Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 34   (15/02/2020) 

Updated:  24/04/2020  12:09:07 PM

Race 34

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 15:52:05 37:05 1.0 0.998 37:00 0.998 0.998
12'Skiff DNC Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet     4.0 0.989      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Max Yoshida Matthew Sloman 15:44:14 29:14 1.0 1.020 29:49 1.020 1.020
29er 2 Yeah Nah 1872 Blake Ejlertsen 15:49:48 34:48 2.0 0.989 34:25 0.857 0.989
29er 3 Mayfly 1006 Niamh Meehan Jess Muir 15:55:29 40:29 3.0 1.000 40:29 0.737 1.000
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     6.0 0.992      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     6.0 0.979      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC What? 2462 Finn Meehan Liam Millar     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     6.0 1.006      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC - 1872H Hailey Lea     6.0 0.974      

505 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
505 DNC - 8682 Richard Hyde     3.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 14:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 15:26:08 41:08 1.0 1.000 41:08 1.000 1.000
Contender DNC - 226 Glenn Dalton     4.0 1.000      
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0 0.974      
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     4.0 0.989      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 14:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 14:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 15:37:32 46:32 1.0 0.986 45:53 0.991 0.988
Etchells 2 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 15:38:14 47:14 2.0 0.973 45:58 0.976 0.974
Etchells 3 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 15:37:03 46:03 3.0 1.001 46:06 1.001 1.001
Etchells 4 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 15:38:15 47:15 4.0 0.976 46:07 0.976 0.976
Etchells 5 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 15:42:12 51:12 5.0 0.903 46:14 0.901 0.902
Etchells 6 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 15:38:09 47:09 6.0 0.992 46:46 0.978 0.987
Etchells 7 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 15:38:31 47:31 7.0 0.988 46:57 0.971 0.982
Etchells 8 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 15:40:41 49:41 8.0 0.969 48:09 0.928 0.956
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     11.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     11.0 0.970      
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     11.0 0.973      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     11.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     11.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     11.0 0.965      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0 1.000      
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery     3.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 15:11
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Donkey on the Edge 5 Craig Padman 15:48:07 37:07 1.0 0.950 35:16 0.978 0.959
Finn 2 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 15:48:12 37:12 2.0 0.957 35:36 0.975 0.963
Finn 3 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 15:47:30 36:30 3.0 0.977 35:40 0.994 0.983
Finn 4 Sputty 77 Mick Patrick 15:47:49 36:49 4.0 0.975 35:54 0.986 0.979
Finn 5 NASA 16 Steven Hemsworth 15:50:08 39:08 5.0 0.927 36:17 0.927 0.927
Finn 6 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 15:46:14 35:14 6.0 1.032 36:22 1.030 1.031
Finn 7 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 15:48:43 37:43 7.0 0.974 36:44 0.962 0.970
Finn 8 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 15:49:47 38:47 8.0 0.968 37:32 0.936 0.957
Finn 9 - 267 Darren Gilbert 15:48:48 37:48 9.0 1.000 37:48 0.960 0.987
Finn 10 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 15:51:24 40:24 10.0 0.962 38:52 0.898 0.949
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     13.0 0.999      
Finn DNC - 8F Curtis Skinner     13.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman     13.0 0.997      
Finn DNC Wombat 300 David Bull     13.0 0.974      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     13.0 1.003      
Finn DNC Pania NZL2 Stuart Watson     13.0        

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 15:07:07 32:07 1.0 0.958 30:46 0.998 0.971
Flying11 2 Carpe Diem 12651 Kenzie Gargan Jasper Viven 15:06:46 31:46 2.0 1.000 31:46 1.009 1.003
Flying11 3 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 15:08:25 33:25 3.0 0.959 32:03 0.959 0.959
Flying11 4 Seadog 1326 Rory Meehan 15:08:17 33:17 4.0 0.988 32:53 0.963 0.980
Flying11 5 Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark 15:09:09 34:09 5.0 1.000 34:09 0.939 0.987
Flying11 6 Bring It On 1040 Tom Reynolds Lachlan Nock 15:12:52 37:52 6.0 1.000 37:52 0.846 1.000
Flying11 7 Partners in Crime 1318 Tegwen Creber Luca O'Neil 15:14:47 39:47 7.0 1.000 39:47 0.806 1.000
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Thomas Johnson     10.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     10.0 1.020      
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     10.0 1.028      
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     10.0 0.974      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     10.0 0.990      
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     10.0 1.001      
Flying11 DNC Geronimo 1326F Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     10.0 0.985      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 15:39:07 59:07 1.0 0.981 58:00 0.981 0.981
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     5.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     5.0 1.006      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     5.0 0.968      
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     5.0 1.002      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     5.0 0.973      
Hobie16 DNS Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     3.0 1.000      

Impulse Performance Handicap results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 14:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Sparta 211554 Philip Danks 15:37:13 42:13 1.0 0.963 40:39 0.963 0.963
Laser 2 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 15:38:12 43:12 2.0 0.966 41:44 0.941 0.958
Laser 3 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 15:39:38 44:38 3.0 1.004 44:49 0.911 1.004
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     6.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     6.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 210176 Michael Wilson     6.0 0.987      
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     6.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     6.0 0.964      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 15:31:53 41:53 1.0 1.012 42:23 1.037 1.020
Laser4.7 2 Storm 187883 Nelson Morse 15:35:02 45:02 2.0 0.955 43:00 0.964 0.958
Laser4.7 3 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 15:34:19 44:19 3.0 0.980 43:26 0.980 0.980
Laser4.7 4 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 15:32:32 42:32 4.0 1.026 43:38 1.021 1.024
Laser4.7 5 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 15:34:27 44:27 5.0 0.990 44:00 0.977 0.986
Laser4.7 6 - 135334 Alex Jones 15:34:59 44:59 6.0 0.997 44:51 0.966 0.987
Laser4.7 7 Ferret 190361 William Cullen 15:38:36 48:36 7.0 1.000 48:36 0.894 1.000
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     13.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     13.0 0.933      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     13.0 0.956      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     13.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     13.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     13.0 0.981      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     13.0 0.969      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     13.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     13.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC - 202598 Isabella Wilson     13.0 0.928      
Laser4.7 DNC Yeah the Buoys 206391 Jordan Barney     13.0 0.994      
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 207493 Jane Baker     13.0 0.990      
Laser4.7 DNC - 209536 Travis Wadley     13.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     13.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden     13.0 1.006      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     13.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 OCS BinChicken 198128 Riley House     11.0 0.986      
Laser4.7 OCS Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     11.0 0.989      
Laser4.7 OCS Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos     11.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 14:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 15:39:30 44:30 1.0 0.952 42:22 0.989 0.964
LaserRadial 2 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 15:39:21 44:21 2.0 0.961 42:37 0.992 0.971
LaserRadial 3 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 15:39:09 44:09 3.0 0.989 43:40 0.997 0.992
LaserRadial 4 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 15:40:50 45:50 4.0 0.960 44:00 0.960 0.960
LaserRadial 5 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 15:41:34 46:34 5.0 0.964 44:53 0.945 0.958
LaserRadial 6 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 15:41:03 46:03 6.0 0.985 45:22 0.955 0.975
LaserRadial 7 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 15:41:54 46:54 7.0 0.968 45:24 0.938 0.958
LaserRadial 8 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 15:39:40 44:40 8.0 1.031 46:03 0.985 1.017
LaserRadial 9 Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick 15:42:23 47:23 9.0 1.000 47:23 0.929 0.987
LaserRadial DNC - 20639 Hayden Barney     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 176914 Ben Franklin     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 190365 Greg Adams     12.0 1.022      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     12.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart     12.0 1.033      
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     12.0 0.969      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     12.0 0.967      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     12.0 0.955      
LaserRadial DNC - 202789 Peter Fell     12.0 0.977      
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     12.0 0.955      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     12.0 1.002      
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     12.0 0.970      
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     12.0 0.985      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     12.0 1.032      
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     12.0 1.008      
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     12.0 0.984      

MothFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
MothFoiler DNC - 9071 Shane Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

OkDinghy Performance Handicap results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
OkDinghy DNC - 650 Steve Shale     3.0 0.989      
OkDinghy DNC Green Eggs and Ham 708 Kelvin Holdt     3.0 1.005      
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Smoke on the Water 761 Eric Thompson     3.0 0.991      
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     3.0 0.990      
OkDinghy DNC Bella 785 Anthony Galante     3.0 0.998      
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     3.0 1.001      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 15:21:11 41:11 1.0 0.982 40:26 1.019 0.994
Optimist 2 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 15:22:10 42:10 2.0 0.980 41:19 0.995 0.985
Optimist 3 Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone 15:22:00 42:00 3.0 0.985 41:22 0.999 0.990
Optimist 4 Captain Tim Tam 1783 Joshua Dale 15:22:20 42:20 4.0 0.987 41:47 0.991 0.988
Optimist 5 Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton 15:21:07 41:07 5.0 1.018 41:51 1.020 1.019
Optimist 6 Rapter 493 Monte Morse 15:22:30 42:30 6.0 0.987 41:57 0.987 0.987
Optimist 7 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 15:21:34 41:34 7.0 1.012 42:04 1.009 1.011
Optimist 8 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 15:21:35 41:35 8.0 1.022 42:30 1.009 1.018
Optimist 9 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 15:24:10 44:10 9.0 0.965 42:37 0.950 0.960
Optimist 10 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 15:24:00 44:00 10.0 0.975 42:54 0.953 0.968
Optimist 11 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 15:25:25 45:25 11.0 0.954 43:20 0.924 0.944
Optimist 12 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 15:24:29 44:29 12.0 0.983 43:44 0.943 0.970
Optimist 13 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 15:27:04 47:04 13.0 0.963 45:20 0.891 0.950
Optimist 14 Skimmer 448 Fletcher Morse 15:26:16 46:16 14.0 1.000 46:16 0.907 1.000
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     17.0 0.937      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     17.0 0.968      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     17.0 0.970      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Dauntless 1723 Archie Willey     17.0 0.991      
Optimist DNC Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     17.0 1.021      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     17.0 1.017      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     17.0 1.036      
Optimist DNC Bluey MOLLY Molly Schotte     17.0 1.013      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 14:26
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 15:02:46 36:07 1.0 1.060 38:17 1.070 1.063
Raceboard 2 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 15:08:13 41:34 2.0 0.930 38:39 0.930 0.930
Raceboard 3 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 15:07:31 40:52 3.0 0.946 38:40 0.946 0.946
Raceboard 4 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 15:07:51 41:12 4.0 0.953 39:16 0.938 0.948
Raceboard 5 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 15:08:44 42:05 5.0 0.964 40:34 0.918 0.951
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     8.0 0.944      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     8.0 1.033      
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     8.0 0.970      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     8.0 0.973      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 15:24:02 39:02 1.0 1.000 39:02 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 14:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 15:12:43 27:43 1.0 0.998 27:40 0.998 0.998
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     4.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC Close Enough For Jaz 1842 John Campbell     4.0        
Sabre DNC Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     4.0 0.964      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0 0.974      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:26
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 15:07:35 40:56 1.0 0.985 40:19 0.985 0.985
Techno293 DNC Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones     4.0 0.992      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 15:20
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 15:58:38 38:17 1.0 0.954 36:31 0.971 0.960
VxOne 2 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 15:57:55 37:34 2.0 0.975 36:38 0.989 0.980
VxOne 3 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 15:58:09 37:48 3.0 0.977 36:56 0.983 0.979
VxOne 4 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 15:58:25 38:04 4.0 0.975 37:07 0.976 0.975
VxOne 5 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 15:58:14 37:53 5.0 0.981 37:10 0.981 0.981
VxOne 6 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 15:57:34 37:13 6.0 1.000 37:13 0.999 1.000
VxOne 7 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 15:58:21 38:00 7.0 0.980 37:14 0.978 0.979
VxOne 8 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 15:59:22 39:01 8.0 0.957 37:20 0.953 0.956
VxOne 9 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:59:00 38:39 9.0 0.969 37:27 0.962 0.967
VxOne 10 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:57:22 37:01 10.0 1.023 37:52 1.004 1.017
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     13.0 0.953      
VxOne DNC Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread     13.0 0.988      
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     13.0 0.970      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     13.0 1.097      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 14:26
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:44:38 17:59 1.0 0.992 17:50 0.992 0.992
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     4.0 0.999      
WindFoiler DNC - 744 Mitch Pearson     4.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image