Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 6   (21/09/2019) 

Updated:  18/10/2019  2:50:23 PM

Race 6

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     1.000       3.0    

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 15:56:10 41:10 0.989 40:43 0.989 0.989 1.0    
29er 2 Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne 15:56:55 41:55 1.000 41:55 0.971 0.990 2.0    
29er DNC Stanley 560 Harris Lynch Arabella Andrew     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     0.987       7.0    
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     1.000       7.0    
29er OCS Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     0.995       5.0    
29er OCS Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     1.013       5.0    

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:42
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Contender 1 - 2136 Ian Bowman 15:18:10 01:36:10 1.000 01:36:10 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Contender DNC Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     1.000       4.0    

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     1.000       3.0    

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 15:25
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Etchells 1 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 16:21:46 56:46 0.988 56:05 1.000 0.992 1.0    
Etchells 2 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 16:21:16 56:16 1.008 56:43 1.009 1.008 2.0    
Etchells 3 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 16:22:30 57:30 0.987 56:45 0.987 0.987 3.0    
Etchells 4 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 16:22:50 57:50 0.996 57:36 0.981 0.991 4.0    
Etchells 5 Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce 16:23:14 58:14 1.000 58:14 0.975 0.992 5.0    
Etchells 6 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 16:23:13 58:13 1.007 58:38 0.975 0.996 6.0    
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 16:27:00 01:02:00 0.978 01:00:38 0.915 0.965 7.0    
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     0.991       10.0    
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     1.000       10.0    
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     0.999       10.0    
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     1.000       10.0    
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     0.974       10.0    
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     1.010       10.0    
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     1.000       10.0    

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:20
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 16:00:15 40:15 1.000 40:15 1.000 1.000 1.0    

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 14:56
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Finn 1 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 15:35:59 39:59 1.017 40:40 1.045 1.026 1.0    
Finn 2 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 15:38:20 42:20 0.978 41:24 0.987 0.981 2.0    
Finn 3 Wombat 300 David Bull 15:38:08 42:08 0.986 41:33 0.992 0.988 3.0    
Finn 4 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 15:38:16 42:16 0.989 41:48 0.989 0.989 4.0    
Finn 5 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 15:38:10 42:10 0.992 41:50 0.991 0.992 5.0    
Finn 6 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 15:37:31 41:31 1.016 42:11 1.007 1.013 6.0    
Finn 7 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 15:39:52 43:52 0.979 42:57 0.953 0.970 7.0    
Finn 8 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 15:39:43 43:43 0.987 43:09 0.956 0.977 8.0    
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     0.999       11.0    
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     0.992       11.0    
Finn DNC Landrat 282 John Warlow     1.003       11.0    
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     0.974       11.0    

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Flying11 1 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 15:17:40 37:40 0.980 36:55 1.004 0.988 1.0    
Flying11 2 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 15:17:50 37:50 0.998 37:46 1.000 0.999 2.0    
Flying11 3 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 15:18:00 38:00 0.995 37:49 0.995 0.995 3.0    
Flying11 4 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 15:17:32 37:32 1.008 37:50 1.008 1.008 4.0    
Flying11 5 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 15:16:55 36:55 1.032 38:06 1.024 1.029 5.0    
Flying11 6 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 15:20:49 40:49 0.987 40:17 0.926 0.974 6.0    
Flying11 DNF Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     1.000       11.0    
Flying11 OCS Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     0.985       11.0    
Flying11 RET Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     1.000       11.0    
Flying11 RET Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     1.011       11.0    

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:20
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Hobie16 1 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 16:11:54 51:54 1.000 51:54 1.031 1.010 1.0    
Hobie16 2 No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew 16:13:15 53:15 1.005 53:31 1.005 1.005 2.0    
Hobie16 3 Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates 16:15:42 55:42 0.987 54:59 0.961 0.978 3.0    
Hobie16 4 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 16:20:01 01:00:01 1.000 01:00:01 0.892 1.000 4.0    
Hobie16 5 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 16:23:22 01:03:22 0.987 01:02:33 0.845 0.987 5.0    
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     0.974       8.0    

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:42
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser 1 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 15:22:30 01:40:30 0.987 01:39:12 0.987 0.987 1.0    
Laser 2 - 212859 Dean Foran 15:23:42 01:41:42 0.986 01:40:17 0.975 0.982 2.0    
Laser 3 Sparta 202740 Philip Danks 15:22:20 01:40:20 1.000 01:40:20 0.989 0.996 3.0    
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     1.000       6.0    
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     1.000       6.0    
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     1.000       6.0    

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser4.7 1 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 15:20:01 01:33:01 0.988 01:31:54 1.013 0.996 1.0    
Laser4.7 2 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 15:23:00 01:36:00 0.977 01:33:48 0.982 0.979 2.0    
Laser4.7 3 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 15:19:31 01:32:31 1.017 01:34:05 1.019 1.018 3.0    
Laser4.7 4 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 15:19:33 01:32:33 1.017 01:34:07 1.018 1.017 4.0    
Laser4.7 5 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 15:21:42 01:34:42 0.995 01:34:14 0.995 0.995 5.0    
Laser4.7 6 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 15:21:10 01:34:10 1.001 01:34:16 1.001 1.001 6.0    
Laser4.7 7 Something 169411 Sebastian Boog 15:22:55 01:35:55 0.987 01:34:40 0.982 0.985 7.0    
Laser4.7 8 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 15:20:18 01:33:18 1.019 01:35:04 1.010 1.016 8.0    
Laser4.7 9 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 15:18:49 01:31:49 1.048 01:36:13 1.026 1.041 9.0    
Laser4.7 10 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 15:20:14 01:33:14 1.037 01:36:41 1.011 1.028 10.0    
Laser4.7 11 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 15:39:07 01:52:07 0.996 01:51:40 0.840 0.996 11.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     1.000       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     1.000       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     0.983       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     1.000       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC - 194922 Talia Bulstrode     1.000       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     0.987       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC BinChicken 198128 Riley House     0.986       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     0.987       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     1.000       14.0    

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
LaserRadial 1 - 192710 Richard Hyde 15:23:12 01:31:12 0.967 01:28:11 0.983 0.972 1.0    
LaserRadial 2 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 15:22:50 01:30:50 0.987 01:29:39 0.987 0.987 2.0    
LaserRadial 3 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 15:22:40 01:30:40 0.989 01:29:40 0.989 0.989 3.0    
LaserRadial 4 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 15:22:04 01:30:04 0.998 01:29:53 0.996 0.997 4.0    
LaserRadial 5 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 15:22:25 01:30:25 1.000 01:30:25 0.992 0.997 5.0    
LaserRadial 6 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 15:22:45 01:30:45 1.001 01:30:50 0.988 0.997 6.0    
LaserRadial 7 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 15:22:15 01:30:15 1.011 01:31:15 0.994 1.005 7.0    
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     0.987       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     0.990       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     0.999       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     0.984       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     1.025       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     1.010       10.0    

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 14:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Optimist 1 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 15:20:31 35:31 1.003 35:37 1.033 1.013 1.0    
Optimist 2 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 15:21:41 36:41 0.972 35:39 1.000 0.981 2.0    
Optimist 3 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 15:22:01 37:01 0.991 36:41 0.991 0.991 3.0    
Optimist 4 Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland 15:22:19 37:19 1.000 37:19 0.983 0.994 4.0    
Optimist 5 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 15:23:45 38:45 0.981 38:01 0.947 0.970 5.0    
Optimist 6 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 15:24:11 39:11 0.987 38:40 0.936 0.974 6.0    
Optimist 7 White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell 15:24:27 39:27 1.000 39:27 0.930 0.987 7.0    
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     0.987       10.0    
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Splash 697 Daniel Innes     1.008       10.0    
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     0.986       10.0    
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     1.006       10.0    
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     0.987       10.0    
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     1.027       10.0    
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     1.026       10.0    
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     1.035       10.0    

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 14:37
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Raceboard 1 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 15:12:10 35:10 0.986 34:40 1.015 0.996 1.0    
Raceboard 2 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 15:10:29 33:29 1.049 35:07 1.066 1.055 2.0    
Raceboard 3 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 15:11:26 34:26 1.024 35:16 1.037 1.028 3.0    
Raceboard 4 - NZL1 Harry Walker 15:12:15 35:15 1.013 35:42 1.013 1.013 4.0    
Raceboard 5 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 15:15:11 38:11 0.976 37:16 0.935 0.963 5.0    
Raceboard 6 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 15:15:56 38:56 0.979 38:07 0.917 0.966 6.0    
Raceboard 7 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 15:16:58 39:58 0.974 38:56 0.893 0.974 7.0    
Raceboard 8 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 15:16:27 39:27 1.000 39:27 0.905 1.000 8.0    
Raceboard 9 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 15:16:57 39:57 1.000 39:57 0.894 1.000 9.0    

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 15:22:10 07:10 1.000 07:10 1.000 1.000 1.0    

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:42
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 15:16:55 01:34:55 1.000 01:34:55 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Sabre 2 SeaYa 1711 John Christie 15:21:20 01:39:20 1.000 01:39:20 0.956 0.987 2.0    
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     1.000       5.0    

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:37
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 15:20:59 43:59 0.992 43:38 0.992 0.992 1.0    
Techno293 2 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 15:25:48 48:48 0.998 48:42 0.894 0.998 2.0    

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 15:30
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
VxOne 1 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 16:25:48 55:48 0.977 54:31 0.998 0.984 1.0    
VxOne 2 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 16:26:11 56:11 0.981 55:07 0.991 0.984 2.0    
VxOne 3 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 16:23:56 53:56 1.025 55:17 1.032 1.027 3.0    
VxOne 4 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 16:25:10 55:10 1.007 55:33 1.009 1.008 4.0    
VxOne 5 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 16:25:08 55:08 1.010 55:41 1.010 1.010 5.0    
VxOne 6 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 16:26:27 56:27 0.992 56:00 0.986 0.990 6.0    
VxOne 7 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 16:25:55 55:55 1.002 56:02 0.996 1.000 7.0    
VxOne 8 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 16:26:54 56:54 0.989 56:16 0.979 0.986 8.0    
VxOne 9 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 16:25:42 55:42 1.011 56:19 1.000 1.007 9.0    
VxOne 10 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 16:26:52 56:52 0.994 56:32 0.979 0.989 10.0    
VxOne 11 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 16:27:15 57:15 0.988 56:34 0.973 0.983 11.0    
VxOne DNC Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     0.983       15.0    
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     0.995       15.0    
VxOne OCS Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     1.033       13.0    

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 14:37
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:56:43 19:43 1.000 19:43 1.000 1.000 1.0    
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     1.000       4.0    



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image