Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 4   (14/09/2019) 

Updated:  5/10/2019  11:55:59 AM

Race 4

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:33
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 16:11:06 38:06 1.0    

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:33
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
29er 1 Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge 16:05:06 32:06 1.0    
29er 2 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 16:06:14 33:14 2.0    
29er 3 Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter 16:20:13 47:13 3.0    
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     9.0    
29er DNC Stanley 560 Harris Lynch Arabella Andrew     9.0    
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     9.0    
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     9.0    
29er DNS Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     7.0    
29er DNS Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     7.0    
29er DNS Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     7.0    

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:14
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 15:50:42 36:42 1.0    

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0    

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:23
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Etchells 1 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 16:08:36 45:36 1.0    
Etchells 2 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 16:09:30 46:30 2.0    
Etchells 3 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 16:09:44 46:44 3.0    
Etchells 4 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 16:09:47 46:47 4.0    
Etchells 5 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 16:10:18 47:18 5.0    
Etchells 6 Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller 16:10:28 47:28 6.0    
Etchells 7 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 16:14:16 51:16 7.0    
Etchells 8 TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood 16:19:16 56:16 8.0    
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     12.0    
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     12.0    
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     12.0    
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     12.0    
Etchells OCS The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan     10.0    

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 15:43:50 31:50 1.0    

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:28
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Finn 1 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 16:06:42 38:42 1.0    
Finn 2 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 16:07:03 39:03 2.0    
Finn 3 Landrat 282 John Warlow 16:07:04 39:04 3.0    
Finn 4 Wombat 300 David Bull 16:07:05 39:05 4.0    
Finn 5 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 16:07:38 39:38 5.0    
Finn 6 Funky 17 Tony Baisden 16:07:53 39:53 6.0    
Finn 7 Sputty 77 Mick patrick 16:07:54 39:54 7.0    
Finn 8 Spandangles 45 Kerry Spencer 16:08:46 40:46 8.0    
Finn 9 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 16:10:14 42:14 9.0    
Finn 10 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 16:10:25 42:25 10.0    
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     13.0    
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     13.0    

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 15:11:15 21:15 1.0    
Flying11 2 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 15:12:07 22:07 2.0    
Flying11 3 Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar 15:12:34 22:34 3.0    
Flying11 4 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 15:12:35 22:35 4.0    
Flying11 5 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 15:12:56 22:56 5.0    
Flying11 6 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 15:13:45 23:45 6.0    
Flying11 7 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 15:14:19 24:19 7.0    
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     10.0    
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     10.0    
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     10.0    

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:12
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Hobie16 1 No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew 15:57:48 45:48 1.0    
Hobie16 2 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 16:04:10 52:10 2.0    
Hobie16 3 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 16:06:38 54:38 3.0    
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     6.0    
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     6.0    
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     6.0    

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:14
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Laser 1 Ora 206003 James Stone 15:55:40 41:40 1.0    
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     5.0    
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     5.0    
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     5.0    
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     5.0    
Laser DNS - 212859 Dean Foran     3.0    

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Laser4.7 1 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 16:02:39 53:39 1.0    
Laser4.7 2 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 16:03:06 54:06 2.0    
Laser4.7 3 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 16:04:11 55:11 3.0    
Laser4.7 4 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 16:04:25 55:25 4.0    
Laser4.7 5 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 16:05:01 56:01 5.0    
Laser4.7 6 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 16:05:28 56:28 6.0    
Laser4.7 7 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 16:05:41 56:41 7.0    
Laser4.7 8 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 16:05:56 56:56 8.0    
Laser4.7 9 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 16:06:28 57:28 9.0    
Laser4.7 10 TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley 16:06:44 57:44 10.0    
Laser4.7 11 - 19264 Isabella Wilson 16:09:34 01:00:34 11.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC - 194922 Talia Bulstrode     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     16.0    
Laser4.7 DNS Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     14.0    
Laser4.7 DNS Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     14.0    

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
LaserRadial 1 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 15:57:27 48:27 1.0    
LaserRadial 2 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 15:59:09 50:09 2.0    
LaserRadial 3 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 15:59:37 50:37 3.0    
LaserRadial 4 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 15:59:40 50:40 4.0    
LaserRadial 5 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 15:59:43 50:43 5.0    
LaserRadial 6 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 15:59:54 50:54 6.0    
LaserRadial 7 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 16:00:22 51:22 7.0    
LaserRadial 8 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 16:00:26 51:26 8.0    
LaserRadial 9 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 16:00:41 51:41 9.0    
LaserRadial 10 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 16:00:42 51:42 10.0    
LaserRadial 11 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 16:01:07 52:07 11.0    
LaserRadial 12 - 192710 Richard Hyde 16:01:59 52:59 12.0    
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     15.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     15.0    
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     15.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     15.0    
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     15.0    

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Optimist 1 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 15:24:23 22:23 1.0    
Optimist 2 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 15:24:24 22:24 2.0    
Optimist 3 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 15:24:27 22:27 3.0    
Optimist 4 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 15:24:30 22:30 4.0    
Optimist 5 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 15:25:17 23:17 5.0    
Optimist 6 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 15:25:18 23:18 6.0    
Optimist 7 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 15:25:31 23:31 7.0    
Optimist 8 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 15:26:02 24:02 8.0    
Optimist 9 CIK 818 James Dale 15:26:06 24:06 9.0    
Optimist 10 Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale 15:26:53 24:53 10.0    
Optimist 11 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 15:27:20 25:20 11.0    
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     14.0    
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     14.0    
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     14.0    
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     14.0    
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     14.0    
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     14.0    
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     14.0    
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     14.0    
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     14.0    
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     14.0    
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0    
Optimist DNC Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     14.0    

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:31
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 15:06:31 35:31 1.0    
Raceboard 2 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 15:08:55 37:55 2.0    
Raceboard 3 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 15:10:38 39:38 3.0    
Raceboard 4 - AUS038 Lauren Whitford 15:11:49 40:49 4.0    
Raceboard 5 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 15:11:51 40:51 5.0    
Raceboard 6 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 15:15:30 44:30 6.0    
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     9.0    
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     9.0    

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:14
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 15:55:24 41:24 1.0    

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:09
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 15:47:44 38:44 1.0    
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     4.0    
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0    

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:31
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 15:21:48 50:48 1.0    
Techno293 2 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 15:22:21 51:21 2.0    

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:38
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
VxOne 1 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 16:23:58 45:58 1.0    
VxOne 2 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 16:24:00 46:00 2.0    
VxOne 3 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 16:24:10 46:10 3.0    
VxOne 4 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 16:25:40 47:40 4.0    
VxOne 5 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 16:25:47 47:47 5.0    
VxOne 6 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 16:26:37 48:37 6.0    
VxOne 7 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 16:27:01 49:01 7.0    
VxOne 8 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 16:27:24 49:24 8.0    
VxOne BFD McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     11.0    
VxOne BFD Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin     11.0    
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     13.0    
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     13.0    
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     13.0    
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     13.0    

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:31
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:52:57 21:57 1.0    
WindFoiler DNS - 40 Brendan Moore     3.0    



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image