Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 33   (15/02/2020) 

Updated:  24/04/2020  11:39:19 AM

Race 33

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
12'Skiff DNC Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet     3.0
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Max Yoshida Matthew Sloman 14:36:45 42:45 1.0
29er 2 Yeah Nah 1872 Blake Ejlertsen 14:39:02 45:02 2.0
29er 3 Mayfly 1006 Niamh Meehan Jess Muir 14:42:00 48:00 3.0
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     6.0
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     6.0
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     6.0
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     6.0
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     6.0
29er DNC What? 2462 Finn Meehan Liam Millar     6.0
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     6.0
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     6.0
29er DNC - 1872H Hailey Lea     6.0

505 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
505 DNC - 8682 Richard Hyde     3.0

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:20:23 40:23 1.0
Contender DNC - 226 Glenn Dalton     4.0
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     4.0

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:44
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:34:52 50:52 1.0
Etchells 2 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 14:34:56 50:56 2.0
Etchells 3 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 14:35:05 51:05 3.0
Etchells 4 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 14:35:41 51:41 4.0
Etchells 5 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 14:36:06 52:06 5.0
Etchells 6 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:36:24 52:24 6.0
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:42:30 58:30 7.0
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     10.0
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     10.0
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     10.0
Etchells DNC Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah     10.0
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     10.0
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     10.0
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     10.0

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery     3.0

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:49
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Finn 1 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:36:32 47:32 1.0
Finn 2 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:38:16 49:16 2.0
Finn 3 Sputty 77 Mick Patrick 14:38:23 49:23 3.0
Finn 4 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:38:26 49:26 4.0
Finn 5 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:39:01 50:01 5.0
Finn 6 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 14:39:32 50:32 6.0
Finn 7 NASA 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:39:37 50:37 7.0
Finn 8 Donkey on the Edge 5 Craig Padman 14:39:55 50:55 8.0
Finn 9 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 14:40:48 51:48 9.0
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     12.0
Finn DNC - 8F Curtis Skinner     12.0
Finn DNC - 267 Darren Gilbert     12.0
Finn DNC Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman     12.0
Finn DNC Wombat 300 David Bull     12.0
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     12.0
Finn DNC Pania NZL2 Stuart Watson     12.0

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Flying11 1 Carpe Diem 12651 Kenzie Gargan Jasper Viven 14:06:58 31:58 1.0
Flying11 2 Seadog 1326 Rory Meehan 14:07:17 32:17 2.0
Flying11 3 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:07:59 32:59 3.0
Flying11 4 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:08:39 33:39 4.0
Flying11 5 Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark 14:10:50 35:50 5.0
Flying11 6 Partners in Crime 1318 Tegwen Creber Luca O'Neil 14:12:15 37:15 6.0
Flying11 DNC Bring It On 1040 Tom Reynolds Lachlan Nock     9.0
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Thomas Johnson     9.0
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     9.0
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     9.0
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     9.0
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     9.0
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     9.0
Flying11 DNC Geronimo 1326F Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     9.0

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Hobie16 1 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 14:31:23 56:23 1.0
Hobie16 2 Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 14:33:16 58:16 2.0
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     5.0
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     5.0
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     5.0
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     5.0
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     5.0

Impulse Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser 1 Sparta 211554 Philip Danks 14:32:58 42:58 1.0
Laser 2 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 14:33:52 43:52 2.0
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     6.0
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     6.0
Laser DNC - 210176 Michael Wilson     6.0
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     6.0
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     6.0
Laser DNS Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     4.0

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser4.7 1 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:26:54 41:54 1.0
Laser4.7 2 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:27:18 42:18 2.0
Laser4.7 3 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 14:27:40 42:40 3.0
Laser4.7 4 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 14:28:01 43:01 4.0
Laser4.7 5 - 135334 Alex Jones 14:28:07 43:07 5.0
Laser4.7 6 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 14:28:11 43:11 6.0
Laser4.7 7 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:28:15 43:15 7.0
Laser4.7 8 Storm 187883 Nelson Morse 14:29:08 44:08 8.0
Laser4.7 9 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:29:19 44:19 9.0
Laser4.7 10 Ferret 190361 William Cullen 14:34:00 49:00 10.0
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 202598 Isabella Wilson     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Yeah the Buoys 206391 Jordan Barney     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 207493 Jane Baker     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 209536 Travis Wadley     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden     13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     13.0

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
LaserRadial 1 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:34:22 44:22 1.0
LaserRadial 2 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:34:26 44:26 2.0
LaserRadial 3 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:35:03 45:03 3.0
LaserRadial 4 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:35:10 45:10 4.0
LaserRadial 5 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:35:19 45:19 5.0
LaserRadial 6 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:35:49 45:49 6.0
LaserRadial 7 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 14:36:20 46:20 7.0
LaserRadial 8 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 14:36:55 46:55 8.0
LaserRadial 9 Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick 14:38:29 48:29 9.0
LaserRadial DNC - 20639 Hayden Barney     12.0
LaserRadial DNC - 176914 Ben Franklin     12.0
LaserRadial DNC - 190365 Greg Adams     12.0
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     12.0
LaserRadial DNC - 202789 Peter Fell     12.0
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     12.0
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     12.0
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     12.0
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     12.0
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     12.0

MothFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
MothFoiler DNC - 9071 Shane Triggell     3.0

Nacra5.8 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0

OkDinghy Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
OkDinghy DNC - 650 Steve Shale     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Green Eggs and Ham 708 Kelvin Holdt     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Smoke on the Water 761 Eric Thompson     3.0
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Bella 785 Anthony Galante     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     3.0

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Optimist 1 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:23:22 43:22 1.0
Optimist 2 Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton 14:23:55 43:55 2.0
Optimist 3 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:24:06 44:06 3.0
Optimist 4 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:25:46 45:46 4.0
Optimist 5 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:26:11 46:11 5.0
Optimist 6 Dauntless 1723 Archie Willey 14:26:31 46:31 6.0
Optimist 7 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 14:26:32 46:32 7.0
Optimist 8 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:26:40 46:40 8.0
Optimist 9 Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone 14:27:02 47:02 9.0
Optimist 10 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 14:27:11 47:11 10.0
Optimist 11 Captain Tim Tam 1783 Joshua Dale 14:27:54 47:54 11.0
Optimist 12 Rapter 493 Monte Morse 14:27:55 47:55 12.0
Optimist 13 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:28:15 48:15 13.0
Optimist 14 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 14:28:28 48:28 14.0
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     17.0
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     17.0
Optimist DNC Skimmer 448 Fletcher Morse     17.0
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     17.0
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     17.0
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     17.0
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     17.0
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     17.0
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     17.0
Optimist DNC Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     17.0
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     17.0
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     17.0
Optimist DNC Bluey MOLLY Molly Schotte     17.0

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:11:51 36:51 1.0
Raceboard 2 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:15:43 40:43 2.0
Raceboard 3 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 14:16:05 41:05 3.0
Raceboard 4 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:18:13 43:13 4.0
Raceboard 5 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:19:07 44:07 5.0
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     8.0
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     8.0
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     8.0
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     8.0

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:19:11 39:11 1.0

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Sabre 1 SeaYa 1711 John Christie 14:30:51 50:51 1.0
Sabre DNC Close Enough For Jaz 1842 John Campbell     4.0
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     4.0
Sabre DNC Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     4.0
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 14:15:40 40:40 1.0
Techno293 DNC Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones     4.0

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:59
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
VxOne 1 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:49:55 50:55 1.0
VxOne 2 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 14:50:32 51:32 2.0
VxOne 3 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 14:51:16 52:16 3.0
VxOne 4 Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr 14:51:22 52:22 4.0
VxOne 5 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:51:25 52:25 5.0
VxOne 6 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 14:51:52 52:52 6.0
VxOne 7 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 14:51:54 52:54 7.0
VxOne 8 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 14:51:58 52:58 8.0
VxOne 9 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 14:52:05 53:05 9.0
VxOne 10 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 14:52:59 53:59 10.0
VxOne 11 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 14:53:25 54:25 11.0
VxOne 12 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:54:30 55:30 12.0
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     15.0
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     15.0

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 13:57:52 22:52 1.0
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     5.0
WindFoiler DNF - 744 Mitch Pearson     3.0



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image