Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 21   (16/11/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  6:25:52 PM

Race 21

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff 1 Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet 14:14:06 24:06 1.0 0.992 23:54 0.992 0.992
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     4.0 0.998      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     3.0 0.992      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     3.0 1.008      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     3.0 0.979      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     3.0 1.011      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     3.0 1.000      

505 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
505 1 - 8682 Richard Hyde 14:55:45 01:05:45 1.0 1.000 01:05:45 1.000 1.000

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:34:52 54:52 1.0 1.000 54:52 1.000 1.000
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0 0.987      
Contender DNC - 2179 Roger Grimes     4.0 0.989      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:34:27 49:27 1.0 0.981 48:31 0.995 0.986
Etchells 2 Rapscallion 338 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:34:51 49:51 2.0 0.987 49:12 0.987 0.987
Etchells 3 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:37:02 52:02 3.0 0.950 49:26 0.946 0.949
Etchells 4 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 14:34:52 49:52 4.0 0.993 49:31 0.987 0.991
Etchells 5 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:34:37 49:37 5.0 1.009 50:04 0.992 1.003
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     8.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     8.0 0.970      
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     8.0 0.969      
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     8.0 0.977      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     8.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     8.0 0.996      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     8.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     8.0 1.010      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     8.0 0.993      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0 1.000      
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Eli Henebery     3.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:21:49 41:49 1.0 0.973 40:41 0.989 0.978
Finn 2 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:22:41 42:41 2.0 0.957 40:51 0.969 0.961
Finn 3 Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman 14:20:33 40:33 3.0 1.018 41:17 1.020 1.019
Finn 4 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:20:24 40:24 4.0 1.024 41:22 1.024 1.024
Finn 5 Wombat 300 David Bull 14:21:56 41:56 5.0 0.995 41:43 0.986 0.992
Finn 6 Donkey on the Edge 270 Craig Padman 14:24:24 44:24 6.0 0.966 42:53 0.932 0.955
Finn 7 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:24:23 44:23 7.0 0.970 43:03 0.932 0.957
Finn 8 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 14:24:11 44:11 8.0 0.979 43:15 0.936 0.966
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     11.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey     11.0 0.979      
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     11.0 0.988      
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     11.0 0.972      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     11.0 1.003      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:23:05 48:05 1.0 0.963 46:18 0.968 0.965
Flying11 2 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:22:45 47:45 2.0 0.975 46:33 0.975 0.975
Flying11 3 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:23:15 48:15 3.0 0.984 47:29 0.965 0.978
Flying11 4 Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark 14:36:33 01:01:33 4.0 1.000 01:01:33 0.756 1.000
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     7.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     7.0 1.020      
Flying11 DNC Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     7.0 0.993      
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     7.0 1.026      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     7.0 0.990      
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     7.0 1.001      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     4.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     4.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     4.0 1.006      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     4.0 0.968      
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     4.0 1.002      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     4.0 0.973      
Hobie16 DNS Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     2.0 0.987      

Impulse Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Impulse DNC - 682 Andrew Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     3.0 0.974      
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     3.0 0.987      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Sail 27 211543 Dan Self     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     3.0 0.964      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 14:23:48 32:48 1.0 0.958 31:25 0.958 0.958
Laser4.7 2 Something 169411 Sebastian Boog 14:23:51 32:51 2.0 0.970 31:52 0.956 0.965
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     5.0 0.990      
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     5.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     5.0 0.994      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     5.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     5.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     5.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     5.0 0.969      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     5.0 0.974      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     5.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     5.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC BinChicken 198128 Riley House     5.0 0.974      
Laser4.7 DNC Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     5.0 1.012      
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     5.0 1.009      
Laser4.7 DNC - 202598 Isabella Wilson     5.0 0.970      
Laser4.7 DNC SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     5.0 1.032      
Laser4.7 DNC So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     5.0 1.010      
Laser4.7 DNC Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos     5.0 1.014      
Laser4.7 DNC - 209536 Travis Wadley     5.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     5.0 1.013      
Laser4.7 DNC Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden     5.0 1.001      
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     5.0 0.985      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     5.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:19:11 28:11 1.0 1.004 28:18 1.009 1.006
LaserRadial 2 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:20:44 29:44 2.0 0.957 28:27 0.957 0.957
LaserRadial 3 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:21:18 30:18 3.0 0.977 29:36 0.939 0.964
LaserRadial 4 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:21:06 30:06 4.0 0.993 29:53 0.945 0.980
LaserRadial 5 Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas 14:22:18 31:18 5.0 0.975 30:31 0.909 0.962
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     8.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     8.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart     8.0 1.015      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     8.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     8.0 0.969      
LaserRadial DNC - 202630 Greg Adams     8.0 1.001      
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     8.0 0.969      
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     8.0 0.983      
LaserRadial DNC Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt     8.0 0.985      
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     8.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     8.0 0.974      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     8.0 0.997      
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     8.0 1.002      
LaserRadial DNC Wings 210159 Christine Bridge     8.0 0.989      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     8.0 1.045      
LaserRadial DNC VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate     8.0 1.008      
LaserRadial DNC TBA 216209 Will Schasser     8.0 1.010      
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     8.0 0.986      

MothFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
MothFoiler DNC - 9071 Shane Triggell     3.0 1.000      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

OkDinghy Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
OkDinghy 1 Bella 785 Anthony Galante 14:24:27 44:27 1.0 1.000 44:27 1.000 1.000
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     4.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     4.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC - 772 Steve Shale     4.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     4.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     4.0 1.001      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland 14:31:46 50:46 1.0 0.951 48:17 0.979 0.960
Optimist 2 White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell 14:31:36 50:36 2.0 0.962 48:41 0.983 0.969
Optimist 3 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:31:26 50:26 3.0 0.971 48:58 0.986 0.976
Optimist 4 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:30:56 49:56 4.0 0.989 49:23 0.996 0.991
Optimist 5 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:31:16 50:16 5.5 0.989 49:43 0.989 0.989
Optimist 5 CIK 818 James Dale 14:31:56 50:56 5.5 0.976 49:43 0.976 0.976
Optimist 7 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:30:36 49:36 7.0 1.012 50:12 1.002 1.009
Optimist 8 Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton 14:30:29 49:29 8.0 1.016 50:16 1.005 1.012
Optimist 9 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:32:06 51:06 9.0 0.984 50:17 0.973 0.980
Optimist 10 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:31:06 50:06 10.0 1.008 50:30 0.992 1.003
Optimist 11 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 14:30:46 49:46 11.0 1.027 51:07 0.999 1.018
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     14.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     14.0 0.961      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     14.0 0.961      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     14.0 0.962      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     14.0 1.013      
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     14.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     14.0 1.022      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:03:55 28:55 1.0 1.086 31:24 1.148 1.100
Raceboard 2 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:09:11 34:11 2.0 0.967 33:03 0.971 0.968
Raceboard 3 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:08:50 33:50 3.0 0.981 33:11 0.981 0.981
Raceboard 4 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 14:10:41 35:41 4.0 0.983 35:05 0.930 0.970
Raceboard 5 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:14:14 39:14 5.0 0.974 38:13 0.846 0.974
Raceboard 6 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:15:11 40:11 6.0 1.000 40:11 0.826 1.000
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     9.0 0.967      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     9.0 1.033      
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     9.0 0.970      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     9.0 0.973      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 DNC Eric 2696 John Sampson     3.0 1.000      

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson 14:23:23 32:23 1.0 0.987 31:58 0.987 0.987
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     4.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     4.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:11:24 36:24 1.0 0.992 36:06 0.992 0.992
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     4.0 0.998      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 14:34:07 44:07 1.0 0.953 42:03 0.983 0.963
VxOne 2 Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr 14:34:20 44:20 2.0 0.963 42:42 0.979 0.968
VxOne 3 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:31:21 41:21 3.0 1.044 43:10 1.049 1.046
VxOne 4 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 14:35:08 45:08 4.0 0.960 43:20 0.961 0.960
VxOne 5 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 14:33:41 43:41 5.0 0.993 43:23 0.993 0.993
VxOne 6 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:32:31 42:31 6.0 1.021 43:25 1.020 1.021
VxOne 7 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 14:35:07 45:07 7.0 0.969 43:43 0.962 0.967
VxOne 8 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 14:33:06 43:06 8.0 1.015 43:45 1.007 1.012
VxOne 9 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:34:48 44:48 9.0 0.988 44:16 0.968 0.981
VxOne 10 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 14:35:39 45:39 10.0 0.996 45:28 0.950 0.983
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     13.0 0.995      
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     13.0 1.004      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     13.0 0.964      
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     13.0 0.987      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0 0.999      
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     3.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image