Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 29   (1/02/2020) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  6:37:45 PM

Race 29 (Squadron Championship Race 5)

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 14:29:14 41:14 1.0 0.998 41:09 0.998 0.998
12'Skiff 2 Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet 14:29:50 41:50 2.0 0.992 41:30 0.984 0.989

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Yeah Nah 1872 Blake Ejlertsen 14:28:58 40:58 1.0 1.000 40:58 1.000 1.000
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     5.0 0.992      
29er DNC Princess 1006 Niamh Meehan Jess Muir     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Matt Sloman Matthew Sloman     5.0 1.016      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC - 2462 Finn Meehan Liam Millar     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     5.0 1.006      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC - 1872H Hailey Lea     5.0 0.974      
29er DNS Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     3.0 0.979      

505 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
505 DNC - 8682 Richard Hyde     3.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender DNC - 226 Glenn Dalton     3.0 1.000      
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     3.0 0.974      
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     3.0 0.989      
Contender DNC Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     3.0 1.000      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin 14:42:01 49:01 1.0 0.969 47:30 0.980 0.973
Etchells 2 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:42:27 49:27 2.0 0.968 47:52 0.972 0.969
Etchells 3 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 14:41:13 48:13 3.0 0.995 47:58 0.997 0.996
Etchells 4 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:41:26 48:26 4.5 0.992 48:03 0.992 0.992
Etchells 4 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 14:41:29 48:29 4.5 0.991 48:03 0.991 0.991
Etchells 6 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:41:02 48:02 6.0 1.011 48:34 1.000 1.007
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:46:49 53:49 7.0 0.904 48:39 0.893 0.900
Etchells 8 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 14:42:06 49:06 8.0 0.996 48:54 0.979 0.990
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     11.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     11.0 0.970      
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     11.0 0.980      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     11.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     11.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     11.0 0.965      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery 14:11:47 33:47 1.0 1.000 33:47 1.000 1.000
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     4.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:43
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Donkey on the Edge 5 Craig Padman 14:26:24 43:24 1.0 0.956 41:29 0.970 0.961
Finn 2 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:27:38 44:38 2.0 0.937 41:49 0.943 0.939
Finn 3 Wombat 300 David Bull 14:25:45 42:45 3.0 0.979 41:51 0.985 0.981
Finn 4 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:26:48 43:48 4.0 0.961 42:06 0.961 0.961
Finn 5 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:26:16 43:16 5.0 0.974 42:08 0.973 0.974
Finn 6 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:26:14 43:14 6.0 0.979 42:20 0.974 0.977
Finn 7 Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman 14:25:05 42:05 7.0 1.012 42:35 1.000 1.008
Finn 8 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:24:20 41:20 8.0 1.037 42:52 1.019 1.031
Finn 9 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 14:27:57 44:57 9.0 0.957 43:01 0.937 0.950
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     12.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     12.0 0.975      
Finn DNC - 8F Curtis Skinner     12.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     12.0 0.962      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     12.0 1.003      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:46
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:16:00 30:00 1.0 0.958 28:44 0.997 0.971
Flying11 2 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:17:17 31:17 2.0 0.956 29:54 0.956 0.956
Flying11 3 Geronimo 1326F Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:21:26 35:26 3.0 0.986 34:56 0.844 0.986
Flying11 4 - 1326 Rory Meehan 14:21:26 35:26 4.0 1.000 35:26 0.844 1.000
Flying11 5 Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark 14:21:27 35:27 5.0 1.000 35:27 0.843 1.000
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Thomas Johnson     8.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     8.0 1.020      
Flying11 DNC Carpe Diem 1329 Kenzie Gargan Jasper Viven     8.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     8.0 1.028      
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     8.0 0.974      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     8.0 0.990      
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     8.0 1.001      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 14:17:53 39:53 1.0 1.002 39:58 1.002 1.002
Hobie16 2 Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 14:28:41 50:41 2.0 0.987 50:02 0.789 0.987
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     5.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     5.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     5.0 1.006      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     5.0 0.968      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     5.0 0.973      

Impulse Performance Handicap results Start : 13:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Sparta 202740 Philip Danks 14:36:30 24:30 1.0 0.972 23:49 0.972 0.972
Laser 2 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 14:37:30 25:30 2.0 0.979 24:58 0.934 0.966
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     5.0 1.004      
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 210176 Michael Wilson     5.0 0.987      
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     5.0 0.964      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 14:32:30 20:30 1.0 0.993 20:21 0.993 0.993
Laser4.7 2 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:34:00 22:00 2.0 1.015 22:20 0.925 1.015
Laser4.7 3 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:34:30 22:30 3.0 0.997 22:26 0.904 0.997
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     7.0 0.990      
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     7.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     7.0 0.942      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     7.0 0.956      
Laser4.7 DNC Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     7.0 1.010      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     7.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     7.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     7.0 0.981      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     7.0 0.969      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     7.0 0.961      
Laser4.7 DNC Ferret 190361 William Cullen     7.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     7.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     7.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     7.0 1.031      
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     7.0 1.011      
Laser4.7 DNC - 202598 Isabella Wilson     7.0 0.939      
Laser4.7 DNC SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     7.0 1.027      
Laser4.7 DNC - 209536 Travis Wadley     7.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     7.0 1.027      
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     7.0 0.977      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     7.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 OCS BinChicken 198128 Riley House     5.0 0.974      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:29:00 17:00 1.0 0.989 16:49 1.091 1.002
LaserRadial 2 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 14:30:30 18:30 2.0 0.975 18:02 1.003 0.984
LaserRadial 3 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:31:30 19:30 3.0 0.951 18:33 0.951 0.951
LaserRadial 4 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 14:31:00 19:00 4.0 0.986 18:44 0.976 0.983
LaserRadial 5 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:32:00 20:00 5.0 0.985 19:42 0.927 0.972
LaserRadial 6 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:33:00 21:00 6.0 0.980 20:35 0.883 0.980
LaserRadial 7 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:41:00 29:00 7.0 0.952 27:36 0.640 0.952
LaserRadial DNC - 20639 Hayden Barney     10.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     10.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 176914 Ben Franklin     10.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 190365 Greg Adams     10.0 1.022      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     10.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart     10.0 1.033      
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     10.0 0.969      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     10.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     10.0 0.955      
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     10.0 0.953      
LaserRadial DNC Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt     10.0 0.970      
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     10.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     10.0 0.955      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     10.0 1.002      
LaserRadial DNC Wings 210159 Christine Bridge     10.0 0.995      
LaserRadial DNC - 211548 Peter Fell     10.0 0.977      
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     10.0 0.985      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     10.0 1.045      
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     10.0 1.008      

MothFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
MothFoiler DNC - 9071 Shane Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

OkDinghy Performance Handicap results Start : 13:43
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
OkDinghy 1 Green Eggs and Ham 708 Kelvin Holdt 14:28:09 45:09 1.0 1.000 45:09 1.003 1.001
OkDinghy 2 Bella 785 Anthony Galante 14:28:18 45:18 2.0 1.000 45:18 1.000 1.000
OkDinghy 3 - 650 Steve Shale 14:29:33 46:33 3.0 1.000 46:33 0.973 0.991
OkDinghy 4 - 782 David Vincent 14:29:39 46:39 4.0 1.000 46:39 0.971 0.990
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     8.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     8.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     8.0 1.001      
OkDinghy DNF Smoke on the Water 761 Eric Thompson     6.0 1.000      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 14:07
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:22:20 15:20 1.0 0.997 15:17 1.047 1.010
Optimist 2 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:22:19 15:19 2.0 1.011 15:29 1.048 1.023
Optimist 3 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 14:22:36 15:36 3.0 1.029 16:03 1.029 1.029
Optimist 4 Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone 14:23:13 16:13 4.0 1.000 16:13 0.990 0.997
Optimist 5 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 14:24:10 17:10 5.0 0.952 16:21 0.935 0.946
Optimist 6 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:24:00 17:00 6.0 0.967 16:26 0.944 0.959
Optimist 7 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:23:55 16:55 7.0 0.976 16:31 0.949 0.967
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     10.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     10.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     10.0 0.961      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     10.0 0.947      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     10.0 0.968      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     10.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     10.0 0.970      
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     10.0 0.986      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     10.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     10.0 1.012      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     10.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     10.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     10.0 0.980      
Optimist DNC Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     10.0 1.021      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     10.0 1.018      
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     10.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     10.0 1.036      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 13:59:28 19:28 1.0 1.069 20:49 1.256 1.083
Raceboard 2 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:05:39 25:39 2.0 0.953 24:27 0.953 0.953
Raceboard 3 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 14:08:31 28:31 3.0 0.970 27:40 0.857 0.970
Raceboard 4 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:33:30 53:30 4.0 1.000 53:30 0.457 1.000
Raceboard DNC Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford     7.0 0.944      
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     7.0 0.967      
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     7.0 0.944      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     7.0 1.033      
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     7.0 0.974      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     7.0 0.973      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:03:20 23:20 1.0 1.000 23:20 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 SeaYa 1711 John Christie 14:04:20 24:20 1.0 0.987 24:01 0.987 0.987
Sabre 2 Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson 14:35:00 55:00 2.0 0.964 53:01 0.437 0.964
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     5.0 0.998      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     5.0 0.974      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:23:43 43:43 1.0 0.992 43:22 0.992 0.992
Techno293 2 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 14:26:13 46:13 2.0 0.998 46:08 0.938 0.985

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:40:02 47:02 1.0 0.961 45:12 0.961 0.961
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     4.0 0.953      
VxOne DNC McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     4.0 0.954      
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     4.0 0.984      
VxOne DNC Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     4.0 1.014      
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     4.0 1.001      
VxOne DNC Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen     4.0 0.973      
VxOne DNC Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread     4.0 1.004      
VxOne DNC Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     4.0 1.029      
VxOne DNC Kerb 283 Gregory Hall     4.0 0.982      
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     4.0 0.963      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     4.0 1.022      
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     4.0 0.975      
VxOne DNC Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow     4.0 0.973      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0 0.999      
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     3.0 0.992      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image