Header File

2014 South Pacific Laser Masters

Hosted By RQYS

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  29/07/2014  21:42:23

Series Results [OVERALL] for Laser up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 8795 Matt Blakey TYCNZ 12.0 2.0 [8.0] 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2 2601 Brad Taylor RQYS 19.0 1.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 [14.0]
3 3764 Chris Dawson RPAYC 26.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 [20.0] 11.0 3.0 2.0
4 6411 Robert Colin Blakey TYCNZ 34.0 6.0 4.0 [15.0] 11.0 3.0 6.0 4.0
5 8107 Nick Page PBC 39.0 15.0 1.0 5.0 [22.0] 5.0 5.0 8.0
6 2733 Mark John BSS 50.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 [24.0] 7.0 22.0 3.0
7 4323 Greg Wilshire TYCNZ 51.0 [28.0O] 18.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 6.0
8 0544 Peter Stephinson MHASC 54.0 14.0 6.0 17.0 1.0 6.0 [21.0] 10.0
9 4709 Steve Russell CRSC 54.0 3.0 15.0 13.0 2.0 [17.0] 16.0 5.0
10 2769 Peter Fell BSS 58.0 12.0 2.0 [22.0] 16.0 13.0 8.0 7.0
11 7550 Robert Sykes RQYS 69.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 [21.0] 10.0 19.0
12 5989 Michael Osborne DBSC 73.0 8.0 19.0 7.0 [26.0] 14.0 9.0 16.0
13 7117 Tim Barker BSS 73.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 10.0 [27.0] 15.0
14 2966 michael o'brien VYC 73.0 [19.0] 9.0 18.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 18.0
15 2558 Peter Wallace MHASC 83.0 17.0 11.0 6.0 21.0 [24.0] 19.0 9.0
16 2668 Chris Connell CYC 86.0 28.0C [28.0C] 12.0 6.0 15.0 14.0 11.0
17 4923 Andrew Ringwood RQYS 93.0 5.0 20.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 [25.0] 22.0
18 6915 Gilbert c ford RQYS 96.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 23.0 24.0 [24.0]
19 2609 David Whait SoPYC 97.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 [23.0] 9.0 11.0 12.0
20 9050 Gary McCrohon SYCNZ 104.0 28.0C [28.0C] 9.0 19.0 16.0 15.0 17.0
21 2740 Philip Danks RQYS 105.0 16.0 12.0 20.0 25.0 12.0 20.0 [25.0]
22 5821 Michael John Wilson BSS 105.0 18.0 21.0 21.0 12.0 20.0 13.0 [23.0]
23 2695 Laurence John Mayer MYC 106.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 18.0 [26.0] 23.0 20.0
24 3226 Brian Wright CRSC 117.0 21.0 17.0 24.0 4.0 25.0 26.0 [27.0]
25 9105 mark hipgrave RQYS 121.0 28.0C 28.0C 27.0 10.0 [28.0C] 7.0 21.0
26 5401 Paul Beath NCYC 130.0 28.0C [28.0C] 26.0 27.0 19.0 17.0 13.0
27 6734 James Harrison CRSC 134.0 28.0C [28.0C] 25.0 15.0 22.0 18.0 26.0

Series Results [OVERALL] for LaserRadial up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2850 Scott Leith MBSC 18.0 1.0 [34.0B] 1.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 1.0
2 2555 Mark Kennedy MSC 22.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 [9.0] 6.0 4.0
3 2947 Lyndall Patterson RQYS 30.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 [11.0]
4 1649 Christine Bridge RQYS 40.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 [14.0]
5 2922 Michael Pitt RQYS 46.0 [34.0O] 8.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 7.0
6 2799 Rick Longbottom RANSA 49.0 12.0 5.0 [21.0] 6.0 2.0 18.0 6.0
7 1608 Lew Verdon MHASC 49.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 [11.0] 9.0
8 3797 Martin Linsley RANSA 51.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 [24.0] 3.0 13.0 12.0
9 2701 Kerry Ross Waraker RQYS 51.0 [17.0] 16.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 4.0 3.0
10 7893 Michael Knowsley TYCNZ 52.0 [16.0] 4.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 10.0
11 7530 Robert Lowndes MHASC 55.0 3.0 12.0 16.0 21.0 1.0 2.0 [25.0]
12 7792 James Francis Mitche SYC 58.0 6.0 18.0 6.0 [18.0] 6.0 7.0 15.0
13 2012 Murray Bain OYC 59.0 10.0 [34.0B] 13.0 16.0 12.0 3.0 5.0
14 1115 George Meikle RQYS 66.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 5.0 [21.0] 14.0 8.0
15 0186 John Campbell RQYS 70.0 19.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 [34.0C] 9.0 2.0
16 6450 John Ryan CYC 72.0 11.0 3.0 7.0 20.0 15.0 [27.0] 16.0
17 4952 Malcolm Parsons MSC 89.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 [28.0] 19.0
18 6907 Dave Kershaw IHYC 95.0 9.0 21.0 [28.0] 11.0 16.0 25.0 13.0
19 0349 John d'Helin McCYC 101.0 22.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 20.0 [24.0] 23.0
20 4999 Kath Herrmann MHASC 105.0 13.0 7.0 24.0 [25.0] 19.0 22.0 20.0
21 2911 Lindsay Whitton RPAYC 110.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 [23.0] 19.0 22.0
22 7896 Paul Hansen SYC 112.0 20.0 15.0 23.0 22.0 17.0 15.0 [29.0]
23 0515 Jim Sloan BSS 121.0 21.0 [26.0] 25.0 17.0 24.0 17.0 17.0
24 7281 clive humphris RGYC 128.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 [26.0] 18.0 16.0 18.0
25 7545 Peter Craig RQYS 133.0 23.0 22.0 17.0 [29.0] 27.0 20.0 24.0
26 6890 Ken Hurling RQYS 141.0 [34.0O] 20.0 20.0 27.0 22.0 31.0 21.0
27 3408 maurice michael meye   145.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 19.0 26.0 [32.0] 28.0
28 2710 Richard Hyde RQYS 160.0 24.0 23.0 [34.0B] 28.0 29.0 30.0 26.0
29 1521 Susan Hextell GSC 164.0 34.0C [34.0C] 27.0 30.0 25.0 21.0 27.0
30 6429 Richard Dreverman WBBC 175.0 34.0C 34.0C 30.0 23.0 28.0 26.0 [34.0S]
31 IOW1 Michelle Groves PPSC 180.0 34.0C 27.0 29.0 31.0 [34.0C] 29.0 30.0
32 5522 Andrew Brown BSS 181.0 34.0C [34.0C] 31.0 32.0 30.0 23.0 31.0
33 1906 Frank Walsh MHASC 204.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C [34.0S]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page