Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 8   (28/09/2019) 

Updated:  18/10/2019  3:06:22 PM

Race 8

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
12'Skiff ABN Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     1.000       0.0    

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
29er ABN Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     0.995       0.0    
29er ABN Stanley 560 Harris Lynch Arabella Andrew     1.000       0.0    
29er ABN Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     1.000       0.0    
29er ABN Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     0.989       0.0    
29er ABN Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     1.000       0.0    
29er ABN Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     0.987       0.0    
29er ABN Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     0.990       0.0    
29er ABN Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     1.000       0.0    
29er ABN Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     1.013       0.0    
29er ABN Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     1.000       0.0    

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Contender ABN - 2136 Ian Bowman     0.987       0.0    
Contender ABN Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     1.000       0.0    

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
DevotiD-zero ABN Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     1.000       0.0    

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Etchells ABN TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     0.991       0.0    
Etchells ABN The Project 866 Greg Kemp     0.987       0.0    
Etchells ABN Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah     0.979       0.0    
Etchells ABN The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     0.991       0.0    
Etchells ABN Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     0.999       0.0    
Etchells ABN Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     1.000       0.0    
Etchells ABN Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     0.974       0.0    
Etchells ABN The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan     1.008       0.0    
Etchells ABN TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     1.010       0.0    
Etchells ABN Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     0.992       0.0    
Etchells ABN Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen     0.996       0.0    
Etchells ABN Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta     0.965       0.0    
Etchells ABN Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     1.000       0.0    
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     1.000       16.0    

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
F18 ABN Hi Jinx 8 Steve Devlin Andrew Wilson     1.000       0.0    
F18 ABN Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda     1.000       0.0    

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Finn ABN Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     0.977       0.0    
Finn ABN Funky 17 Tony Baisden     0.999       0.0    
Finn ABN Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer     0.970       0.0    
Finn ABN Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey     0.981       0.0    
Finn ABN Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick     1.026       0.0    
Finn ABN Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     0.992       0.0    
Finn ABN Lonya 93 Tristan Perez     0.992       0.0    
Finn ABN Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     0.989       0.0    
Finn ABN Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman     1.019       0.0    
Finn ABN Landrat 282 John Warlow     1.003       0.0    
Finn ABN Wombat 300 David Bull     0.988       0.0    
Finn ABN Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     0.961       0.0    

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Flying11 ABN Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     0.995       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     1.000       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     0.974       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     1.000       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     1.018       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     1.008       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     1.029       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     0.985       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     0.988       0.0    
Flying11 ABN Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     1.012       0.0    

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Hobie16 ABN Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     0.987       0.0    
Hobie16 ABN No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     1.005       0.0    
Hobie16 ABN Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     1.000       0.0    
Hobie16 ABN Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     0.978       0.0    
Hobie16 ABN Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     1.010       0.0    
Hobie16 ABN Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     0.974       0.0    

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser ABN Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     1.000       0.0    
Laser ABN - 197538 Max Dzhura     1.000       0.0    
Laser ABN Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     0.987       0.0    
Laser ABN Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     0.996       0.0    
Laser ABN Ora 206003 James Stone     1.000       0.0    
Laser ABN - 212859 Dean Foran     0.982       0.0    

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser4.7 ABN Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     0.983       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     1.000       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     0.979       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     0.985       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     1.001       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     1.000       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     0.983       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     1.000       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden     0.996       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN - 194922 Talia Bulstrode     1.000       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     0.987       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN BinChicken 198128 Riley House     0.986       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer     1.045       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     1.016       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN - 202598 Isabella Wilson     0.995       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN SX 205831 Isaac Schotte     1.028       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     1.018       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos     1.031       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     0.987       0.0    
Laser4.7 ABN Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     1.000       0.0    

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
LaserRadial ABN Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     1.000       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN - 192710 Richard Hyde     0.972       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     1.000       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     0.976       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     0.989       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     0.999       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     0.985       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     1.000       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Interloper 202922 Michael Pitt     1.012       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     0.990       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     0.999       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     0.997       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Wings 210159 Christine Bridge     0.997       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     0.984       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams     0.997       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     1.025       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN TBA 216209 Will Schasser     1.018       0.0    
LaserRadial ABN FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     1.010       0.0    

Nacra5.8 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Nacra5.8 ABN Seven 1707 Robert Wibaux Ryan Lim     1.000       0.0    

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Optimist ABN Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     0.987       0.0    
Optimist ABN Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN Slave one 329 Zane Bush     0.974       0.0    
Optimist ABN Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     0.981       0.0    
Optimist ABN Splash 697 Daniel Innes     1.008       0.0    
Optimist ABN Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston     0.970       0.0    
Optimist ABN CIK 818 James Dale     0.986       0.0    
Optimist ABN Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     0.987       0.0    
Optimist ABN My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     1.006       0.0    
Optimist ABN Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     0.987       0.0    
Optimist ABN Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     1.027       0.0    
Optimist ABN Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     1.000       0.0    
Optimist ABN TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     1.026       0.0    
Optimist ABN Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     1.013       0.0    
Optimist ABN Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     0.991       0.0    
Optimist ABN Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor     0.981       0.0    
Optimist ABN Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     1.035       0.0    

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Raceboard ABN Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford     0.983       0.0    
Raceboard ABN Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper     0.963       0.0    
Raceboard ABN Little Wing 187 Mark Ward     1.064       0.0    
Raceboard ABN El Garda 388 Max Irvin     0.980       0.0    
Raceboard ABN Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     1.000       0.0    
Raceboard ABN - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     1.028       0.0    
Raceboard ABN - AUS037 Nick Whitford     1.000       0.0    
Raceboard ABN - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     0.966       0.0    
Raceboard ABN - NZL1 Harry Walker     1.013       0.0    

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:53
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
RSAero7 ABN Eric 2696 John Sampson     1.000       0.0    

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Sabre ABN SeaYa 1711 John Christie     0.987       0.0    
Sabre ABN Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     1.000       0.0    
Sabre ABN Amazing Grace 1885 Keith Wilson     1.000       0.0    
Sabre ABN HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     1.000       0.0    

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Techno293 ABN Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones     0.992       0.0    
Techno293 ABN Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     0.998       0.0    

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
VxOne ABN Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A.     0.995       0.0    
VxOne ABN McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     1.000       0.0    
VxOne ABN Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     0.988       0.0    
VxOne ABN Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     0.983       0.0    
VxOne ABN The Beast 4 244 Michael James     1.008       0.0    
VxOne ABN Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen     0.996       0.0    
VxOne ABN Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread     1.028       0.0    
VxOne ABN Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     1.033       0.0    
VxOne ABN Kerb 283 Gregory Hall     0.984       0.0    
VxOne ABN Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     0.995       0.0    
VxOne ABN Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     0.986       0.0    
VxOne ABN Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes     0.982       0.0    
VxOne ABN McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     0.997       0.0    
VxOne ABN Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow     0.990       0.0    

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
WindFoiler ABN - 40 Brendan Moore     1.000       0.0    
WindFoiler ABN Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina     1.000       0.0    



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image