Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 13   (19/10/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  6:01:10 PM

Race 13

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 15:07
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0 1.000      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 15:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 15:46:00 44:00 1.0 0.989 43:31 1.004 0.994
29er 2 Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt 15:46:23 44:23 2.0 0.995 44:10 0.995 0.995
29er 3 Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge 15:45:53 43:53 3.0 1.013 44:27 1.006 1.011
29er 4 Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne 15:48:06 46:06 4.0 0.990 45:38 0.958 0.979
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     7.0 1.000      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     7.0 1.000      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     7.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     7.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 15:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     3.0 0.987      
Contender DNC Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     3.0 1.000      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 15:20
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 15:07
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 15:53:30 46:30 1.0 0.979 45:31 1.005 0.988
Etchells 2 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 15:54:34 47:34 2.0 0.977 46:28 0.982 0.979
Etchells 3 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 15:53:02 46:02 3.0 1.010 46:30 1.015 1.012
Etchells 4 Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin 15:54:30 47:30 4.0 0.984 46:44 0.984 0.984
Etchells 5 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 15:54:08 47:08 5.0 1.000 47:08 0.992 0.997
Etchells 6 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 15:54:02 47:02 6.0 1.005 47:16 0.994 1.001
Etchells 7 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 15:54:53 47:53 7.0 0.993 47:33 0.976 0.987
Etchells 8 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 15:54:57 47:57 8.0 1.001 48:00 0.975 0.992
Etchells 9 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 15:55:40 48:40 9.0 0.987 48:02 0.960 0.978
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     12.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     12.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     12.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     12.0 0.993      
Etchells DNC Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta     12.0 0.965      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     3.0 1.000      
F18 DNC Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda     3.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 15:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 15:47:53 45:53 1.0 0.944 43:19 0.983 0.957
Finn 2 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 15:48:11 46:11 2.0 0.977 45:07 0.977 0.977
Finn 3 Wombat 300 David Bull 15:47:51 45:51 3.0 0.988 45:18 0.984 0.987
Finn 4 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 15:47:49 45:49 4.0 0.992 45:27 0.985 0.990
Finn 5 Pickle Rick 282 James Chilman 15:47:40 45:40 5.0 1.013 46:16 0.988 1.005
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     8.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey     8.0 0.981      
Finn DNC Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick     8.0 1.015      
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     8.0 0.992      
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     8.0 0.989      
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     8.0 0.961      
Finn DNC Landrat 282WARLO John Warlow     8.0 1.003      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:32
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 15:02:28 30:28 1.0 0.988 30:06 1.002 0.993
Flying11 2 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 15:02:35 30:35 2.0 0.992 30:20 0.998 0.994
Flying11 3 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 15:01:30 29:30 3.0 1.035 30:32 1.035 1.035
Flying11 4 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 15:03:12 31:12 4.0 0.990 30:53 0.979 0.986
Flying11 5 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 15:04:46 32:46 5.0 0.980 32:07 0.932 0.967
Flying11 6 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 15:03:56 31:56 6.0 1.022 32:38 0.956 1.008
Flying11 7 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 15:05:58 33:58 7.0 0.975 33:07 0.899 0.962
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     11.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     11.0 1.000      
Flying11 OCS Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     9.0 1.018      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner 15:49:11 52:11 1.0 0.973 50:46 0.973 0.973
Hobie16 2 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 15:49:07 52:07 2.0 1.013 52:48 0.974 1.000
Hobie16 3 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 15:53:20 56:20 3.0 0.987 55:36 0.901 0.987
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     6.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     6.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC - 114299 Andrew Keag     6.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     6.0 0.978      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 15:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 15:48:20 40:20 1.0 1.000 40:20 1.000 1.000
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     4.0 0.974      
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     4.0 0.996      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     4.0 0.982      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 15:49:56 41:56 1.0 0.983 41:13 0.991 0.986
Laser4.7 2 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 15:49:37 41:37 2.0 0.995 41:24 0.999 0.996
Laser4.7 3 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 15:50:55 42:55 3.0 0.966 41:27 0.969 0.967
Laser4.7 4 Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode 15:49:28 41:28 4.0 1.000 41:28 1.002 1.001
Laser4.7 5 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 15:49:39 41:39 5.0 0.998 41:34 0.998 0.998
Laser4.7 6 Something 169411 Sebastian Boog 15:50:30 42:30 6.0 0.985 41:52 0.978 0.983
Laser4.7 7 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 15:49:32 41:32 7.0 1.018 42:17 1.001 1.012
Laser4.7 8 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 15:49:38 41:38 8.0 1.024 42:38 0.998 1.015
Laser4.7 9 TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley 15:51:23 43:23 9.0 0.983 42:39 0.958 0.975
Laser4.7 10 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 15:49:47 41:47 10.0 1.045 43:40 0.995 1.031
Laser4.7 11 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 15:50:42 42:42 11.0 1.040 44:24 0.973 1.026
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     14.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     14.0 1.014      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     14.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     14.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     14.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 192620 Jen Tooth     14.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     14.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC - 202598 Isabella Wilson     14.0 0.981      
Laser4.7 DNC SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     14.0 1.028      
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     14.0 0.974      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     14.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 15:20
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 15:55:40 35:40 1.0 0.979 34:55 0.993 0.984
LaserRadial 2 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 15:55:00 35:00 2.0 1.000 35:00 1.012 1.004
LaserRadial 3 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 15:55:20 35:20 3.0 0.999 35:18 1.002 1.000
LaserRadial 4 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 15:56:00 36:00 4.0 0.984 35:25 0.984 0.984
LaserRadial 5 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 15:55:50 35:50 5.5 1.006 36:03 0.988 1.000
LaserRadial 5 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 15:55:10 35:10 5.5 1.025 36:03 1.007 1.019
LaserRadial 7 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 15:56:10 36:10 7.0 0.997 36:04 0.979 0.991
LaserRadial 8 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 15:55:30 35:30 8.0 1.017 36:06 0.998 1.011
LaserRadial 9 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 15:56:20 36:20 9.0 0.996 36:11 0.975 0.989
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     15.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     15.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     15.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     15.0 0.985      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     15.0 0.977      
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     15.0 0.990      
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     15.0 0.991      
LaserRadial DNF - 205953 Sally Crowley     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial UFD Wings 210159 Christine Bridge     13.0 0.994      
LaserRadial UFD FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     13.0 0.984      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 14:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 15:20:19 42:19 1.0 0.981 41:31 1.037 0.994
Optimist 2 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 15:22:20 44:20 2.0 0.987 43:45 0.990 0.988
Optimist 3 Paris 1764 Yael O'Hagan 15:21:48 43:48 3.0 1.000 43:48 1.002 1.001
Optimist 4 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 15:22:17 44:17 4.0 0.991 43:53 0.991 0.991
Optimist 5 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 15:23:59 45:59 5.0 0.957 44:00 0.954 0.956
Optimist 6 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 15:20:42 42:42 6.0 1.035 44:12 1.028 1.033
Optimist 7 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 15:21:52 43:52 7.0 1.008 44:13 1.000 1.005
Optimist 8 My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery 15:23:37 45:37 8.0 1.000 45:37 0.962 0.987
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     11.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     11.0 0.974      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     11.0 0.969      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     11.0 0.986      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     11.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     11.0 1.006      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     11.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     11.0 1.026      
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     11.0 1.013      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 15:29:55 39:55 1.0 0.970 38:43 0.977 0.972
Raceboard 2 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 15:26:01 36:01 2.0 1.078 38:50 1.083 1.080
Raceboard 3 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 15:30:20 40:20 3.0 0.967 39:00 0.967 0.967
Raceboard 4 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 15:28:55 38:55 4.0 1.031 40:07 1.002 1.021
Raceboard 5 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 15:31:11 41:11 5.0 0.979 40:19 0.947 0.968
Raceboard 6 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 15:30:25 40:25 6.0 1.000 40:25 0.965 0.988
Raceboard DNC Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper     9.0 0.955      
Raceboard DNC Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop     9.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     9.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     9.0 0.986      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 15:47:25 39:25 1.0 1.000 39:25 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 15:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     3.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     3.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     3.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     3.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 DNC Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones     3.0 0.992      
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     3.0 0.998      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 15:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 15:55:23 43:23 1.0 0.980 42:31 1.029 0.993
VxOne 2 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 15:56:43 44:43 2.0 0.966 43:12 0.998 0.977
VxOne 3 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:55:00 43:00 3.0 1.024 44:02 1.038 1.029
VxOne 4 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 15:56:37 44:37 4.0 0.991 44:13 1.000 0.994
VxOne 5 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 15:56:30 44:30 5.0 1.003 44:38 1.003 1.003
VxOne 6 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 15:57:12 45:12 6.0 0.988 44:40 0.987 0.988
VxOne 7 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 15:56:16 44:16 7.0 1.023 45:17 1.008 1.018
VxOne 8 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:57:47 45:47 8.0 0.994 45:30 0.975 0.988
VxOne 9 Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr 15:57:45 45:45 9.0 0.995 45:31 0.976 0.989
VxOne 10 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 15:58:21 46:21 10.0 0.995 46:07 0.963 0.984
VxOne 11 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 15:59:52 47:52 11.0 1.021 48:52 0.932 1.021
VxOne DNC Kerb 283 Gregory Hall     14.0 0.993      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     14.0 0.986      
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     14.0 0.988      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 15:21:22 31:22 1.0 1.000 31:22 1.000 1.000
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     4.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image