Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 23   (23/11/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  6:30:38 PM

Race 23

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 14:25:48 40:48 1.0 0.998 40:43 0.998 0.998
12'Skiff DNC Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet     4.0 0.992      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed 14:17:58 32:58 1.0 1.000 32:58 1.000 1.000
29er 2 Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge 14:17:51 32:51 2.0 1.011 33:13 1.004 1.009
29er 3 - 1872 Hailey Lea 14:19:25 34:25 3.0 1.000 34:25 0.958 0.987
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     8.0 0.992      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     8.0 1.000      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     8.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     8.0 1.000      
29er OCS Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     6.0 1.008      
29er RET Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     6.0 0.979      

505 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
505 DNC - 8682 Richard Hyde     3.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:54:20 01:01:20 1.0 1.000 01:01:20 1.000 1.000
Contender 2 - 2136 Ian Bowman 14:58:35 01:05:35 2.0 0.987 01:04:44 0.935 0.974
Contender 3 - 226 Glenn Dalton 15:00:03 01:07:03 3.0 1.000 01:07:03 0.915 1.000
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     6.0 0.989      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Rapscallion 338 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:34:27 44:27 1.0 0.987 43:52 1.003 0.992
Etchells 2 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:34:21 44:21 2.0 1.003 44:29 1.005 1.004
Etchells 3 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 14:34:45 44:45 3.0 0.996 44:34 0.996 0.996
Etchells 4 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 14:34:59 44:59 4.0 0.991 44:35 0.991 0.991
Etchells 5 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:35:46 45:46 5.0 0.986 45:08 0.974 0.982
Etchells 6 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:40:10 50:10 6.0 0.949 47:36 0.888 0.936
Etchells 7 TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood 14:39:20 49:20 7.0 0.991 48:53 0.903 0.991
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     12.0 0.969      
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     12.0 0.977      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     12.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     12.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     12.0 0.993      
Etchells OCS The Project 866 Greg Kemp     10.0 0.970      
Etchells OCS TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     10.0 1.010      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery 14:03:25 28:25 1.0 1.000 28:25 1.000 1.000
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     4.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:21:45 41:45 1.0 0.978 40:50 0.996 0.984
Finn 2 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:20:01 40:01 2.0 1.037 41:30 1.040 1.038
Finn 3 Donkey on the Edge 270 Craig Padman 14:23:31 43:31 3.5 0.956 41:36 0.956 0.956
Finn 3 Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman 14:21:06 41:06 3.5 1.012 41:36 1.012 1.012
Finn 5 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:22:33 42:33 5.0 0.979 41:39 0.978 0.979
Finn 6 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 14:23:26 43:26 6.0 0.972 42:13 0.958 0.967
Finn 7 Sputty 77 Mick Patrick 14:22:45 42:45 7.0 0.988 42:14 0.973 0.983
Finn 8 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:24:23 44:23 8.0 0.957 42:28 0.937 0.950
Finn 9 Wombat 300 David Bull 14:23:16 43:16 9.0 0.985 42:37 0.961 0.977
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     13.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer     13.0 0.961      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     13.0 1.003      
Finn DNF Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     11.0 0.959      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 14:26:04 01:26:04 1.0 1.026 01:28:18 1.033 1.028
Flying11 2 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:32:11 01:32:11 2.0 0.965 01:28:57 0.965 0.965
Flying11 3 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:31:37 01:31:37 3.0 0.975 01:29:20 0.971 0.974
Flying11 4 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:32:53 01:32:53 4.0 0.978 01:30:50 0.958 0.971
Flying11 5 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:31:31 01:31:31 5.0 0.993 01:30:53 0.972 0.986
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     8.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     8.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     8.0 1.020      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     8.0 0.990      
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     8.0 1.001      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 14:25:26 50:26 1.0 0.987 49:47 0.987 0.987
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     4.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     4.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     4.0 1.006      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     4.0 0.968      
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     4.0 1.002      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     4.0 0.973      

Impulse Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 14:54:35 51:35 1.0 1.000 51:35 1.000 1.000
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     4.0 0.974      
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     4.0 0.987      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     4.0 0.964      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:46:57 48:57 1.0 1.012 49:32 1.053 1.025
Laser4.7 2 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:48:39 50:39 2.0 0.994 50:21 1.017 1.002
Laser4.7 3 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:48:13 50:13 3.0 1.014 50:55 1.026 1.018
Laser4.7 4 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:47:30 49:30 4.0 1.032 51:05 1.041 1.035
Laser4.7 5 Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode 14:48:52 50:52 5.0 1.013 51:32 1.013 1.013
Laser4.7 6 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 14:50:02 52:02 6.0 1.001 52:05 0.990 0.997
Laser4.7 7 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 14:50:57 52:57 7.0 0.985 52:09 0.973 0.981
Laser4.7 8 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 14:52:30 54:30 8.0 0.958 52:13 0.946 0.954
Laser4.7 9 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:50:39 52:39 9.0 1.010 53:11 0.979 1.000
Laser4.7 10 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 14:53:43 55:43 10.0 0.970 54:03 0.925 0.957
Laser4.7 11 Storm 187883 Nelson Morse 14:58:25 01:00:25 11.0 0.974 58:51 0.853 0.974
Laser4.7 12 Ferret 190361 William Cullen 14:57:39 59:39 12.0 1.000 59:39 0.864 1.000
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     15.0 0.990      
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     15.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     15.0 0.965      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     15.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     15.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     15.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     15.0 0.969      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     15.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     15.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC BinChicken 198128 Riley House     15.0 0.974      
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     15.0 1.009      
Laser4.7 DNC - 209536 Travis Wadley     15.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     15.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 14:53:49 50:49 1.0 0.997 50:40 1.013 1.002
LaserRadial 2 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:54:25 51:25 2.0 0.989 50:51 1.001 0.993
LaserRadial 3 - 20639 Hayden Barney 14:54:13 51:13 3.5 1.000 51:13 1.005 1.002
LaserRadial 3 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 14:55:35 52:35 3.5 0.974 51:13 0.979 0.976
LaserRadial 5 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:54:16 51:16 5.0 1.004 51:28 1.004 1.004
LaserRadial 6 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:57:04 54:04 6.0 0.957 51:44 0.952 0.955
LaserRadial 7 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:54:45 51:45 7.0 1.002 51:51 0.995 1.000
LaserRadial 8 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:57:09 54:09 8.0 0.969 52:28 0.950 0.963
LaserRadial 9 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 14:56:37 53:37 9.0 0.983 52:42 0.960 0.975
LaserRadial 10 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:55:33 52:33 10.0 1.010 53:04 0.979 1.000
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     13.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart     13.0 1.015      
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     13.0 0.969      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     13.0 0.980      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     13.0 0.969      
LaserRadial DNC - 202630 Greg Adams     13.0 1.001      
LaserRadial DNC Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt     13.0 0.985      
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     13.0 0.951      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     13.0 1.045      
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     13.0 1.008      
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     13.0 0.986      

MothFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
MothFoiler DNC - 9071 Shane Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

OkDinghy Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC - 772 Steve Shale     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Bella 785 Anthony Galante     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     3.0 1.001      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:14:54 39:54 1.0 1.009 40:16 1.058 1.022
Optimist 2 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 14:14:45 39:45 2.0 1.022 40:38 1.062 1.035
Optimist 3 Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan 14:15:33 40:33 3.0 1.013 41:05 1.042 1.023
Optimist 4 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:16:46 41:46 4.0 0.991 41:23 1.011 0.998
Optimist 5 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 14:18:33 43:33 5.0 0.961 41:51 0.970 0.964
Optimist 6 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:18:16 43:16 6.0 0.976 42:14 0.976 0.976
Optimist 7 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:17:51 42:51 7.0 0.989 42:23 0.986 0.988
Optimist 8 White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell 14:18:50 43:50 8.0 0.969 42:28 0.964 0.967
Optimist 9 CIK 818 James Dale 14:19:21 44:21 9.0 0.976 43:17 0.952 0.968
Optimist 10 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:19:42 44:42 10.0 1.003 44:50 0.945 0.990
Optimist 11 Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland 14:22:06 47:06 11.0 0.960 45:13 0.897 0.947
Optimist 12 Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale 14:24:18 49:18 12.0 0.987 48:40 0.857 0.987
Optimist 13 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:29:44 54:44 13.0 0.980 53:38 0.772 0.980
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     16.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     16.0 0.961      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     16.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     16.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     16.0 0.962      
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     16.0 1.012      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     16.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     16.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     16.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     16.0 1.018      
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     16.0 1.027      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:21:43 33:43 1.0 0.954 32:10 0.992 0.967
Raceboard 2 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 14:21:51 33:51 2.0 0.957 32:24 0.988 0.967
Raceboard 3 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:18:00 30:00 3.0 1.115 33:27 1.115 1.115
Raceboard 4 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:22:37 34:37 4.0 0.980 33:56 0.966 0.975
Raceboard 5 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:26:43 38:43 5.0 0.974 37:43 0.864 0.974
Raceboard 6 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:33:46 45:46 6.0 1.000 45:46 0.731 1.000
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     9.0 0.967      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     9.0 1.033      
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     9.0 0.970      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     9.0 0.973      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 DNC Eric 2696 John Sampson     3.0 1.000      

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 14:47:51 54:51 1.0 1.000 54:51 1.000 1.000
Sabre 2 Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson 14:50:36 57:36 2.0 0.987 56:51 0.952 0.975
Sabre 3 HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson 14:51:39 58:39 3.0 1.000 58:39 0.935 0.987
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     6.0 0.987      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:27:21 39:21 1.0 0.992 39:02 0.992 0.992
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     4.0 0.998      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 13:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 14:35:06 40:06 1.0 0.987 39:35 1.028 1.000
VxOne 2 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 14:35:45 40:45 2.0 0.995 40:33 1.011 1.000
VxOne 3 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 14:37:48 42:48 3.0 0.963 41:13 0.963 0.963
VxOne 4 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:34:30 39:30 4.0 1.046 41:19 1.043 1.045
VxOne 5 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:35:44 40:44 5.0 1.021 41:35 1.012 1.018
VxOne 6 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:37:56 42:56 6.0 0.981 42:07 0.960 0.974
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     9.0 0.960      
VxOne DNC McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     9.0 0.967      
VxOne DNC Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     9.0 1.012      
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     9.0 1.004      
VxOne DNC Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen     9.0 0.983      
VxOne DNC Kerb 283 Gregory Hall     9.0 0.993      
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     9.0 0.963      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     9.0 0.964      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0 0.999      
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     3.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image