Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 11   (12/10/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  11:21:47 AM

Race 11 (Squadron Championships Race 1)

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
29er 1 Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge 14:50:33 48:33 1.0
29er 2 Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby 15:01:55 59:55 2.0
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     5.0
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     5.0
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     5.0
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     5.0
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     5.0
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     5.0

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 15:22:36 01:19:36 1.0
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 15:11:26 59:26 1.0
Etchells 2 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 15:13:26 01:01:26 2.0
Etchells 3 Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce 15:13:32 01:01:32 3.0
Etchells 4 Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson 15:15:26 01:03:26 4.0
Etchells 5 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 15:16:04 01:04:04 5.0
Etchells 6 Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin 15:18:06 01:06:06 6.0
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     9.0
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     9.0
Etchells DNC Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah     9.0
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     9.0
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     9.0
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     9.0
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     9.0
Etchells DNC Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta     9.0

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 14:36:06 44:06 1.0
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     4.0

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Finn 1 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 14:45:30 48:30 1.0
Finn 2 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:46:57 49:57 2.0
Finn 3 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:52:05 55:05 3.0
Finn 4 Sputty 77 Mick Patrick 14:52:28 55:28 4.0
Finn 5 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:53:48 56:48 5.0
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     8.0
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     8.0
Finn DNC Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey     8.0
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     8.0
Finn DNC Landrat 282 John Warlow     8.0
Finn DNC Wombat 300 David Bull     8.0
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     8.0

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 14:51:12 48:12 1.0
Flying11 2 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 14:53:05 50:05 2.0
Flying11 3 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:54:48 51:48 3.0
Flying11 4 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:55:12 52:12 4.0
Flying11 5 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:57:02 54:02 5.0
Flying11 6 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:58:30 55:30 6.0
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     9.0
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     9.0
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     9.0
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     9.0

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Hobie16 1 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 15:18:01 01:26:01 1.0
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     4.0
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     4.0
Hobie16 DNC - 114299 Andrew Keag     4.0
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     4.0
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     4.0
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     4.0

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser 1 Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor 14:52:02 44:02 1.0
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     4.0
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     4.0
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     4.0
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     4.0
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     4.0

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser4.7 1 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 14:58:55 46:55 1.0
Laser4.7 2 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:59:10 47:10 2.0
Laser4.7 3 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 15:00:51 48:51 3.0
Laser4.7 4 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 15:04:02 52:02 4.0
Laser4.7 5 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 15:04:08 52:08 5.0
Laser4.7 6 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 15:04:25 52:25 6.0
Laser4.7 7 Limitless 212827 Kate Baisden 15:04:55 52:55 7.0
Laser4.7 8 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 15:05:26 53:26 8.0
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 179414 Kate Yeomans     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     12.0
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     12.0
Laser4.7 DNF Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     10.0

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
LaserRadial 1 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 14:53:36 45:36 1.0
LaserRadial 2 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:54:14 46:14 2.0
LaserRadial 3 Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker 14:56:23 48:23 3.0
LaserRadial 4 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:56:34 48:34 4.0
LaserRadial 5 Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt 14:57:05 49:05 5.0
LaserRadial 6 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 14:57:58 49:58 6.0
LaserRadial 7 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:58:27 50:27 7.0
LaserRadial 8 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:58:45 50:45 8.0
LaserRadial 9 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:59:00 51:00 9.0
LaserRadial 10 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 14:59:35 51:35 10.0
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     13.0
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     13.0
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     13.0

Nacra5.8 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Optimist 1 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:46:08 43:08 1.0
Optimist 2 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:51:14 48:14 2.0
Optimist 3 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:52:18 49:18 3.0
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     6.0
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     6.0
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     6.0
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     6.0
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     6.0
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     6.0
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     6.0
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     6.0
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     6.0
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     6.0
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     6.0
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     6.0
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     6.0
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     6.0
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     6.0
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     6.0
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     6.0
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     6.0
Optimist DNC Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     6.0
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     6.0

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:37:58 39:58 1.0
Raceboard 2 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 14:37:59 39:59 2.0
Raceboard 3 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:40:51 42:51 3.0
Raceboard 4 - NZL1 Harry Walker 14:42:53 44:53 4.0
Raceboard 5 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 14:44:51 46:51 5.0
Raceboard 6 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 14:47:57 49:57 6.0
Raceboard 7 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:49:44 51:44 7.0
Raceboard DNC Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford     10.0
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     10.0
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     10.0

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:08
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:53:31 45:31 1.0

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Sabre 1 Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson 14:57:34 54:34 1.0
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     4.0
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     4.0
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:35:27 37:27 1.0
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     4.0

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:07
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
VxOne 1 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:02:54 55:54 1.0
VxOne 2 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 15:03:17 56:17 2.0
VxOne 3 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 15:03:47 56:47 3.0
VxOne 4 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 15:04:32 57:32 4.0
VxOne 5 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 15:04:41 57:41 5.0
VxOne 6 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:05:07 58:07 6.0
VxOne 7 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 15:08:20 01:01:20 7.0
VxOne 8 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 15:10:20 01:03:20 8.0
VxOne 9 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 15:18:04 01:11:04 9.0
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     12.0
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     12.0
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     12.0
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     12.0
VxOne DNC Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     12.0

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     3.0



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image