Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 17   (2/11/2019) 

Updated:  14/02/2020  9:29:51 AM

Race 17

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 14:07
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff 1 Ghetto Sled 55 Richard Billet 14:42:24 35:24 1.0 1.000 35:24 1.000 1.000
12'Skiff 2 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 14:42:36 35:36 2.0 1.000 35:36 0.994 0.998

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 14:07
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 14:35:00 28:00 1.0 0.994 27:50 1.082 1.007
29er 2 Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt 14:37:27 30:27 2.0 0.995 30:18 0.995 0.995
29er 3 Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne 14:42:08 35:08 3.0 0.979 34:24 0.862 0.979
29er 4 Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby 14:45:18 38:18 4.0 1.000 38:18 0.791 1.000
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     8.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     8.0 1.011      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     8.0 1.000      
29er DNF Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     6.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:56
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:27:30 31:30 1.0 1.000 31:30 1.000 1.000
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0 0.987      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 14:06
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:56:49 44:49 1.0 1.006 45:05 1.014 1.009
Etchells 2 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 14:58:24 46:24 2.0 0.976 45:17 0.979 0.977
Etchells 3 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:58:16 46:16 3.0 0.982 45:26 0.982 0.982
Etchells 4 Rapscallion 338 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:58:14 46:14 4.0 0.991 45:49 0.983 0.988
Etchells 5 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 14:58:18 46:18 5.0 0.996 46:07 0.981 0.991
Etchells 6 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 15:00:57 48:57 6.0 0.965 47:14 0.928 0.953
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     9.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     9.0 0.969      
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     9.0 0.977      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     9.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     9.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     9.0 1.010      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     9.0 0.993      
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     9.0 0.993      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:46
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0 1.000      
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda     3.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman 14:38:41 36:41 1.0 1.005 36:52 1.022 1.011
Finn 2 Wombat 300 David Bull 14:39:37 37:37 2.0 0.987 37:08 0.996 0.990
Finn 3 Sputty 77 Mick Patrick 14:39:44 37:44 3.0 0.992 37:26 0.993 0.992
Finn 4 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:39:43 37:43 4.0 0.994 37:29 0.994 0.994
Finn 5 Donkey on the Edge 270 Craig Padman 14:40:27 38:27 5.0 0.987 37:57 0.975 0.983
Finn 6 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 14:41:31 39:31 6.0 0.961 37:58 0.949 0.957
Finn 7 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:42:44 40:44 7.0 0.978 39:50 0.920 0.965
Finn 8 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:45:37 43:37 8.0 0.977 42:37 0.859 0.977
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     11.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer     11.0 0.957      
Finn DNC Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick     11.0 1.029      
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     11.0 0.989      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     11.0 1.003      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:38:33 43:33 1.0 0.982 42:46 0.990 0.985
Flying11 2 Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar 14:37:09 42:09 2.0 1.018 42:54 1.023 1.020
Flying11 3 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 14:38:06 43:06 3.0 1.000 43:06 1.000 1.000
Flying11 4 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:39:08 44:08 4.0 0.984 43:26 0.977 0.982
Flying11 5 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 14:40:22 45:22 5.0 0.992 45:00 0.950 0.979
Flying11 6 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:45:59 50:59 6.0 0.984 50:10 0.845 0.984
Flying11 7 Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson 14:46:10 51:10 7.0 1.000 51:10 0.842 1.000
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     10.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     10.0 0.967      
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     10.0 1.029      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:46
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 AVG Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates       1.002      
Hobie16 DNC Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     3.0 0.987      
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     3.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     3.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC - 114611 Andrew Keag     3.0 1.006      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     3.0 0.968      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     3.0 0.973      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 14:01
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Ora 206003 James Stone 14:38:48 37:48 1.0 1.000 37:48 1.000 1.000
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     4.0 0.974      
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     4.0 0.987      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     4.0 0.982      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:01
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:36:53 35:53 1.0 1.019 36:34 1.041 1.026
Laser4.7 2 - 209536 Travis Wadley 14:37:35 36:35 2.0 1.000 36:35 1.021 1.007
Laser4.7 3 Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode 14:37:24 36:24 3.0 1.011 36:48 1.026 1.016
Laser4.7 4 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:36:49 35:49 4.0 1.028 36:49 1.043 1.033
Laser4.7 5 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:37:27 36:27 5.0 1.015 37:00 1.025 1.018
Laser4.7 6 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 14:37:53 36:53 6.0 1.006 37:06 1.013 1.008
Laser4.7 7 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 14:39:21 38:21 7.0 0.974 37:21 0.974 0.974
Laser4.7 8 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 14:38:45 37:45 8.0 0.992 37:27 0.989 0.991
Laser4.7 9 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 14:40:08 39:08 9.0 0.959 37:32 0.954 0.957
Laser4.7 10 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:37:47 36:47 10.0 1.022 37:36 1.015 1.020
Laser4.7 11 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 14:39:04 38:04 11.0 0.998 37:59 0.981 0.992
Laser4.7 12 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:39:43 38:43 12.0 1.008 39:02 0.965 0.995
Laser4.7 13 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 14:41:06 40:06 13.0 0.981 39:20 0.931 0.968
Laser4.7 14 Storm 187883 Nelson Morse 14:40:43 39:43 14.0 1.000 39:43 0.940 0.987
Laser4.7 15 Something 169411 Sebastian Boog 14:41:57 40:57 15.0 0.983 40:15 0.912 0.970
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     19.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     19.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     19.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     19.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     19.0 0.973      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     19.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     19.0 1.020      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     19.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 RET Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     17.0 0.987      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 14:06
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Random Traveller 194950 Ashley Stoddart 14:38:26 32:26 1.0 1.000 32:26 1.057 1.013
LaserRadial 2 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:39:48 33:48 2.5 0.999 33:46 1.014 1.004
LaserRadial 2 VeryHungryCatepillar 215846 Annie Eastgate 14:39:46 33:46 2.5 1.000 33:46 1.015 1.005
LaserRadial 4 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 14:38:21 32:21 4.0 1.047 33:52 1.059 1.051
LaserRadial 5 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:39:59 33:59 5.0 1.008 34:15 1.008 1.008
LaserRadial 6 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 14:40:43 34:43 6.0 0.987 34:16 0.987 0.987
LaserRadial 7 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:41:52 35:52 7.0 0.971 34:50 0.955 0.966
LaserRadial 8 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:41:11 35:11 8.0 0.993 34:56 0.974 0.987
LaserRadial 9 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:41:39 35:39 9.5 0.987 35:11 0.961 0.978
LaserRadial 9 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 14:41:32 35:32 9.5 0.990 35:11 0.964 0.981
LaserRadial 11 Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas 14:41:15 35:15 11.5 1.000 35:15 0.972 0.991
LaserRadial 11 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:41:26 35:26 11.5 0.995 35:15 0.967 0.986
LaserRadial 13 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:43:57 37:57 13.0 0.985 37:23 0.903 0.985
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     19.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     19.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     19.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     19.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     19.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     19.0 0.977      
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     19.0 0.986      
LaserRadial OCS Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     17.0 0.977      
LaserRadial OCS - 202630 Greg Adams     17.0 1.000      
LaserRadial RET Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     17.0 0.978      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:46
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

OkDinghy Performance Handicap results Start : 13:46
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
OkDinghy DNC Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC - 772 Steve Shale     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC - 782 David Vincent     3.0 1.000      
OkDinghy DNC Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams     3.0 1.001      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:28:13 40:13 1.0 0.963 38:44 1.007 0.976
Optimist 2 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:27:29 39:29 2.0 1.002 39:34 1.026 1.010
Optimist 3 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 14:29:03 41:03 3.0 0.974 39:59 0.987 0.978
Optimist 4 Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan 14:27:51 39:51 4.0 1.009 40:12 1.016 1.011
Optimist 5 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 14:27:20 39:20 5.0 1.026 40:21 1.030 1.027
Optimist 6 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:28:09 40:09 6.0 1.006 40:24 1.009 1.007
Optimist 7 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:28:32 40:32 7.0 0.999 40:30 0.999 0.999
Optimist 8 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:28:56 40:56 8.0 0.990 40:31 0.989 0.990
Optimist 9 Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton 14:27:28 39:28 9.0 1.027 40:32 1.026 1.027
Optimist 10 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 14:29:35 41:35 10.0 0.975 40:33 0.974 0.975
Optimist 11 Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland 14:30:29 42:29 11.0 0.969 41:10 0.953 0.964
Optimist 12 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 14:32:08 44:08 12.0 0.974 42:59 0.918 0.961
Optimist 13 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:31:35 43:35 13.0 1.000 43:35 0.929 0.987
Optimist 14 White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell 14:32:17 44:17 14.0 0.987 43:42 0.915 0.974
Optimist 15 CIK 818 James Dale 14:32:23 44:23 15.0 0.986 43:46 0.913 0.973
Optimist 16 Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale 14:34:16 46:16 16.0 0.987 45:40 0.875 0.987
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     19.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     19.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     19.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     19.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     19.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     19.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     19.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     19.0 1.030      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:16:55 25:55 1.0 0.962 24:56 0.980 0.968
Raceboard 2 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:14:16 23:16 2.0 1.092 25:24 1.092 1.092
Raceboard 3 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 14:17:00 26:00 3.0 0.988 25:41 0.977 0.984
Raceboard 4 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:21:43 30:43 4.0 1.000 30:43 0.827 1.000
Raceboard 5 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 14:25:43 34:43 5.0 0.968 33:36 0.732 0.968
Raceboard DNC Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper     8.0 0.955      
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     8.0 0.967      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     8.0 1.033      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     8.0 0.986      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:56
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:34:09 38:09 1.0 1.000 38:09 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 14:06
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson 14:45:00 39:00 1.0 0.987 38:30 0.987 0.987
Sabre 2 SeaYa 1711 John Christie 14:49:35 43:35 2.0 0.987 43:01 0.883 0.987
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     5.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     5.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 DNC Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones     3.0 0.992      
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     3.0 0.998      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 14:17
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 14:55:45 38:45 1.0 0.994 38:31 1.034 1.007
VxOne 2 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 14:56:39 39:39 2.0 0.975 38:40 1.010 0.987
VxOne 3 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:54:53 37:53 3.0 1.028 38:57 1.057 1.038
VxOne 4 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 14:58:03 41:03 4.0 0.975 40:01 0.976 0.975
VxOne 5 Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr 14:57:30 40:30 5.0 0.989 40:03 0.989 0.989
VxOne 6 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 14:56:24 39:24 6.0 1.021 40:14 1.016 1.019
VxOne 7 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:57:46 40:46 7.0 0.993 40:29 0.982 0.989
VxOne 8 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 14:56:58 39:58 8.0 1.015 40:34 1.002 1.011
VxOne 9 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 14:58:12 41:12 9.0 0.990 40:47 0.972 0.984
VxOne 10 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 14:59:06 42:06 10.0 0.976 41:05 0.951 0.968
VxOne 11 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 14:59:27 42:27 11.0 0.977 41:28 0.943 0.966
VxOne 12 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 15:00:25 43:25 12.0 0.986 42:48 0.922 0.973
VxOne DNC Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes     15.0 0.993      
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     15.0 0.991      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0 0.999      
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     3.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image