Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 33   (15/02/2020) 

Updated:  24/04/2020  11:39:26 AM

Race 33

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff DNC Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet     3.0 0.989      
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0 0.998      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Max Yoshida Matthew Sloman 14:36:45 42:45 1.0 1.020 43:36 1.020 1.020
29er 2 Yeah Nah 1872 Blake Ejlertsen 14:39:02 45:02 2.0 1.000 45:02 0.968 0.989
29er 3 Mayfly 1006 Niamh Meehan Jess Muir 14:42:00 48:00 3.0 1.000 48:00 0.908 1.000
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     6.0 0.992      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     6.0 0.979      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC What? 2462 Finn Meehan Liam Millar     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     6.0 1.006      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     6.0 1.000      
29er DNC - 1872H Hailey Lea     6.0 0.974      

505 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
505 DNC - 8682 Richard Hyde     3.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:20:23 40:23 1.0 1.000 40:23 1.000 1.000
Contender DNC - 226 Glenn Dalton     4.0 1.000      
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0 0.974      
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     4.0 0.989      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:44
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 14:34:56 50:56 1.0 0.985 50:10 0.995 0.988
Etchells 2 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 14:35:05 51:05 2.0 0.992 50:40 0.993 0.992
Etchells 3 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 14:36:06 52:06 3.0 0.973 50:42 0.973 0.973
Etchells 4 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:34:52 50:52 4.0 1.003 51:01 0.997 1.001
Etchells 5 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 14:35:41 51:41 5.0 0.989 51:07 0.981 0.986
Etchells 6 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:36:24 52:24 6.0 0.980 51:21 0.968 0.976
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:42:30 58:30 7.0 0.903 52:50 0.867 0.891
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     10.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     10.0 0.970      
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     10.0 0.973      
Etchells DNC Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah     10.0 0.969      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     10.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     10.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     10.0 0.965      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0 1.000      
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery     3.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:49
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 NASA 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:39:37 50:37 1.0 0.915 46:19 0.951 0.927
Finn 2 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:38:16 49:16 2.0 0.977 48:08 0.977 0.977
Finn 3 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:38:26 49:26 3.5 0.974 48:09 0.974 0.974
Finn 3 Sputty 77 Mick Patrick 14:38:23 49:23 3.5 0.975 48:09 0.975 0.975
Finn 5 Donkey on the Edge 5 Craig Padman 14:39:55 50:55 5.0 0.952 48:28 0.946 0.950
Finn 6 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:39:01 50:01 6.0 0.971 48:34 0.963 0.968
Finn 7 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 14:39:32 50:32 7.0 0.962 48:37 0.953 0.959
Finn 8 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:36:32 47:32 8.0 1.041 49:29 1.013 1.032
Finn 9 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 14:40:48 51:48 9.0 0.970 50:15 0.930 0.957
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     12.0 0.999      
Finn DNC - 8F Curtis Skinner     12.0 1.000      
Finn DNC - 267 Darren Gilbert     12.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman     12.0 0.997      
Finn DNC Wombat 300 David Bull     12.0 0.974      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     12.0 1.003      
Finn DNC Pania NZL2 Stuart Watson     12.0 1.000      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:07:59 32:59 1.0 0.958 31:36 0.969 0.962
Flying11 2 Seadog 1326 Rory Meehan 14:07:17 32:17 2.0 0.987 31:52 0.990 0.988
Flying11 3 Carpe Diem 12651 Kenzie Gargan Jasper Viven 14:06:58 31:58 3.0 1.000 31:58 1.000 1.000
Flying11 4 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:08:39 33:39 4.0 0.963 32:24 0.950 0.959
Flying11 5 Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark 14:10:50 35:50 5.0 1.000 35:50 0.892 1.000
Flying11 6 Partners in Crime 1318 Tegwen Creber Luca O'Neil 14:12:15 37:15 6.0 1.000 37:15 0.858 1.000
Flying11 DNC Bring It On 1040 Tom Reynolds Lachlan Nock     9.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Thomas Johnson     9.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     9.0 1.020      
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     9.0 1.028      
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     9.0 0.974      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     9.0 0.990      
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     9.0 1.001      
Flying11 DNC Geronimo 1326F Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     9.0 0.985      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 14:31:23 56:23 1.0 1.000 56:23 1.000 1.000
Hobie16 2 Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 14:33:16 58:16 2.0 0.987 57:31 0.968 0.981
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     5.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     5.0 1.006      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     5.0 0.968      
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     5.0 1.002      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     5.0 0.973      

Impulse Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Sparta 211554 Philip Danks 14:32:58 42:58 1.0 0.963 41:23 0.963 0.963
Laser 2 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 14:33:52 43:52 2.0 0.966 42:22 0.943 0.958
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     6.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     6.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 210176 Michael Wilson     6.0 0.987      
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     6.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     6.0 0.964      
Laser DNS Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     4.0 1.004      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 14:27:40 42:40 1.0 0.979 41:46 1.001 0.986
Laser4.7 2 Storm 187883 Nelson Morse 14:29:08 44:08 2.0 0.948 41:50 0.968 0.955
Laser4.7 3 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:26:54 41:54 3.0 1.009 42:17 1.019 1.012
Laser4.7 4 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 14:28:01 43:01 4.0 0.988 42:30 0.993 0.990
Laser4.7 5 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 14:28:11 43:11 5.0 0.989 42:42 0.989 0.989
Laser4.7 6 - 135334 Alex Jones 14:28:07 43:07 6.0 1.000 43:07 0.990 0.997
Laser4.7 7 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:28:15 43:15 7.0 1.007 43:33 0.987 1.000
Laser4.7 8 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:29:19 44:19 8.5 0.988 43:47 0.964 0.980
Laser4.7 8 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:27:18 42:18 8.5 1.035 43:47 1.009 1.026
Laser4.7 10 Ferret 190361 William Cullen 14:34:00 49:00 10.0 1.000 49:00 0.871 1.000
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     13.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     13.0 0.933      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     13.0 0.956      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     13.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     13.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     13.0 0.981      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     13.0 0.969      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     13.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     13.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC - 202598 Isabella Wilson     13.0 0.928      
Laser4.7 DNC Yeah the Buoys 206391 Jordan Barney     13.0 0.994      
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 207493 Jane Baker     13.0 0.990      
Laser4.7 DNC - 209536 Travis Wadley     13.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     13.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden     13.0 1.006      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     13.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:35:03 45:03 1.0 0.948 42:42 0.970 0.955
LaserRadial 2 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:35:10 45:10 2.0 0.952 43:00 0.968 0.957
LaserRadial 3 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:34:26 44:26 3.0 0.982 43:38 0.984 0.983
LaserRadial 4 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:35:49 45:49 4.0 0.954 43:42 0.954 0.954
LaserRadial 5 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:35:19 45:19 5.0 0.986 44:41 0.964 0.979
LaserRadial 6 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 14:36:20 46:20 6.0 0.971 44:59 0.943 0.962
LaserRadial 7 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 14:36:55 46:55 7.0 0.971 45:33 0.931 0.958
LaserRadial 8 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:34:22 44:22 8.0 1.031 45:44 0.985 1.017
LaserRadial 9 Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick 14:38:29 48:29 9.0 1.000 48:29 0.901 1.000
LaserRadial DNC - 20639 Hayden Barney     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 176914 Ben Franklin     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 190365 Greg Adams     12.0 1.022      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     12.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart     12.0 1.033      
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     12.0 0.969      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     12.0 0.967      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     12.0 0.955      
LaserRadial DNC - 202789 Peter Fell     12.0 0.977      
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     12.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     12.0 0.955      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     12.0 1.002      
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     12.0 0.970      
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     12.0 0.985      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     12.0 1.032      
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     12.0 1.008      
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     12.0 0.984      

MothFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
MothFoiler DNC - 9071 Shane Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

OkDinghy Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
OkDinghy DNC - 650 Steve Shale     3.0 0.989      
OkDinghy DNC Green Eggs and Ham 708 Kelvin Holdt     3.0 1.005      
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Smoke on the Water 761 Eric Thompson     3.0 0.991      
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     3.0 0.990      
OkDinghy DNC Bella 785 Anthony Galante     3.0 0.998      
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     3.0 1.001      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:24:06 44:06 1.0 0.982 43:18 1.026 0.995
Optimist 2 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:23:22 43:22 2.0 0.999 43:19 1.044 1.012
Optimist 3 Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton 14:23:55 43:55 3.0 1.012 44:27 1.031 1.018
Optimist 4 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 14:26:32 46:32 4.0 0.961 44:43 0.973 0.965
Optimist 5 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 14:27:11 47:11 5.0 0.951 44:52 0.959 0.954
Optimist 6 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:26:11 46:11 6.0 0.980 45:16 0.980 0.980
Optimist 7 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:26:40 46:40 7.0 0.989 46:09 0.970 0.983
Optimist 8 Dauntless 1723 Archie Willey 14:26:31 46:31 8.0 1.000 46:31 0.973 0.991
Optimist 9 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:25:46 45:46 9.0 1.022 46:46 0.989 1.011
Optimist 10 Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone 14:27:02 47:02 10.0 0.997 46:54 0.962 0.985
Optimist 11 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:28:15 48:15 11.0 0.976 47:06 0.938 0.963
Optimist 12 Captain Tim Tam 1783 Joshua Dale 14:27:54 47:54 12.0 0.987 47:17 0.945 0.974
Optimist 13 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 14:28:28 48:28 13.0 0.988 47:53 0.934 0.975
Optimist 14 Rapter 493 Monte Morse 14:27:55 47:55 14.0 1.000 47:55 0.945 0.987
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     17.0 0.937      
Optimist DNC Skimmer 448 Fletcher Morse     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     17.0 0.968      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     17.0 0.970      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     17.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     17.0 1.021      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     17.0 1.017      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     17.0 1.036      
Optimist DNC Bluey MOLLY Molly Schotte     17.0 1.027      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:15:43 40:43 1.0 0.940 38:16 0.959 0.946
Raceboard 2 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:11:51 36:51 2.0 1.060 39:04 1.060 1.060
Raceboard 3 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 14:16:05 41:05 3.0 0.954 39:12 0.951 0.953
Raceboard 4 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:19:07 44:07 4.0 0.943 41:36 0.886 0.930
Raceboard 5 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:18:13 43:13 5.0 0.977 42:13 0.904 0.964
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     8.0 0.944      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     8.0 1.033      
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     8.0 0.970      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     8.0 0.973      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:19:11 39:11 1.0 1.000 39:11 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 SeaYa 1711 John Christie 14:30:51 50:51 1.0 0.987 50:11 0.987 0.987
Sabre DNC Close Enough For Jaz 1842 John Campbell     4.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     4.0 0.998      
Sabre DNC Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     4.0 0.964      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0 0.974      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 14:15:40 40:40 1.0 0.985 40:03 0.985 0.985
Techno293 DNC Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones     4.0 0.992      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 13:59
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 14:50:32 51:32 1.0 0.970 49:59 0.999 0.980
VxOne 2 Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr 14:51:22 52:22 2.0 0.963 50:26 0.983 0.970
VxOne 3 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 14:51:16 52:16 3.0 0.973 50:51 0.985 0.977
VxOne 4 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 14:51:52 52:52 4.0 0.967 51:07 0.974 0.969
VxOne 5 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 14:52:59 53:59 5.0 0.954 51:30 0.954 0.954
VxOne 6 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 14:52:05 53:05 6.0 0.977 51:52 0.970 0.975
VxOne 7 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:51:25 52:25 7.0 0.991 51:57 0.983 0.988
VxOne 8 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 14:51:54 52:54 8.0 0.984 52:03 0.974 0.981
VxOne 9 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:49:55 50:55 9.0 1.029 52:24 1.011 1.023
VxOne 10 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 14:51:58 52:58 10.0 1.014 53:42 0.972 1.000
VxOne 11 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 14:53:25 54:25 11.0 0.988 53:46 0.946 0.975
VxOne 12 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:54:30 55:30 12.0 0.970 53:50 0.928 0.957
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     15.0 0.953      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     15.0 1.083      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 13:57:52 22:52 1.0 0.992 22:41 0.992 0.992
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     5.0 0.999      
WindFoiler DNF - 744 Mitch Pearson     3.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image