Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 4   (14/09/2019) 

Updated:  5/10/2019  11:56:06 AM

Race 4

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 15:33
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 16:11:06 38:06 1.000 38:06 1.000 1.000 1.0    

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 15:33
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
29er 1 Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge 16:05:06 32:06 1.000 32:06 1.000 1.000 1.0    
29er 2 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 16:06:14 33:14 1.000 33:14 0.966 0.989 2.0    
29er 3 Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter 16:20:13 47:13 1.000 47:13 0.680 1.000 3.0    
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     1.000       9.0    
29er DNC Stanley 560 Harris Lynch Arabella Andrew     1.000       9.0    
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     1.000       9.0    
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     1.000       9.0    
29er DNS Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     1.000       7.0    
29er DNS Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     0.987       7.0    
29er DNS Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     1.000       7.0    

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 15:14
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 15:50:42 36:42 1.000 36:42 1.000 1.000 1.0    

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     1.000       3.0    

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 15:23
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Etchells 1 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 16:08:36 45:36 1.000 45:36 1.029 1.010 1.0    
Etchells 2 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 16:09:44 46:44 0.986 46:05 1.004 0.992 2.0    
Etchells 3 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 16:09:47 46:47 0.997 46:39 1.003 0.999 3.0    
Etchells 4 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 16:09:30 46:30 1.009 46:55 1.009 1.009 4.0    
Etchells 5 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 16:10:18 47:18 0.998 47:12 0.992 0.996 5.0    
Etchells 6 Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller 16:10:28 47:28 1.004 47:39 0.988 0.999 6.0    
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 16:14:16 51:16 0.991 50:48 0.915 0.978 7.0    
Etchells 8 TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood 16:19:16 56:16 0.991 55:46 0.834 0.991 8.0    
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     1.000       12.0    
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     0.974       12.0    
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     1.000       12.0    
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     1.000       12.0    
Etchells OCS The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan     1.001       10.0    

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 15:43:50 31:50 1.000 31:50 1.000 1.000 1.0    

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 15:28
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Finn 1 Wombat 300 David Bull 16:07:05 39:05 0.987 38:34 1.009 0.994 1.0    
Finn 2 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 16:06:42 38:42 1.000 38:42 1.019 1.006 2.0    
Finn 3 Landrat 282 John Warlow 16:07:04 39:04 1.000 39:04 1.009 1.003 3.0    
Finn 4 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 16:07:38 39:38 0.991 39:17 0.995 0.992 4.0    
Finn 5 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 16:07:03 39:03 1.010 39:26 1.010 1.010 5.0    
Finn 6 Sputty 77 Mick patrick 16:07:54 39:54 0.994 39:40 0.988 0.992 6.0    
Finn 7 Funky 17 Tony Baisden 16:07:53 39:53 1.004 40:03 0.989 0.999 7.0    
Finn 8 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 16:08:46 40:46 0.988 40:17 0.967 0.981 8.0    
Finn 9 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 16:10:14 42:14 0.991 41:51 0.934 0.978 9.0    
Finn 10 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 16:10:25 42:25 0.987 41:52 0.930 0.974 10.0    
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     1.000       13.0    
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     1.000       13.0    

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 15:11:15 21:15 1.007 21:24 1.051 1.020 1.0    
Flying11 2 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 15:12:07 22:07 1.000 22:07 1.010 1.003 2.0    
Flying11 3 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 15:12:35 22:35 0.989 22:20 0.989 0.989 3.0    
Flying11 4 Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar 15:12:34 22:34 1.003 22:38 0.990 0.999 4.0    
Flying11 5 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 15:12:56 22:56 0.998 22:53 0.974 0.990 5.0    
Flying11 6 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 15:13:45 23:45 0.993 23:35 0.940 0.980 6.0    
Flying11 7 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 15:14:19 24:19 1.000 24:19 0.918 1.000 7.0    
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     1.000       10.0    
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     1.000       10.0    
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     1.000       10.0    

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Hobie16 1 No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew 15:57:48 45:48 1.000 45:48 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Hobie16 2 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 16:04:10 52:10 1.000 52:10 0.878 1.000 2.0    
Hobie16 3 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 16:06:38 54:38 0.987 53:55 0.838 0.987 3.0    
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     1.000       6.0    
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     1.000       6.0    
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     0.974       6.0    

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 15:14
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser 1 Ora 206003 James Stone 15:55:40 41:40 1.000 41:40 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     1.000       5.0    
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     1.000       5.0    
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     1.000       5.0    
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     1.000       5.0    
Laser DNS - 212859 Dean Foran     0.994       3.0    

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Laser4.7 1 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 16:03:06 54:06 1.023 55:21 1.045 1.030 1.0    
Laser4.7 2 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 16:04:11 55:11 1.013 55:54 1.024 1.017 2.0    
Laser4.7 3 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 16:05:41 56:41 0.987 55:57 0.997 0.990 3.0    
Laser4.7 4 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 16:04:25 55:25 1.011 56:02 1.020 1.014 4.0    
Laser4.7 5 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 16:05:28 56:28 1.001 56:31 1.001 1.001 5.0    
Laser4.7 6 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 16:06:28 57:28 0.987 56:43 0.983 0.986 6.0    
Laser4.7 7 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 16:05:01 56:01 1.013 56:45 1.009 1.012 7.0    
Laser4.7 8 TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley 16:06:44 57:44 0.985 56:52 0.979 0.983 8.5    
Laser4.7 8 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 16:02:39 53:39 1.060 56:52 1.053 1.058 8.5    
Laser4.7 10 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 16:05:56 56:56 1.004 57:10 0.993 1.000 10.0    
Laser4.7 11 - 19264 Isabella Wilson 16:09:34 01:00:34 1.000 01:00:34 0.933 0.987 11.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     1.000       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     1.000       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     1.000       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     1.000       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC - 194922 Talia Bulstrode     1.000       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     0.987       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     1.000       16.0    
Laser4.7 DNS Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     1.000       14.0    
Laser4.7 DNS Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     0.987       14.0    

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
LaserRadial 1 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 15:57:27 48:27 1.013 49:05 1.050 1.025 1.0    
LaserRadial 2 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 15:59:37 50:37 0.996 50:25 1.005 0.999 2.0    
LaserRadial 3 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 15:59:09 50:09 1.010 50:39 1.014 1.011 3.0    
LaserRadial 4 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 15:59:43 50:43 0.999 50:40 1.003 1.000 4.0    
LaserRadial 5 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 16:00:22 51:22 0.990 50:51 0.990 0.990 5.0    
LaserRadial 6 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 16:00:42 51:42 0.984 50:52 0.984 0.984 6.0    
LaserRadial 7 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 15:59:54 50:54 1.001 50:57 0.999 1.000 7.0    
LaserRadial 8 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 16:00:41 51:41 0.992 51:16 0.984 0.989 8.0    
LaserRadial 9 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 15:59:40 50:40 1.013 51:20 1.004 1.010 9.0    
LaserRadial 10 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 16:00:26 51:26 1.005 51:41 0.989 1.000 10.0    
LaserRadial 11 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 16:01:07 52:07 0.996 51:54 0.976 0.989 11.0    
LaserRadial 12 - 192710 Richard Hyde 16:01:59 52:59 0.987 52:18 0.960 0.978 12.0    
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     1.000       15.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     1.000       15.0    
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     1.000       15.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     0.987       15.0    
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     1.000       15.0    

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 15:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Optimist 1 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 15:24:27 22:27 0.998 22:24 1.027 1.008 1.0    
Optimist 2 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 15:24:30 22:30 0.996 22:25 1.025 1.006 2.0    
Optimist 3 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 15:25:18 23:18 0.973 22:40 0.990 0.979 3.0    
Optimist 4 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 15:24:24 22:24 1.024 22:56 1.030 1.026 4.0    
Optimist 5 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 15:25:31 23:31 0.981 23:04 0.981 0.981 5.0    
Optimist 6 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 15:24:23 22:23 1.037 23:13 1.031 1.035 6.0    
Optimist 7 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 15:25:17 23:17 1.009 23:30 0.991 1.003 7.0    
Optimist 8 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 15:26:02 24:02 1.000 24:02 0.960 0.987 8.0    
Optimist 9 CIK 818 James Dale 15:26:06 24:06 0.999 24:05 0.957 0.986 9.0    
Optimist 10 Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale 15:26:53 24:53 1.000 24:53 0.927 0.987 10.0    
Optimist 11 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 15:27:20 25:20 1.000 25:20 0.911 1.000 11.0    
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     0.987       14.0    
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     1.027       14.0    
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     1.000       14.0    
Optimist DNC Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     0.991       14.0    

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 14:31
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 15:06:31 35:31 1.021 36:16 1.101 1.035 1.0    
Raceboard 2 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 15:08:55 37:55 1.000 37:55 1.032 1.011 2.0    
Raceboard 3 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 15:10:38 39:38 0.987 39:07 0.987 0.987 3.0    
Raceboard 4 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 15:11:51 40:51 0.999 40:48 0.958 0.986 4.0    
Raceboard 5 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 15:11:49 40:49 1.000 40:49 0.958 0.987 5.0    
Raceboard 6 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 15:15:30 44:30 1.000 44:30 0.879 1.000 6.0    
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     0.987       9.0    
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     1.000       9.0    

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 15:14
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 15:55:24 41:24 1.000 41:24 1.000 1.000 1.0    

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 15:47:44 38:44 1.000 38:44 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     1.000       4.0    
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     1.000       4.0    

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:31
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 15:21:48 50:48 1.000 50:48 1.000 1.000 1.0    
Techno293 2 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 15:22:21 51:21 0.993 50:59 0.989 0.992 2.0    

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 15:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
VxOne 1 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 16:24:00 46:00 0.999 45:57 1.021 1.006 1.0    
VxOne 2 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 16:24:10 46:10 0.999 46:07 1.017 1.005 2.0    
VxOne 3 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 16:23:58 45:58 1.013 46:34 1.022 1.016 3.0    
VxOne 4 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 16:25:47 47:47 0.983 46:58 0.983 0.983 4.0    
VxOne 5 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 16:26:37 48:37 0.989 48:05 0.966 0.981 5.0    
VxOne 6 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 16:27:01 49:01 0.985 48:17 0.958 0.976 6.0    
VxOne 7 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 16:27:24 49:24 0.987 48:46 0.951 0.975 7.0    
VxOne 8 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 16:25:40 47:40 1.024 48:49 0.985 1.011 8.0    
VxOne BFD McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     1.013       11.0    
VxOne BFD Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     1.041       11.0    
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     0.998       13.0    
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     1.000       13.0    
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     0.995       13.0    
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     1.010       13.0    

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 14:31
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Score Div Div1
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:52:57 21:57 1.000 21:57 1.000 1.000 1.0    
WindFoiler DNS - 40 Brendan Moore     1.000       3.0    



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image