Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 9   (5/10/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  11:19:03 AM

Race 9

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0 1.000      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:43
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     3.0 0.995      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     3.0 0.989      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     3.0 0.990      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     3.0 1.013      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     3.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:36
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:22:45 46:45 1.0 1.000 46:45 1.000 1.000
Contender DNC - 2136 Ian Bowman     4.0 0.987      

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:36:04 48:04 1.0 0.996 47:52 1.010 1.001
Etchells 2 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:37:34 49:34 2.0 0.979 48:32 0.979 0.979
Etchells 3 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 14:37:49 49:49 3.0 0.991 49:22 0.974 0.985
Etchells 4 Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin 14:38:34 50:34 4.0 1.000 50:34 0.960 0.987
Etchells 5 TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood 14:44:56 56:56 5.0 0.991 56:25 0.852 0.991
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     8.0 0.987      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     8.0 0.999      
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     8.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     8.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan     8.0 1.008      
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     8.0 1.010      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     8.0 0.992      
Etchells DNC Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta     8.0 0.965      
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     8.0 1.000      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 14:08:50 30:50 1.0 1.000 30:50 1.000 1.000
F18 DNC Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     4.0 1.000      

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:32:52 39:52 1.0 1.026 40:54 1.026 1.026
Finn 2 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:35:20 42:20 2.0 0.992 42:00 0.966 0.983
Finn 3 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:39:02 46:02 3.0 0.981 45:10 0.888 0.981
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     9.0 0.977      
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     9.0 0.999      
Finn DNC Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer     9.0 0.970      
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     9.0 0.989      
Finn DNC Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman     9.0 1.019      
Finn DNC Landrat 282 John Warlow     9.0 1.003      
Finn DNF Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     7.0 0.992      
Finn DNF Wombat 300 David Bull     7.0 0.988      
Finn DNS Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     7.0 0.961      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     3.0 0.995      
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     3.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     3.0 0.974      
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     3.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     3.0 1.018      
Flying11 DNC Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     3.0 1.008      
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     3.0 1.029      
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     3.0 0.985      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     3.0 0.988      
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     3.0 1.012      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 14:12:51 34:51 1.0 1.010 35:12 1.020 1.013
Hobie16 2 - 114299 Andrew Keag 14:13:32 35:32 2.0 1.000 35:32 1.000 1.000
Hobie16 3 Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner 14:14:39 36:39 3.0 0.974 35:42 0.970 0.973
Hobie16 4 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 14:21:38 43:38 4.0 1.000 43:38 0.814 1.000
Hobie16 DNC Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     7.0 0.987      
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     7.0 1.005      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     7.0 0.978      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Sparta 202740 Philip Danks 14:39:03 41:03 1.0 0.996 40:53 0.996 0.996
Laser 2 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 14:41:38 43:38 2.0 0.987 43:04 0.937 0.974
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     5.0 0.982      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:40:00 42:00 1.0 1.001 42:02 1.001 1.001
Laser4.7 2 - 179414 Kate Yeomans 14:43:10 45:10 2.0 1.000 45:10 0.931 0.987
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     6.0 0.983      
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     6.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     6.0 0.979      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     6.0 0.985      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     6.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     6.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     6.0 0.983      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     6.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden     6.0 0.996      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     6.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC BinChicken 198128 Riley House     6.0 0.986      
Laser4.7 DNC Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     6.0 1.045      
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     6.0 1.016      
Laser4.7 DNC SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     6.0 1.028      
Laser4.7 DNC So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     6.0 1.018      
Laser4.7 DNC Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos     6.0 1.031      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     6.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     6.0 0.987      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     6.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNF - 202598 Isabella Wilson     4.0 0.995      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:36:45 38:45 1.0 1.018 39:27 1.018 1.018
LaserRadial 2 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:39:18 41:18 2.0 0.997 41:11 0.955 0.984
LaserRadial 3 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 14:41:08 43:08 3.0 0.985 42:29 0.915 0.972
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     7.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     7.0 0.972      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     7.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     7.0 0.989      
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     7.0 0.999      
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     7.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt     7.0 1.012      
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     7.0 0.990      
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     7.0 0.999      
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     7.0 0.997      
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     7.0 0.984      
LaserRadial DNC Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     7.0 0.997      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     7.0 1.025      
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     7.0 1.010      
LaserRadial RET Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     5.0 0.976      

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Nacra5.8 DNC Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     3.0 1.000      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:34:08 41:08 1.0 0.970 39:54 0.970 0.970
Optimist 2 Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland 14:35:14 42:14 2.0 0.981 41:26 0.945 0.969
Optimist 3 Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone 14:40:00 47:00 3.0 1.000 47:00 0.849 1.000
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     11.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     11.0 0.974      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     11.0 0.986      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     11.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     11.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     11.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     11.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     11.0 1.026      
Optimist DNC Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     11.0 1.013      
Optimist DNC Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     11.0 0.991      
Optimist DNC Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor     11.0 0.981      
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     11.0 1.035      
Optimist DNF Splash 697 Daniel Innes     9.0 1.008      
Optimist DNF Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     9.0 1.006      
Optimist DNS Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     9.0 1.000      
Optimist DNS Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     9.0 1.000      
Optimist DNS Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     9.0 1.000      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 14:13:43 25:43 1.0 1.028 26:26 1.050 1.035
Raceboard 2 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:13:23 25:23 2.0 1.064 27:00 1.064 1.064
Raceboard 3 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:16:37 28:37 3.0 0.963 27:34 0.943 0.956
Raceboard 4 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:17:19 29:19 4.0 0.983 28:49 0.921 0.970
Raceboard 5 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:32:12 44:12 5.0 1.000 44:12 0.611 1.000
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     8.0 0.980      
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     8.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     8.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     8.0 0.966      
Raceboard DNC - NZL1 Harry Walker     8.0 1.013      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 DNC Eric 2696 John Sampson     3.0 1.000      

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 14:14:55 21:55 1.0 1.000 21:55 1.000 1.000
Sabre 2 Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson 14:16:16 23:16 2.0 1.000 23:16 0.942 0.987
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     5.0 0.987      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     5.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:09:06 21:06 1.0 0.992 20:56 0.992 0.992
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     4.0 0.998      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 13:58
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 14:40:49 42:49 1.0 1.008 43:10 1.065 1.021
VxOne 2 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:43:15 45:15 2.0 0.982 44:26 1.008 0.991
VxOne 3 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 14:43:48 45:48 3.0 0.996 45:37 0.996 0.996
VxOne 4 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 14:44:47 46:47 4.0 0.984 46:02 0.975 0.981
VxOne 5 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 14:44:49 46:49 5.0 0.990 46:21 0.974 0.985
VxOne 6 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 14:44:40 46:40 6.0 0.997 46:32 0.977 0.990
VxOne 7 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:43:22 45:22 7.0 1.028 46:38 1.006 1.021
VxOne DNC Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     11.0 0.995      
VxOne DNC McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     11.0 1.000      
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     11.0 0.988      
VxOne DNC Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     11.0 0.983      
VxOne DNC Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     11.0 1.033      
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     11.0 0.995      
VxOne DNF Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     9.0 0.986      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:48
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0 1.000      
WindFoiler DNC Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     3.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image