Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 6   (21/09/2019) 

Updated:  18/10/2019  2:50:17 PM

Race 6

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 15:56:10 41:10 1.0
29er 2 Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne 15:56:55 41:55 2.0
29er DNC Stanley 560 Harris Lynch Arabella Andrew     7.0
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     7.0
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     7.0
29er DNC Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     7.0
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     7.0
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     7.0
29er OCS Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     5.0
29er OCS Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     5.0

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:42
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Contender 1 - 2136 Ian Bowman 15:18:10 01:36:10 1.0
Contender DNC Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     4.0

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:25
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 16:21:16 56:16 1.0
Etchells 2 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 16:21:46 56:46 2.0
Etchells 3 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 16:22:30 57:30 3.0
Etchells 4 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 16:22:50 57:50 4.0
Etchells 5 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 16:23:13 58:13 5.0
Etchells 6 Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce 16:23:14 58:14 6.0
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 16:27:00 01:02:00 7.0
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     10.0
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     10.0
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     10.0
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     10.0
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     10.0
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     10.0
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     10.0

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:20
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 16:00:15 40:15 1.0

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:56
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Finn 1 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 15:35:59 39:59 1.0
Finn 2 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 15:37:31 41:31 2.0
Finn 3 Wombat 300 David Bull 15:38:08 42:08 3.0
Finn 4 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 15:38:10 42:10 4.0
Finn 5 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 15:38:16 42:16 5.0
Finn 6 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 15:38:20 42:20 6.0
Finn 7 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 15:39:43 43:43 7.0
Finn 8 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 15:39:52 43:52 8.0
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     11.0
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     11.0
Finn DNC Landrat 282 John Warlow     11.0
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     11.0

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 15:16:55 36:55 1.0
Flying11 2 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 15:17:32 37:32 2.0
Flying11 3 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 15:17:40 37:40 3.0
Flying11 4 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 15:17:50 37:50 4.0
Flying11 5 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 15:18:00 38:00 5.0
Flying11 6 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 15:20:49 40:49 6.0
Flying11 DNF Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     11.0
Flying11 OCS Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     11.0
Flying11 RET Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     11.0
Flying11 RET Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     11.0

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:20
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Hobie16 1 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 16:11:54 51:54 1.0
Hobie16 2 No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew 16:13:15 53:15 2.0
Hobie16 3 Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates 16:15:42 55:42 3.0
Hobie16 4 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 16:20:01 01:00:01 4.0
Hobie16 5 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 16:23:22 01:03:22 5.0
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     8.0

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:42
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser 1 Sparta 202740 Philip Danks 15:22:20 01:40:20 1.0
Laser 2 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 15:22:30 01:40:30 2.0
Laser 3 - 212859 Dean Foran 15:23:42 01:41:42 3.0
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     6.0
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     6.0
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     6.0

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:47
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser4.7 1 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 15:18:49 01:31:49 1.0
Laser4.7 2 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 15:19:31 01:32:31 2.0
Laser4.7 3 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 15:19:33 01:32:33 3.0
Laser4.7 4 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 15:20:01 01:33:01 4.0
Laser4.7 5 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 15:20:14 01:33:14 5.0
Laser4.7 6 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 15:20:18 01:33:18 6.0
Laser4.7 7 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 15:21:10 01:34:10 7.0
Laser4.7 8 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 15:21:42 01:34:42 8.0
Laser4.7 9 Something 169411 Sebastian Boog 15:22:55 01:35:55 9.0
Laser4.7 10 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 15:23:00 01:36:00 10.0
Laser4.7 11 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 15:39:07 01:52:07 11.0
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC - 194922 Talia Bulstrode     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC BinChicken 198128 Riley House     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     14.0
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     14.0

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:52
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
LaserRadial 1 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 15:22:04 01:30:04 1.0
LaserRadial 2 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 15:22:15 01:30:15 2.0
LaserRadial 3 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 15:22:25 01:30:25 3.0
LaserRadial 4 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 15:22:40 01:30:40 4.0
LaserRadial 5 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 15:22:45 01:30:45 5.0
LaserRadial 6 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 15:22:50 01:30:50 6.0
LaserRadial 7 - 192710 Richard Hyde 15:23:12 01:31:12 7.0
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     10.0
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     10.0
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     10.0

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Optimist 1 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 15:20:31 35:31 1.0
Optimist 2 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 15:21:41 36:41 2.0
Optimist 3 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 15:22:01 37:01 3.0
Optimist 4 Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland 15:22:19 37:19 4.0
Optimist 5 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 15:23:45 38:45 5.0
Optimist 6 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 15:24:11 39:11 6.0
Optimist 7 White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell 15:24:27 39:27 7.0
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     10.0
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     10.0
Optimist DNC Splash 697 Daniel Innes     10.0
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     10.0
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     10.0
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     10.0
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     10.0
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     10.0
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     10.0
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     10.0
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     10.0
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     10.0
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     10.0
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     10.0
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     10.0
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     10.0

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:37
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 15:10:29 33:29 1.0
Raceboard 2 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 15:11:26 34:26 2.0
Raceboard 3 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 15:12:10 35:10 3.0
Raceboard 4 - NZL1 Harry Walker 15:12:15 35:15 4.0
Raceboard 5 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 15:15:11 38:11 5.0
Raceboard 6 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 15:15:56 38:56 6.0
Raceboard 7 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 15:16:27 39:27 7.0
Raceboard 8 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 15:16:57 39:57 8.0
Raceboard 9 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 15:16:58 39:58 9.0

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:15
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 15:22:10 07:10 1.0

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:42
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 15:16:55 01:34:55 1.0
Sabre 2 SeaYa 1711 John Christie 15:21:20 01:39:20 2.0
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     5.0

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:37
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 15:20:59 43:59 1.0
Techno293 2 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 15:25:48 48:48 2.0

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:30
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
VxOne 1 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 16:23:56 53:56 1.0
VxOne 2 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 16:25:08 55:08 2.0
VxOne 3 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 16:25:10 55:10 3.0
VxOne 4 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 16:25:42 55:42 4.0
VxOne 5 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 16:25:48 55:48 5.0
VxOne 6 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 16:25:55 55:55 6.0
VxOne 7 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 16:26:11 56:11 7.0
VxOne 8 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 16:26:27 56:27 8.0
VxOne 9 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 16:26:52 56:52 9.0
VxOne 10 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 16:26:54 56:54 10.0
VxOne 11 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 16:27:15 57:15 11.0
VxOne DNC Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     15.0
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     15.0
VxOne OCS Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     13.0

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:37
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:56:43 19:43 1.0
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     4.0



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image