Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 11   (12/10/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  11:21:50 AM

Race 11 (Squadron Championships Race 1)

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0 1.000      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge 14:50:33 48:33 1.0 1.000 48:33 1.000 1.000
29er 2 Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby 15:01:55 59:55 2.0 1.000 59:55 0.810 1.000
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     5.0 0.995      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     5.0 0.989      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     5.0 0.990      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     5.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     5.0 1.013      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 15:22:36 01:19:36 1.0 1.000 01:19:36 1.000 1.000
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0 0.987      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 15:11:26 59:26 1.0 1.008 59:54 1.035 1.017
Etchells 2 Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce 15:13:32 01:01:32 2.0 0.992 01:01:02 0.999 0.994
Etchells 3 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 15:13:26 01:01:26 3.0 1.001 01:01:30 1.001 1.001
Etchells 4 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 15:16:04 01:04:04 4.0 0.985 01:03:06 0.960 0.977
Etchells 5 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 15:15:26 01:03:26 5.0 1.000 01:03:26 0.970 0.990
Etchells 6 Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin 15:18:06 01:06:06 6.0 1.000 01:06:06 0.930 0.987
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     9.0 0.991      
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     9.0 0.987      
Etchells DNC Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah     9.0 0.979      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     9.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     9.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     9.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     9.0 1.010      
Etchells DNC Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta     9.0 0.965      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 14:36:06 44:06 1.0 1.000 44:06 1.000 1.000
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     4.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:46:57 49:57 1.0 0.983 49:06 0.989 0.985
Finn 2 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 14:45:30 48:30 2.0 1.019 49:25 1.019 1.019
Finn 3 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:52:05 55:05 3.0 0.970 53:26 0.897 0.957
Finn 4 Sputty 77 Mick Patrick 14:52:28 55:28 4.0 0.992 55:01 0.891 0.992
Finn 5 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:53:48 56:48 5.0 1.026 58:17 0.870 1.026
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     8.0 0.977      
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     8.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey     8.0 0.981      
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     8.0 0.989      
Finn DNC Landrat 282 John Warlow     8.0 1.003      
Finn DNC Wombat 300 David Bull     8.0 0.988      
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     8.0 0.961      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 14:51:12 48:12 1.0 1.029 49:36 1.052 1.037
Flying11 2 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:54:48 51:48 2.0 0.974 50:27 0.978 0.975
Flying11 3 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 14:53:05 50:05 3.0 1.012 50:41 1.012 1.012
Flying11 4 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:55:12 52:12 4.0 0.985 51:25 0.971 0.980
Flying11 5 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:57:02 54:02 5.0 1.008 54:28 0.938 0.995
Flying11 6 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:58:30 55:30 6.0 0.995 55:13 0.913 0.995
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     9.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     9.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     9.0 1.018      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     9.0 0.988      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 15:18:01 01:26:01 1.0 0.987 01:24:54 0.987 0.987
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     4.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     4.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC - 114299 Andrew Keag     4.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     4.0 0.978      
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     4.0 1.013      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     4.0 0.973      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 14:52:02 44:02 1.0 1.000 44:02 1.000 1.000
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     4.0 0.974      
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     4.0 0.996      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     4.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     4.0 0.982      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:59:10 47:10 1.0 1.001 47:13 1.088 1.014
Laser4.7 2 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 14:58:55 46:55 2.0 1.016 47:40 1.094 1.030
Laser4.7 3 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 15:00:51 48:51 3.0 1.031 50:22 1.050 1.037
Laser4.7 4 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 15:04:25 52:25 4.0 0.979 51:19 0.979 0.979
Laser4.7 5 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 15:04:02 52:02 5.0 0.987 51:21 0.986 0.987
Laser4.7 6 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 15:04:08 52:08 6.0 0.986 51:24 0.984 0.985
Laser4.7 7 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 15:04:55 52:55 7.0 0.996 52:42 0.970 0.987
Laser4.7 8 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 15:05:26 53:26 8.0 0.995 53:10 0.960 0.983
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     12.0 0.983      
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     12.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     12.0 0.985      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     12.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     12.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     12.0 0.983      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     12.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     12.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     12.0 1.045      
Laser4.7 DNC SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     12.0 1.028      
Laser4.7 DNC So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     12.0 1.018      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     12.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     12.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNF Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     10.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:54:14 46:14 1.0 0.972 44:56 1.065 0.985
LaserRadial 2 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 14:53:36 45:36 2.0 0.990 45:09 1.080 1.003
LaserRadial 3 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:56:34 48:34 3.0 0.984 47:47 1.014 0.994
LaserRadial 4 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:56:23 48:23 4.0 0.999 48:20 1.018 1.005
LaserRadial 5 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:58:27 50:27 5.0 0.976 49:14 0.976 0.976
LaserRadial 6 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 14:57:58 49:58 6.0 0.989 49:25 0.985 0.988
LaserRadial 7 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 14:57:05 49:05 7.0 1.012 49:40 1.003 1.009
LaserRadial 8 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:59:00 51:00 8.0 0.997 50:51 0.965 0.986
LaserRadial 9 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:58:45 50:45 9.0 1.018 51:40 0.970 1.004
LaserRadial 10 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 14:59:35 51:35 10.0 1.010 52:06 0.954 0.997
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     13.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     13.0 0.999      
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     13.0 0.984      
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     13.0 0.997      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     13.0 1.025      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:46:08 43:08 1.0 0.981 42:19 0.981 0.981
Optimist 2 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:52:18 49:18 2.0 0.970 47:49 0.858 0.970
Optimist 3 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:51:14 48:14 3.0 1.008 48:37 0.877 1.008
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     6.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     6.0 0.974      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     6.0 0.969      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     6.0 0.986      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     6.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     6.0 1.006      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     6.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     6.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     6.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     6.0 1.026      
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     6.0 1.013      
Optimist DNC Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     6.0 0.991      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     6.0 1.035      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:40:51 42:51 1.0 0.956 40:58 0.993 0.968
Raceboard 2 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 14:37:59 39:59 2.0 1.035 41:23 1.064 1.045
Raceboard 3 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:37:58 39:58 3.0 1.064 42:32 1.064 1.064
Raceboard 4 - NZL1 Harry Walker 14:42:53 44:53 4.0 1.013 45:28 0.948 0.999
Raceboard 5 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 14:44:51 46:51 5.0 0.980 45:55 0.908 0.967
Raceboard 6 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 14:47:57 49:57 6.0 0.966 48:15 0.852 0.966
Raceboard 7 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:49:44 51:44 7.0 1.000 51:44 0.822 1.000
Raceboard DNC Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford     10.0 0.970      
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     10.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     10.0 1.000      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:53:31 45:31 1.0 1.000 45:31 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson 14:57:34 54:34 1.0 0.987 53:51 0.987 0.987
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     4.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     4.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:35:27 37:27 1.0 0.992 37:09 0.992 0.992
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     4.0 0.998      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 14:07
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 15:04:32 57:32 1.0 0.981 56:26 0.999 0.987
VxOne 2 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 15:03:47 56:47 2.0 1.000 56:47 1.012 1.004
VxOne 3 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 15:04:41 57:41 3.0 0.990 57:06 0.996 0.992
VxOne 4 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 15:03:17 56:17 4.0 1.021 57:28 1.021 1.021
VxOne 5 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:02:54 55:54 5.0 1.033 57:45 1.028 1.031
VxOne 6 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:05:07 58:07 6.0 0.996 57:53 0.989 0.994
VxOne 7 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 15:08:20 01:01:20 7.0 0.985 01:00:25 0.937 0.972
VxOne 8 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 15:10:20 01:03:20 8.0 0.991 01:02:46 0.907 0.991
VxOne 9 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 15:18:04 01:11:04 9.0 0.983 01:09:52 0.809 0.983
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     12.0 0.995      
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     12.0 0.988      
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     12.0 1.021      
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     12.0 0.995      
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     12.0 0.986      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0 1.000      
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     3.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image