.0 1.0 30.0 32.0 28.0 19.0 198.0 140.0 No No No No No
26th 95 NZL 584 greg salthouse Sunset Sam WBC Gold 27.0 16.0 12.0 21.0 11.0 11.0 22.0 18.0 12.0 (28.0) 178.0 150.0 No Yes No No No
27th 25 AUS 9 Andre Blasse Nein BRYC Gold 29.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 (51.0) 40.0 36.0 7.0 206.0 155.0 No No Yes No No
28th 96 AUS 800 Steve Gunther No Name   Gold 29.0 10.0 5.0 26.0 9.0 13.0 31.0 30.0 14.0 (33.0) 200.0 167.0 No No Yes No No
29th 4 AUS 752 Ben Sharp Lily   Gold 30.0 8.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 40.0 35.0 (42.0) 11.0 224.0 182.0 No No No No No
30th 75 AUS 811 David Meehan Baseline FSC Gold 17.0 15.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 29.0 11.0 31.0 (35.0) 219.0 184.0 No Yes No No No
31st 17 NZL 623 Marc Grise Dog Box   Gold 20.0 9.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 26.0 (49.0) 32.0 41.0 236.0 187.0 No No Yes No No
32nd 86 AUS 735 Matt Johnson Think Positive BRYC Gold 11.0 23.0 18.0 22.0 22.0 16.0 16.0 (55.0) 26.0 39.0 248.0 193.0 No Yes No No No
33rd 22 GER 5 Ralf Tietje .   Gold 4.0 18.0 17.0 12.0 28.0 22.0 (41.0) 27.0 29.0 38.0 236.0 195.0 No No Yes No No
34th 41 AUS 793 Mark Rutherfurd Splinter DSC Gold 11.0 21.0 13.0 16.0 30.0 29.0 38.0 8.0 (44.0) 30.0 240.0 196.0 No Yes No No No
35th 80 SWE 63 Jonas Langner '- WYC Gold 10.0 19.0 14.0 25.0 7.0 9.0 23.0 (51.0) 50.0 45.0 253.0 202.0 No No Yes No No
36th 51 AUS 826 Peter Lynch Spook WASC Gold 15.0 27.0 30.0 23.0 33.0 19.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 (52.0) 266.0 214.0 No No Yes No No
37th 69 AUS 805 Lachlan Hornsby Emu LMYC Gold 33.0 28.0 23.0 11.0 18.0 21.0 45.0 6.0 38.0 (48.0) 271.0 223.0 No Yes No No No
38th 39 AUS 694 Gary McLennan smOKin BRYC Gold 3.0 35.0 26.0 27.0 19.0 15.0 8.0 45.0 (56.0) 46.0 280.0 224.0 No No Yes No No
39th 117 GER 81 Jan-Dietmar Dellas Le Rveur III   Gold 13.0 20.0 24.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 (56.0) 29.0 51.0 36.0 289.0 233.0 No Yes No No No
40th 13 AUS 823 Steve Wilson Knot Specified BRYC Gold 20.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 27.0 (46.0) 44.0 39.0 32.0 279.0 233.0 No Yes No No No
41st 44 GBR 999 Simon Davis Zym WSC Gold 23.0 19.0 20.0 31.0 17.0 (58.0 DNF) 10.0 22.0 46.0 57.0 DNC 303.0 245.0 No No Yes No No
42nd 27 NZL 55 Simon Probert Show Pony   Gold 16.0 27.0 21.0 24.0 17.0 28.0 37.0 (50.0) 33.0 44.0 297.0 247.0 No Yes No No No
43rd 78 AUS 790 Jonathan Ward Bank Robber   Gold 25.0 20.0 21.0 25.0 33.0 23.0 (45.0 SOP) 41.0 41.0 27.0 301.0 256.0 No No Yes No No
44th 110 AUS 798 Folkert Janssen Holy Guacamole BRYC Gold 28.0 25.0 22.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 42.0 (48.0) 35.0 43.0 312.0 264.0 No Yes No No No
45th 34 AUS 771 Claus Ejlertsen OK WAKA RQYS Gold 45.0 22.0 31.0 18.0 26.0 31.0 50.0 (56.0) 17.0 26.0 322.0 266.0 No Yes No No No
46th 45 AUS 4 Peter Robinson Smokin' Hot DSC Gold 9.0 16.0 36.0 22.0 38.0 37.0 48.0 33.0 (52.0) 29.0 320.0 268.0 No No Yes No No
47th 18 AUS 708 Kelvin Holdt Green Eggs and Ham RQYS Gold 25.0 17.0 24.0 38.0 32.0 26.0 24.0 36.0 47.0 (50.0) 319.0 269.0 No No Yes No No
48th 32 AUS 827 Duncan Lock Truck Stop   Gold 38.0 24.0 20.0 31.0 32.0 14.0 (53.0) 46.0 30.0 37.0 325.0 272.0 No Yes No No No
49th 79 AUS 754 Peter Royle Run Forrest Run   Gold 39.0 18.0 28.0 17.0 36.0 30.0 (47.0) 37.0 40.0 34.0 326.0 279.0 No No Yes No No
50th 109 GER 8 Ron Foest Agathe B.   Gold 18.0 26.0 43.0 14.0 35.0 21.0 36.0 38.0 (55.0) 53.0 339.0 284.0 No No Yes No No
51st 105 AUS 815 Andrew Northcott 180 South RQYS Gold 16.0 13.0 26.0 30.0 21.0 26.0 49.0 53.0 53.0 (57.0 DNC) 344.0 287.0 No No No No No
52nd 90 AUS 776 Grant Wakefield Space Monkey DSC Gold 7.0 23.0 34.0 44.0 24.0 34.0 21.0 (54.0) 54.0 49.0 344.0 290.0 No No Yes No No
53rd 40 DEN 25 Sren Sigurdsson Queen Mary   Gold 21.0 29.0 35.0 23.0 28.0 17.0 (55.0) 43.0 45.0 51.0 347.0 292.0 No No Yes No No
54th 58 AUS 734 Rhys Llewellyn Cracked Pecker DSC Gold 30.0 22.0 19.0 27.0 25.0 44.0 43.0 (47.0) 43.0 40.0 340.0 293.0 No Yes No No No
55th 83 AUS 773 David Ketteridge The Vid aka Joan’s Super ASC Gold 24.0 24.0 16.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 (52.0) 42.0 48.0 47.0 349.0 297.0 No No Yes No No
56th 116 DEN 1407 Malte Pedersen Greenpeace   Gold 23.0 36.0 28.0 12.0 23.0 33.0 (54.0) 52.0 49.0 42.0 352.0 298.0 No No Yes No No

Silver Colour Group

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo SailNo Helm Boat Name Club Country Colour Group Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett Junior Veteran Master Grand Master Female
1st 59 AUS 7 Glenn Williams Rum Runner ASC Silver 42.0 (58.0 BFD) 43.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 219.0 161.0 No No Yes No No
2nd 99 NZL 561 Brett Daniel Blue WBC Silver (58.0 UFD) 4.0 29.0 34.0 24.0 46.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 6.0 225.0 167.0 No No Yes No No
3rd 88 NZL 611 Oscar Paulich Waterrat   Silver (58.0 UFD) 29.0 30.0 SOP 58.0 DNF 18.0 28.0 SOP 3.0 SOP 2.0 1.0 3.0 230.0 172.0 No No Yes No No
4th 102 NZ 568 Dean Coleman Grey Matter   Silver 18.0 (32.0) 31.0 29.0 26.0 31.0 24.0 SOP 3.0 5.0 11.0 210.0 178.0 No No Yes No No
5th 100 AUS 810 Jay Harrison RU VA12SC Silver 33.0 37.0 25.0 33.0 (41.0) 20.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 221.0 180.0 No No No Yes No
6th 11 AUS 813 Steven Shale Minerva RQYS Silver 21.0 (58.0 BFD) 38.0 34.0 23.0 25.0 20.0 12.0 2.0 12.0 245.0 187.0 No Yes No No No
7th 65 AUS 725 Jordan Barney Joan's Respite RQYS Silver 31.0 (33.0) 32.0 28.0 22.0 22.0 24.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 225.0 192.0 Yes No No No No
8th 24 AUS 763 Chris Mason . DBYC Silver 26.0 (37.0) 30.0 28.0 29.0 28.0 19.0 26.0 8.0 5.0 236.0 199.0 No No Yes No No
9th 103 NZL 564 Sefton Powrie Fossil 2 WBC Silver 7.0 28.0 (40.0) 38.0 27.0 32.0 7.0 17.0 24.0 23.0 243.0 203.0 No No No Yes No
10th 77 AUS 830 Rhyss Edwards OK Gooogle FSC Silver 17.0 25.0 34.0 (45.0) 39.0 35.0 16.0 15.0 7.0 22.0 255.0 210.0 No No No No No
11th 114 AUS 744 Michael Horvath Max Power IHYC Silver 45.0 43.0 18.0 18.0 37.0 18.0 27.0 (56.0 DNF) 6.0 1.0 269.0 213.0 No Yes No No No
12th 118 AUS 740 Andrew Baker Kalinda IV SYC Silver 34.0 32.0 27.0 40.0 (44.0) 25.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 24.0 260.0 216.0 No Yes No No No
13th 33 AUS 772 Simon Paul Ollie RQYS Silver 35.0 (36.0) 33.0 36.0 36.0 24.0 3.0 10.0 25.0 17.0 255.0 219.0 No Yes No No No
14th 66 AUS 780 David Haseldine OKasionally DSC Silver 24.0 (44.0) 39.0 30.0 39.0 36.0 13.0 19.0 14.0 SOP 13.0 271.0 227.0 No No Yes No No
15th 23 AUS 6 Bob Buchanan Bundy PCSC Silver 39.0 31.0 25.0 29.0 34.0 (40.0) 26.0 21.0 9.0 25.0 279.0 239.0 No No No Yes No
16th 76 AUS 781 Andrew Thyrd Lion DSC Silver (47.0) 42.0 41.0 36.0 27.0 30.0 21.0 24.0 11.0 18.0 297.0 250.0 No Yes No No No
17th 56 AUS 818 Jim Dwyer Tokyo Drift   Silver (48.0) 45.0 48.0 35.0 29.0 35.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 33.0 301.0 253.0 No Yes No No No
18th 89 AUS 14 Christopher Visick Monkey Trunks BRYC Silver (58.0 UFD) 26.0 35.0 32.0 47.0 34.0 18.0 23.0 31.0 9.0 313.0 255.0 No Yes No No No
19th 61 AUS 785 Anthony Galante Bella FSC Silver (58.0 UFD) 58.0 BFD 37.0 24.0 16.0 41.0 1.0 56.0 UFD 20.0 4.0 315.0 257.0 No No Yes No No
20th 5 NZL 604 Tony Bierre Buzz WBC Silver 34.0 43.0 38.0 37.0 (44.0) 36.0 31.0 4.0 30.0 15.0 312.0 268.0 No No No Yes No
21st 55 AUS 822 Don Williams theboatwithnoname BRYC Silver 32.0 41.0 41.0 26.0 50.0 29.0 29.0 (56.0 UFD) 4.0 16.0 324.0 268.0 No No Yes No No
22nd 57 AUS 787 Sean Homan Fine ASC Silver 41.0 38.0 (52.0) 37.0 37.0 42.0 28.0 7.0 18.0 21.0 321.0 269.0 No No No Yes No
23rd 14 NZL 7 Phil Coveny NZL 7 WBC Silver 26.0 (51.0) 42.0 41.0 47.0 41.0 22.0 16.0 16.0 20.0 322.0 271.0 No No No Yes No
24th 21 AUS 47 Brendon Green YIPPIEE KI-YAY FSC Silver 42.0 13.0 23.0 33.0 31.0 43.0 9.0 (56.0 UFD) 27.0 56.0 DNC 333.0 277.0 No Yes No No No
25th 115 AUS 792 Steven Humphris Houdini RQYS Silver 32.0 30.0 32.0 49.0 40.0 45.0 12.0 20.0 17.0 (56.0 BFD) 333.0 277.0 No Yes No No No
26th 85 AUS 112 Jonah Parry Footrock Flats (Jnr)   Silver 38.0 35.0 (54.0) 45.0 43.0 51.0 11.0 18.0 23.0 31.0 349.0 295.0 Yes No No No No
27th 52 AUS 33 Jamie Bennett Prestige Worldwide IHYC Silver 43.0 40.0 40.0 (49.0) 38.0 42.0 38.0 31.0 29.0 14.0 364.0 315.0 No Yes No No No
28th 36 NZL 560 tim mcdowell 560 WBC Silver 46.0 (49.0) 44.0 39.0 48.0 32.0 31.0 SOP 29.0 39.0 8.0 365.0 316.0 No No Yes No No
29th 71 AUS 762 Anthony Johnston Rusty DSC Silver 37.0 39.0 39.0 42.0 42.0 (44.0) 37.0 25.0 21.0 37.0 363.0 319.0 No Yes No No No
30th 81 AUS 797 Peter Wallace Natural Selection III SLMASC Silver 19.0 48.0 SOP 27.0 39.0 34.0 38.0 33.0 27.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 377.0 321.0 No No Yes No No
31st 42 NZL 600 Brendan Sneddon Charbeau WBC Silver 49.0 46.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 30.0 43.0 32.0 14.0 26.0 27.0 383.0 325.0 No Yes No No No
32nd 38 AUS 764 Wayne Greenwood Tan Lines RQYS Silver (58.0 UFD) 30.0 49.0 43.0 41.0 39.0 25.0 35.0 35.0 30.0 385.0 327.0 No Yes No No No
33rd 91 DEN 1481 Nils Troland RAL5012   Silver 36.0 SOP 34.0 37.0 41.0 45.0 38.0 15.0 SOP 30.0 (56.0 DNF) 56.0 DNC 388.0 332.0 No No Yes No No
34th 62 AUS 702 Jackson Black Fat Dog (Jnr) RQYS Silver 28.0 40.0 50.0 46.0 48.0 (53.0) 45.0 13.0 36.0 28.0 387.0 334.0 Yes No No No No
35th 7 NED 690 Sybren Hornstra '-   Silver 47.0 (58.0 BFD) 47.0 44.0 46.0 46.0 17.0 22.0 32.0 36.0 395.0 337.0 No No Yes No No
36th 70 AUS 748 Pam Johnston Pocket Rocket DSC Silver 48.0 38.0 48.0 47.0 (49.0) 47.0 15.0 33.0 34.0 34.0 393.0 344.0 No Yes No No Yes
37th 111 AUS 13 Ashley Parkinson Eternal Blue BRYC Silver 37.0 34.0 (56.0) 48.0 43.0 48.0 46.0 39.0 28.0 26.0 405.0 349.0 No Yes No No No
38th 63 AUS 703 Nelson Morse Valkyrie (Jnr) RQYS Silver 43.0 (48.0) 42.0 40.0 45.0 47.0 36.0 32.0 38.0 35.0 406.0 358.0 Yes No No No No
39th 53 AUS 546 Kevin Knott Tequila ASC Silver 40.0 40.0 SOP 49.0 51.0 40.0 37.0 35.0 (56.0 DNF) 40.0 32.0 420.0 364.0 No No No Yes No
40th 67 AUS 3 Grant Durran Catalina Wine Mixer RGYC Silver 36.0 (58.0 BFD) 33.0 43.0 35.0 39.0 39.0 28.0 56.0 UFD 56.0 DNC 423.0 365.0 No Yes No No No
41st 84 AUS 2 Rob McMillan NB Sailsports RQYS Silver 8.0 2.0 16.0 (58.0 DNS) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 424.0 366.0 No No Yes No No
42nd 101 NZL 574 Philip Rzepecky Kotuku   Silver 40.0 34.0 SOP 44.0 35.0 49.0 40.0 41.0 (56.0 UFD) 33.0 56.0 DNC 428.0 372.0 No No Yes No No
43rd 64 AUS 750 Blake Russell Ajax DSC Silver 51.0 42.0 36.0 46.0 42.0 45.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 37.0 19.0 430.0 374.0 No No No No No
44th 54 AUS 715 Luke Cromie Think Big BRYC Silver 46.0 (52.0) 45.0 47.0 46.0 50.0 34.0 37.0 45.0 29.0 431.0 379.0 No Yes No No No
45th 50 AUS 759 Rik Thompson Shades of Gray RQYS Silver 41.0 45.0 45.0 50.0 (51.0) 50.0 42.0 34.0 41.5 40.0 439.5 388.5 No No Yes No No
46th 107 GER 809 jessica finke Zart am Limit   Silver 36.0 (53.0) 46.0 48.0 52.0 49.0 SOP 43.0 36.0 43.0 39.0 445.0 392.0 No No Yes No Yes
47th 106 AUS 761 paul richards Racing in the Street   Silver 49.0 50.0 46.0 42.0 51.0 49.0 47.0 (56.0 UFD) 14.0 56.0 DNS 460.0 404.0 No No Yes No No
48th 113 NZL 475 Graham Anthony Lambert Rough Red RNZYS Silver 44.0 41.0 50.0 53.0 (54.0) 51.0 48.0 42.0 44.0 41.0 468.0 414.0 No No Yes No No
49th 48 AUS 693 fraser spencer Pale Rider RQYS Silver 44.0 (58.0 BFD) 53.0 50.0 50.0 54.0 40.0 38.0 56.0 UFD 38.0 481.0 423.0 No No Yes No No
50th 82 AUS 732 Tim Alewood Barely DSC Silver 50.0 44.0 51.0 53.0 SOP 53.0 49.0 44.0 41.0 41.5 (56.0 DNC) 482.5 426.5 No Yes No No No
51st 87 AUS 737 Richard Furneaux Diogenes IHYC Silver 27.0 (58.0 BFD) 47.0 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 56.0 OCS 40.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 514.0 456.0 No No No Yes No
52nd 112 AUS 753 Bruce Schofield AUS 753 WASC Silver 50.0 (58.0 BFD) 51.0 51.0 52.0 52.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 538.0 480.0 No No Yes No No
53rd 60 AUS 760 Steven Wyatt Voodoo Child DSC Silver (58.0 DNF) 54.0 55.0 54.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 561.0 503.0 No No Yes No No
54th 2 AUS 808 Mark Phillips Cosmos Factory DSC Silver (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 572.0 514.0 No No Yes No No
54th 98 AUS 779 Brett Morris Slake WSC Silver (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 572.0 514.0 No No Yes No No

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 58
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 56
RETRetired 57
SOPFailed To Sign On OR Off Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

https://www.rqys.com.au/
sailing@rqys.com.au

https://www.rqys.com.au/okdinghy-world-champ-2024/
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com