Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 25   (30/11/2019) 

Updated:  5/12/2019  12:00:19 PM

Race 25

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 14:23:32 38:32 1.0
12'Skiff DNC Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet     4.0

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     4.0
29er DNC - 1872 Hailey Lea     4.0
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     4.0
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     4.0
29er DNC Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     4.0
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     4.0
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     4.0
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     4.0
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     4.0
29er DNF Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     2.0

505 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
505 DNC - 8682 Richard Hyde     3.0

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:42
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Contender DNC - 226 Glenn Dalton     3.0
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     3.0
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     3.0
Contender DNC Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     3.0

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Etchells 1 Rapscallion 338 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:30:07 40:07 1.0
Etchells 2 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:30:32 40:32 2.0
Etchells 3 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 14:30:40 40:40 3.0
Etchells 4 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 14:31:00 41:00 4.0
Etchells 5 Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce 14:33:38 43:38 5.0
Etchells 6 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:35:07 45:07 6.0
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:37:14 47:14 7.0
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     10.0
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     10.0
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     10.0
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     10.0
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     10.0
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     10.0
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     10.0

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery     3.0

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Finn 1 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:10:57 30:57 1.0
Finn 2 - 8F Curtis Skinner 14:12:50 32:50 2.0
Finn 3 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:13:31 33:31 3.0
Finn 4 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:16:32 36:32 4.0
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     7.0
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     7.0
Finn DNC Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer     7.0
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     7.0
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     7.0
Finn DNC Donkey on the Edge 270 Craig Padman     7.0
Finn DNC Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman     7.0
Finn DNC Wombat 300 David Bull     7.0
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     7.0
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     7.0

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Flying11 ABN Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     0.0
Flying11 ABN Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     0.0
Flying11 ABN Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     0.0
Flying11 ABN Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     0.0
Flying11 ABN Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     0.0
Flying11 ABN Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     0.0
Flying11 ABN Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     0.0
Flying11 ABN Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     0.0
Flying11 ABN Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     0.0
Flying11 ABN Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     0.0

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Hobie16 DNC Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     3.0
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     3.0
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     3.0
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     3.0

Impulse Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser 1 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 14:21:10 29:10 1.0
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     5.0
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     5.0
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     5.0
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     5.0
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     5.0
Laser OCS Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     3.0

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser4.7 ABN Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN - 179414 Kate Yeomans     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN - 192620 Jen Tooth     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN BinChicken 198128 Riley House     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN - 202598 Isabella Wilson     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN - 209536 Travis Wadley     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     0.0
Laser4.7 ABN Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     0.0
Laser4.7 DNC Ferret 190361 William Cullen     27.0

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
LaserRadial 1 Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart 14:20:02 28:02 1.0
LaserRadial 2 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 14:20:58 28:58 2.0
LaserRadial 3 - 202630 Greg Adams 14:20:59 28:59 3.0
LaserRadial 4 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:22:07 30:07 4.0
LaserRadial 5 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 14:22:24 30:24 5.5
LaserRadial 5 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:22:24 30:24 5.5
LaserRadial 7 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 14:22:37 30:37 7.0
LaserRadial 8 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:23:20 31:20 8.0
LaserRadial DNC - 20639 Hayden Barney     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     13.0
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     13.0
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     13.0
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     13.0
LaserRadial DNC TBA 216209 Will Schasser     13.0
LaserRadial DNF Wings 210159 Christine Bridge     11.0
LaserRadial OCS Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     11.0

MothFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
MothFoiler DNC - 9071 Shane Triggell     3.0

Nacra5.8 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0

OkDinghy Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     3.0
OkDinghy DNC - 772 Steve Shale     3.0
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Bella 785 Anthony Galante     3.0
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     3.0

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Optimist ABN Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     0.0
Optimist ABN Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     0.0
Optimist ABN Slave one 329 Zane Bush     0.0
Optimist ABN Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     0.0
Optimist ABN Splash 697 Daniel Innes     0.0
Optimist ABN Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston     0.0
Optimist ABN CIK 818 James Dale     0.0
Optimist ABN Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     0.0
Optimist ABN My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     0.0
Optimist ABN Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     0.0
Optimist ABN Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     0.0
Optimist ABN Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     0.0
Optimist ABN Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     0.0
Optimist ABN Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     0.0
Optimist ABN Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     0.0
Optimist ABN Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     0.0
Optimist ABN Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     0.0
Optimist ABN Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     0.0
Optimist ABN TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     0.0
Optimist ABN Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     0.0
Optimist ABN Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     0.0
Optimist ABN Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor     0.0
Optimist ABN Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     0.0
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     26.0

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 13:57:03 22:03 1.0
Raceboard 2 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 13:59:02 24:02 2.0
Raceboard 3 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 13:59:17 24:17 3.0
Raceboard 4 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:03:36 28:36 4.0
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     7.0
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     7.0
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     7.0
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     7.0
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     7.0

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
RSAero7 DNC Eric 2696 John Sampson     3.0

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     3.0
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     3.0
Sabre DNC Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     3.0
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     3.0

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 13:52:42 17:42 1.0
Techno293 2 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 13:56:37 21:37 2.0

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
VxOne 1 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:30:08 35:08 1.0
VxOne 2 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:30:21 35:21 2.0
VxOne 3 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 14:30:51 35:51 3.0
VxOne 4 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 14:31:10 36:10 4.0
VxOne 5 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 14:32:16 37:16 5.0
VxOne 6 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 14:33:38 38:38 6.0
VxOne 7 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:34:29 39:29 7.0
VxOne 8 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 14:36:55 41:55 8.0
VxOne DNC McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     13.0
VxOne DNC Kerb 283 Gregory Hall     13.0
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     13.0
VxOne DNC Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow     13.0
VxOne DNF Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     11.0
VxOne OCS McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     11.0

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
WindFoiler 1 - 40 Brendan Moore 14:03:31 28:31 1.0
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     4.0



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image