Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 15   (26/10/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  6:15:14 PM

Race 15

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 55 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0 1.000      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     3.0 0.995      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     3.0 0.994      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     3.0 0.979      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     3.0 1.011      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     3.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:14:34 33:34 1.0 1.000 33:34 1.000 1.000
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0 0.987      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 14:37:57 47:57 1.0 0.987 47:20 0.987 0.987
Etchells 2 Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin 14:41:56 51:56 2.0 0.984 51:06 0.911 0.971
Etchells 3 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:46:31 56:31 3.0 0.965 54:32 0.838 0.965
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     7.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     7.0 0.978      
Etchells DNC Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah     7.0 0.988      
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     7.0 0.979      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     7.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     7.0 0.997      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     7.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan     7.0 1.001      
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     7.0 1.012      
Etchells DNC Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen     7.0 0.992      
Etchells DNF Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     5.0 0.993      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0 1.000      
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda     3.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:14:31 34:31 1.0 1.015 35:02 1.127 1.029
Finn 2 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:18:09 38:09 2.0 0.981 37:26 1.020 0.994
Finn 3 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:20:39 40:39 3.0 0.957 38:54 0.957 0.957
Finn 4 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:20:45 40:45 4.0 0.990 40:21 0.955 0.978
Finn 5 Donkey on the Edge 270 Craig Padman 14:21:29 41:29 5.0 1.000 41:29 0.938 0.987
Finn 6 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:37:23 57:23 6.0 0.977 56:04 0.678 0.977
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     10.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     10.0 0.992      
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     10.0 0.989      
Finn DNC Wombat 300 David Bull     10.0 0.987      
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     10.0 0.961      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     10.0 1.003      
Finn DNF Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman     8.0 1.005      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:25:00 32:00 1.0 0.974 31:10 0.997 0.982
Flying11 2 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 14:24:00 31:00 2.0 1.029 31:54 1.029 1.029
Flying11 3 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:26:00 33:00 3.0 0.992 32:44 0.967 0.984
Flying11 4 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 14:31:06 38:06 4.0 1.000 38:06 0.837 1.000
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     7.0 0.984      
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     7.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     7.0 0.967      
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     7.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     7.0 1.018      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     7.0 0.992      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 14:06:49 31:49 1.0 1.000 31:49 1.034 1.011
Hobie16 2 - 114611 Andrew Keag 14:07:53 32:53 2.0 1.000 32:53 1.000 1.000
Hobie16 3 Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner 14:08:50 33:50 3.0 0.973 32:55 0.972 0.973
Hobie16 4 Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates 14:13:33 38:33 4.0 0.978 37:42 0.853 0.978
Hobie16 DNC Namazu 31 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     7.0 0.987      
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     7.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     7.0 1.000      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 14:16:06 29:06 1.0 1.000 29:06 1.000 1.000
Laser 2 Sparta 202740 Philip Danks 14:17:00 30:00 2.0 0.996 29:53 0.970 0.987
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     5.0 0.974      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     5.0 0.982      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:16:58 29:58 1.0 1.019 30:32 1.046 1.028
Laser4.7 2 Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode 14:18:00 31:00 2.0 1.010 31:19 1.011 1.010
Laser4.7 3 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:17:55 30:55 3.0 1.014 31:21 1.014 1.014
Laser4.7 4 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:17:35 30:35 4.5 1.028 31:26 1.025 1.027
Laser4.7 4 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 14:18:15 31:15 4.5 1.006 31:26 1.003 1.005
Laser4.7 6 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:18:25 31:25 6.0 1.012 31:48 0.998 1.007
Laser4.7 7 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:18:05 31:05 7.0 1.027 31:55 1.009 1.021
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     11.0 0.992      
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     11.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     11.0 0.959      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     11.0 0.983      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     11.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     11.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     11.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     11.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     11.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     11.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC BinChicken 198128 Riley House     11.0 0.998      
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     11.0 1.020      
Laser4.7 DNC - 202598 Isabella Wilson     11.0 0.981      
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     11.0 0.974      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     11.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 RET TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     9.0 0.973      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 14:13:58 26:58 1.0 1.033 27:51 1.104 1.047
LaserRadial 2 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:16:55 29:55 2.5 0.991 29:39 0.996 0.993
LaserRadial 2 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:16:50 29:50 2.5 0.994 29:39 0.998 0.995
LaserRadial 4 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:17:40 30:40 4.0 0.971 29:47 0.971 0.971
LaserRadial 5 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:17:31 30:31 5.0 0.978 29:51 0.976 0.977
LaserRadial 6 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:16:42 29:42 6.0 1.011 30:02 1.003 1.008
LaserRadial 7 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 14:18:20 31:20 7.0 0.991 31:03 0.951 0.978
LaserRadial 8 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:18:10 31:10 8.0 1.000 31:10 0.956 0.987
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 190365 Greg Adams     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     11.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Shipped Off 194951 Peter Lahanas     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     11.0 0.985      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     11.0 0.977      
LaserRadial DNC Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt     11.0 0.987      
LaserRadial DNC - 205953 Sally Crowley     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     11.0 0.990      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     11.0 0.999      
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     11.0 0.986      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

OkDinghy Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
OkDinghy 1 Green Magic 786 Glenn Williams 14:07:26 26:26 1.0 1.000 26:26 1.003 1.001
OkDinghy 2 Duke 739 Richard Kingsmill 14:07:30 26:30 2.0 1.000 26:30 1.000 1.000
OkDinghy 3 - 782 David Vincent 14:10:03 29:03 3.0 1.000 29:03 0.912 1.000
OkDinghy 4 - 772 Steve Shale 14:14:34 33:34 4.0 1.000 33:34 0.789 1.000
OkDinghy 5 Shades of Grey 759 Derik Thompson 14:15:00 34:00 5.0 1.000 34:00 0.779 1.000

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 14:33:24 40:24 1.0 1.013 40:56 1.090 1.027
Optimist 2 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:37:30 44:30 2.0 0.990 44:03 0.990 0.990
Optimist 3 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 14:40:23 47:23 3.0 0.988 46:49 0.930 0.975
Optimist 4 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:43:00 50:00 4.0 1.002 50:06 0.881 1.002
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     7.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     7.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     7.0 0.974      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     7.0 0.969      
Optimist DNC Splash 697 Daniel Innes     7.0 0.999      
Optimist DNC Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston     7.0 0.963      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     7.0 0.986      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     7.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     7.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     7.0 0.974      
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     7.0 1.006      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     7.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     7.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     7.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     7.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     7.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     7.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan     7.0 1.009      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     7.0 1.026      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     7.0 1.030      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:14:40 39:40 1.0 1.092 43:19 1.092 1.092
Raceboard 2 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:24:13 49:13 2.0 0.962 47:21 0.880 0.962
Raceboard DNC Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper     5.0 0.955      
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     5.0 0.967      
Raceboard DNC Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop     5.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     5.0 0.988      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     5.0 1.033      
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     5.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     5.0 0.968      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     5.0 0.986      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 DNC Eric 2696 John Sampson     3.0 1.000      

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     3.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     3.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     3.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     3.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 DNC Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones     3.0 0.992      
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     3.0 0.998      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 14:05
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 14:47:00 42:00 1.0 0.993 41:42 1.028 1.005
VxOne 2 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:46:51 41:51 2.0 1.029 43:04 1.031 1.030
VxOne 3 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 14:48:25 43:25 3.0 0.994 43:09 0.994 0.994
VxOne 4 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 14:48:41 43:41 4.0 0.988 43:10 0.988 0.988
VxOne 5 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:48:58 43:58 5.0 1.018 44:46 0.982 1.006
VxOne 6 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 14:50:53 45:53 6.0 0.984 45:09 0.941 0.971
VxOne 7 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 14:50:39 45:39 7.0 1.003 45:47 0.946 0.990
VxOne 8 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:52:26 47:26 8.0 0.993 47:06 0.910 0.993
VxOne 9 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 14:54:28 49:28 9.0 0.988 48:52 0.873 0.988
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     13.0 1.021      
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     13.0 0.989      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     13.0 0.986      
VxOne DNC Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow     13.0 0.977      
VxOne UFD Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen     11.0 0.988      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:14:30 39:30 1.0 1.000 39:30 1.000 1.000
WindFoiler 2 - 40 Brendan Moore 14:14:35 39:35 2.0 1.000 39:35 0.998 0.999



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image