Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 32   (8/02/2020) 

Updated:  24/04/2020  11:16:34 AM

Race 32

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
12'Skiff ABN Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet     0.0
12'Skiff ABN Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     0.0

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
29er ABN Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     0.0
29er ABN Mayfly 1006 Niamh Meehan Jess Muir     0.0
29er ABN Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     0.0
29er ABN Yeah Nah 1872 Blake Ejlertsen     0.0
29er ABN Hats Off 1931 Max Yoshida Matthew Sloman     0.0
29er ABN Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     0.0
29er ABN Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     0.0
29er ABN Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     0.0
29er ABN What? 2462 Finn Meehan Liam Millar     0.0
29er ABN Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     0.0
29er ABN Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     0.0
29er ABN - 1872H Hailey Lea     0.0

505 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
505 ABN - 8682 Richard Hyde     0.0

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Contender DNC - 226 Glenn Dalton     3.0
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     3.0
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     3.0
Contender DNC Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     3.0

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Etchells ABN TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     0.0
Etchells ABN The Project 866 Greg Kemp     0.0
Etchells ABN Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     0.0
Etchells ABN Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah     0.0
Etchells ABN The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     0.0
Etchells ABN Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     0.0
Etchells ABN Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     0.0
Etchells ABN Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     0.0
Etchells ABN The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan     0.0
Etchells ABN TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     0.0
Etchells ABN Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     0.0
Etchells ABN Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen     0.0
Etchells ABN Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta     0.0
Etchells ABN Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     0.0

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery 14:48:45 33:45 1.0
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     4.0

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Finn ABN Donkey on the Edge 5 Craig Padman     0.0
Finn ABN NASA 16 Steven Hemsworth     0.0
Finn ABN Funky 17 Tony Baisden     0.0
Finn ABN Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer     0.0
Finn ABN Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey     0.0
Finn ABN Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick     0.0
Finn ABN Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     0.0
Finn ABN - 8F Curtis Skinner     0.0
Finn ABN Lonya 93 Tristan Perez     0.0
Finn ABN Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     0.0
Finn ABN Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman     0.0
Finn ABN Wombat 300 David Bull     0.0
Finn ABN Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     0.0
Finn ABN Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     0.0

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Flying11 1 Carpe Diem 12651 Kenzie Gargan Jasper Viven 14:53:10 18:10 1.0
Flying11 2 Seadog 1326 Rory Meehan 14:53:33 18:33 2.0
Flying11 3 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:55:30 20:30 3.0
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     6.0
Flying11 DNC Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     6.0
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Thomas Johnson     6.0
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     6.0
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     6.0
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     6.0
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     6.0
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     6.0
Flying11 DNC Geronimo 1326F Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     6.0

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Hobie16 DNC Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     3.0
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     3.0
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     3.0

Impulse Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:22
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser 1 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 15:57:59 35:59 1.0
Laser 2 Sparta 211554 Philip Danks 15:58:38 36:38 2.0
Laser 3 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 15:59:23 37:23 3.0
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     6.0
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     6.0
Laser DNC - 210176 Michael Wilson     6.0
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     6.0
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     6.0

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser4.7 1 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 15:55:01 43:01 1.0
Laser4.7 2 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 15:55:29 43:29 2.0
Laser4.7 3 Yeah the Buoys 206391 Jordan Barney 15:56:26 44:26 3.0
Laser4.7 4 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 15:56:29 44:29 4.0
Laser4.7 5 Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode 15:56:37 44:37 5.0
Laser4.7 6 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 15:56:52 44:52 6.0
Laser4.7 7 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 15:57:01 45:01 7.0
Laser4.7 8 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 15:58:27 46:27 8.0
Laser4.7 9 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 15:58:52 46:52 9.0
Laser4.7 10 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 15:59:09 47:09 10.0
Laser4.7 11 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 16:01:12 49:12 11.0
Laser4.7 12 Ferret 190361 William Cullen 16:01:45 49:45 12.0
Laser4.7 13 Storm 187883 Nelson Morse 16:01:47 49:47 13.0
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 207493 Jane Baker     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 209536 Travis Wadley     16.0
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     16.0

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
LaserRadial 1 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 16:16:37 36:37 1.0
LaserRadial 2 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 16:17:24 37:24 2.0
LaserRadial 3 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 16:17:36 37:36 3.0
LaserRadial 4 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 16:17:52 37:52 4.0
LaserRadial 5 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 16:17:58 37:58 5.0
LaserRadial 6 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 16:18:03 38:03 6.0
LaserRadial 7 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 16:18:05 38:05 7.0
LaserRadial DNC - 20639 Hayden Barney     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     10.0
LaserRadial DNC - 176914 Ben Franklin     10.0
LaserRadial DNC - 190365 Greg Adams     10.0
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     10.0
LaserRadial DNC - 202789 Peter Fell     10.0
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     10.0
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     10.0
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     10.0
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     10.0

MothFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
MothFoiler ABN - 9071 Shane Triggell     0.0

Nacra5.8 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0

OkDinghy Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
OkDinghy DNC - 650 Steve Shale     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Green Eggs and Ham 708 Kelvin Holdt     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Smoke on the Water 761 Eric Thompson     3.0
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Bella 785 Anthony Galante     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     3.0

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:30
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Optimist 1 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:51:00 21:00 1.0
Optimist 2 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 14:51:10 21:10 2.0
Optimist 3 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:51:20 21:20 3.0
Optimist 4 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:51:30 21:30 4.0
Optimist 5 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:51:40 21:40 5.0
Optimist 6 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:51:50 21:50 6.0
Optimist 7 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 14:52:00 22:00 7.0
Optimist 8 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 14:52:20 22:20 8.0
Optimist 9 Skimmer 448 Fletcher Morse 14:55:00 25:00 9.0
Optimist 10 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:55:04 25:04 10.0
Optimist 11 Rapter 493 Monte Morse 14:58:11 28:11 11.0
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     14.0
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     14.0
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     14.0
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     14.0
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     14.0
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     14.0
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     14.0
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     14.0
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     14.0
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     14.0
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     14.0
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0
Optimist DNC Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     14.0
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     14.0
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     14.0

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:19
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:43:21 24:21 1.0
Raceboard 2 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:49:43 30:43 2.0
Raceboard 3 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:51:03 32:03 3.0
Raceboard DNC Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford     7.0
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     7.0
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     7.0
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     7.0
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     7.0
Raceboard RET - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     5.0

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:19
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
RSAero7 DNC Eric 2696 John Sampson     3.0

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:19
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     3.0
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     3.0
Sabre DNC Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     3.0
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     3.0

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:19
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:45:08 26:08 1.0
Techno293 2 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 14:53:36 34:36 2.0

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:19
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
VxOne ABN Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     0.0
VxOne ABN McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     0.0
VxOne ABN Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     0.0
VxOne ABN Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     0.0
VxOne ABN The Beast 4 244 Michael James     0.0
VxOne ABN Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen     0.0
VxOne ABN Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread     0.0
VxOne ABN Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     0.0
VxOne ABN Kerb 283 Gregory Hall     0.0
VxOne ABN Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     0.0
VxOne ABN Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     0.0
VxOne ABN Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes     0.0
VxOne ABN McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     0.0
VxOne ABN Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow     0.0

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:19
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:34:39 15:39 1.0
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     4.0



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image