Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 5   (21/09/2019) 

Updated:  18/10/2019  2:49:25 PM

Race 5

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     1.000       3.0    

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
29er 1 Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge 14:32:15 38:15 1.000 38:15 1.051 1.013 1.0    
29er 2 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 14:34:39 40:39 0.989 40:12 0.989 0.989 2.0    
29er 3 Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt 14:34:50 40:50 1.000 40:50 0.984 0.995 3.0    
29er 4 Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne 14:40:01 46:01 1.000 46:01 0.874 1.000 4.0    
29er DNC Stanley 560 Harris Lynch Arabella Andrew     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     0.987       7.0    
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     1.000       7.0    
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     1.000       7.0    

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Contender 1 - 2136 Ian Bowman 14:17:09 37:09 1.000 37:09 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Contender DNC Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen     1.000       4.0    

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
DevotiD-zero 1 Orion AUS3 Mark Harper 14:35:41 45:41 1.000 45:41 1.000 1.000 1.0    

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:59
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:57:22 58:22 1.001 58:26 1.021 1.008 1.0    
Etchells 2 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 14:58:50 59:50 0.996 59:36 0.996 0.996 2.0    
Etchells 3 Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce 14:58:37 59:37 1.000 59:37 1.000 1.000 3.0    
Etchells 4 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:58:27 59:27 1.009 59:59 1.003 1.007 4.0    
Etchells 5 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 15:00:00 01:01:00 0.992 01:00:31 0.977 0.987 5.0    
Etchells 6 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 15:00:45 01:01:45 0.999 01:01:41 0.965 0.988 6.0    
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 15:07:36 01:08:36 0.978 01:07:05 0.869 0.978 7.0    
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     0.991       10.0    
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     1.000       10.0    
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     0.999       10.0    
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     1.000       10.0    
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     0.974       10.0    
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     1.010       10.0    
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     1.000       10.0    

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:44
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 14:25:05 41:05 1.000 41:05 1.000 1.000 1.0    

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:49
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Finn 1 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 14:32:48 43:48 1.006 44:04 1.035 1.016 1.0    
Finn 2 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:32:56 43:56 1.010 44:22 1.032 1.017 2.0    
Finn 3 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:35:18 46:18 0.978 45:17 0.979 0.978 3.0    
Finn 4 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:34:43 45:43 0.992 45:21 0.992 0.992 4.0    
Finn 5 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 14:35:31 46:31 0.981 45:38 0.975 0.979 5.0    
Finn 6 Wombat 300 David Bull 14:35:47 46:47 0.994 46:30 0.969 0.986 6.0    
Finn 7 Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan 14:35:55 46:55 1.000 46:55 0.967 0.989 7.0    
Finn 8 Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth 14:36:29 47:29 1.000 47:29 0.955 0.987 8.0    
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     0.999       11.0    
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick Patrick     0.992       11.0    
Finn DNC Landrat 282 John Warlow     1.003       11.0    
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     0.974       11.0    

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 14:11:53 36:53 1.020 37:37 1.056 1.032 1.0    
Flying11 2 Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar 14:12:40 37:40 0.999 37:38 1.034 1.011 2.0    
Flying11 3 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 14:13:25 38:25 0.990 38:02 1.014 0.998 3.0    
Flying11 4 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:13:19 38:19 1.003 38:26 1.017 1.008 4.0    
Flying11 5 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 14:14:45 39:45 0.980 38:57 0.980 0.980 5.0    
Flying11 6 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:14:55 39:55 0.989 39:29 0.976 0.985 6.0    
Flying11 7 Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt 14:14:36 39:36 1.000 39:36 0.984 0.995 7.0    
Flying11 8 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:16:30 41:30 1.000 41:30 0.939 0.987 8.0    
Flying11 9 Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson 14:20:00 45:00 1.000 45:00 0.866 1.000 9.0    
Flying11 10 Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark 14:23:07 48:07 1.000 48:07 0.809 1.000 10.0    

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:44
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Hobie16 1 No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew 14:40:32 56:32 1.000 56:32 1.016 1.005 1.0    
Hobie16 2 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 14:41:26 57:26 1.000 57:26 1.000 1.000 2.0    
Hobie16 3 Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates 14:44:14 01:00:14 1.000 01:00:14 0.954 0.987 3.0    
Hobie16 4 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 14:51:44 01:07:44 1.000 01:07:44 0.848 1.000 4.0    
Hobie16 5 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 14:53:51 01:09:51 0.987 01:08:56 0.822 0.987 5.0    
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     0.974       8.0    

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser 1 Sparta 202740 Philip Danks 14:20:26 40:26 1.000 40:26 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Laser 2 - 212859 Dean Foran 14:21:39 41:39 0.994 41:24 0.971 0.986 2.0    
Laser 3 Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes 14:22:10 42:10 1.000 42:10 0.959 0.987 3.0    
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     1.000       6.0    
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     1.000       6.0    
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     1.000       6.0    

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser4.7 1 - 202598 Isabella Wilson 14:19:50 34:50 0.987 34:23 1.012 0.995 1.0    
Laser4.7 2 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:18:31 33:31 1.030 34:31 1.052 1.037 2.0    
Laser4.7 3 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 14:19:10 34:10 1.012 34:35 1.032 1.019 3.0    
Laser4.7 4 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:19:30 34:30 1.014 34:59 1.022 1.017 4.0    
Laser4.7 5 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:19:40 34:40 1.017 35:15 1.017 1.017 5.0    
Laser4.7 6 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 14:20:39 35:39 1.000 35:39 0.989 0.996 6.0    
Laser4.7 7 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:19:20 34:20 1.058 36:20 1.027 1.048 7.0    
Laser4.7 8 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 14:21:33 36:33 1.000 36:33 0.964 0.988 8.0    
Laser4.7 9 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 14:22:05 37:05 0.990 36:43 0.951 0.977 9.0    
Laser4.7 10 Something 169411 Sebastian Boog 14:21:50 36:50 1.000 36:50 0.957 0.987 10.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     1.000       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     1.001       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     1.000       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     0.983       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     1.000       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC - 194922 Talia Bulstrode     1.000       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     0.987       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC BinChicken 198128 Riley House     0.986       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     0.987       13.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     1.000       13.0    

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
LaserRadial 1 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:21:19 31:19 1.000 31:19 1.003 1.001 1.0    
LaserRadial 2 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:21:01 31:01 1.011 31:22 1.012 1.011 2.0    
LaserRadial 3 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 14:21:45 31:45 0.989 31:24 0.989 0.989 3.5    
LaserRadial 3 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:21:24 31:24 1.000 31:24 1.000 1.000 3.5    
LaserRadial 5 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:21:55 31:55 0.989 31:34 0.984 0.987 5.0    
LaserRadial 6 The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson 14:21:36 31:36 1.000 31:36 0.994 0.998 6.0    
LaserRadial 7 - 192710 Richard Hyde 14:23:15 33:15 0.978 32:31 0.944 0.967 7.0    
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     0.987       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     1.000       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     0.990       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton     0.999       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington     0.984       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     1.025       10.0    
LaserRadial DNC FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     1.010       10.0    

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Optimist 1 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:15:33 35:33 0.991 35:14 0.991 0.991 1.0    
Optimist 2 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:16:48 36:48 0.979 36:02 0.957 0.972 2.0    
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     0.987       10.0    
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Splash 697 Daniel Innes     1.008       10.0    
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     0.986       10.0    
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick     1.006       10.0    
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     0.987       10.0    
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     1.027       10.0    
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     1.000       10.0    
Optimist DNC TacTub 1773 Jack Saul     1.026       10.0    
Optimist DNC Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley     1.035       10.0    
Optimist DNF Slave one 329 Zane Bush     0.987       8.0    
Optimist DNF Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     1.000       8.0    
Optimist DNF White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     1.000       8.0    
Optimist DNF Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte     1.003       8.0    
Optimist DNS Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston     0.981       8.0    

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Raceboard 1 - NZL1 Harry Walker 14:09:44 34:44 1.000 34:44 1.098 1.013 1.0    
Raceboard 2 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:08:37 33:37 1.035 34:48 1.134 1.049 2.0    
Raceboard 3 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 14:10:47 35:47 1.011 36:11 1.066 1.024 3.0    
Raceboard 4 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:13:41 38:41 0.986 38:08 0.986 0.986 4.0    
Raceboard 5 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 14:14:38 39:38 0.987 39:07 0.962 0.979 5.0    
Raceboard 6 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:14:58 39:58 0.987 39:27 0.954 0.976 6.0    
Raceboard 7 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 14:16:15 41:15 0.987 40:43 0.924 0.974 7.0    
Raceboard 8 Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton 14:16:50 41:50 1.000 41:50 0.912 1.000 8.0    
Raceboard 9 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:17:29 42:29 1.000 42:29 0.898 1.000 9.0    

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:20:32 40:32 1.000 40:32 1.000 1.000 1.0    

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 14:16:16 36:16 1.000 36:16 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Sabre 2 SeaYa 1711 John Christie 14:20:49 40:49 1.000 40:49 0.889 1.000 2.0    
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     1.000       5.0    

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:26:04 51:04 0.992 50:40 0.992 0.992 1.0    
Techno293 2 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 14:25:54 50:54 1.000 50:54 0.995 0.998 2.0    

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 14:04
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
VxOne 1 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 14:59:55 55:55 0.976 54:34 1.038 0.989 1.0    
VxOne 2 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:59:41 55:41 1.016 56:34 1.043 1.025 2.0    
VxOne 3 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 15:00:52 56:52 1.000 56:52 1.021 1.007 3.0    
VxOne 4 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 15:02:33 58:33 0.975 57:05 0.992 0.981 4.0    
VxOne 5 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 15:01:26 57:26 1.011 58:04 1.011 1.011 5.0    
VxOne 6 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 15:04:01 01:00:01 0.981 58:53 0.968 0.977 6.0    
VxOne 7 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:01:01 57:01 1.041 59:21 1.018 1.033 7.0    
VxOne 8 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 15:04:03 01:00:03 0.998 59:56 0.967 0.988 8.0    
VxOne 9 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 15:03:20 59:20 1.013 01:00:06 0.979 1.002 9.0    
VxOne 10 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:03:57 59:57 1.006 01:00:19 0.969 0.994 10.0    
VxOne 11 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 15:04:02 01:00:02 1.005 01:00:20 0.967 0.992 11.0    
VxOne DNC Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     0.983       14.0    
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     0.995       14.0    
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     1.010       14.0    

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 13:54:45 19:45 1.000 19:45 1.000 1.000 1.0    
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     1.000       4.0    



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image