Header Image

2017 Australian Mulithull Championships

Hosted By RQYS

Multihull Yacht Club Queensland

Updated:  8/10/2017  11:57:10 AM

Series Results [OMR] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   V2 ULLMAN SAILS Paul Mitchell WSC 5.0 [13.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0] 1.0
2   V1 FURY ROAD George Owen MYV 13.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0] [6.0] 2.0
3   GR297 WILPARINA III Robert Remilton GRYC 16.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 [5.0] [4.0]
4   X40 THE BOAT WORKS Julian Griffiths NYRC 17.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 [8.0] [11.0]
5   FRA74 MCJAK Shaun Jackson RQYS 19.0 2.0 [6.0] 5.0 5.0 4.0 [10.0] 3.0
6   009 HASTA LA VISTA Lyle Jim MYCQ 25.0 6.0 7.0 [10.0] 4.0 [7.0] 3.0 5.0
7   GT82 TIME MACHINE Matt Von Bibra MBTBC 26.0 7.0 [9.0] 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 [10.0]
8   8 RUSHOUR Drew Carruthers MYCQ 33.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 [10.0] 9.0 [9.0] 6.0
9   1313 EVIL GNOME Clive Kennedy WASC 34.0 [13.0C] [13.0F] 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0
10   N36 CATALYST Christopher Wren RQS 42.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 [11.0] 10.0 [11.0] 7.0
11   M327 PURPLE HAZE Danny McMillan SYC 45.0 9.0 [13.0F] 11.0 9.0 [11.0] 7.0 9.0
12   01 BOSS RACING Gary Saxby QCYC 65.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C]

Series Results [OMR] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S 14 TRINITY Peter Hackett QCYC 9.5 [9.0R] 3.0 [4.0] 3.0 1.5 1.0 1.0
2   047 HOT OPTION Mike Willcocks LCSC 9.5 [9.0R] 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.5 3.0 [5.0]
3   102 F BOMB Jayson Jenkinson SYC 10.0 [9.0F] [9.0F] 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
4   M1480 RENAISSANCE Michael Hodges MYCQ 14.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 [7.0] [6.0] 4.0
5 2.0S 151 ENDORFIN John Dowling MBBC 22.0 [9.0C] [9.0F] 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0
6   HA320 RAINBOW 2 Leon Alexander HYCMYCV 22.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 [6.0] 4.0 5.0 [6.0]
7   M321 KESTREL Richard Jenkins MYCQ 26.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 [7.0] [7.0]
8     SPOOK Tony Eppell MYCQ 44.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] [9.0C] 8.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image