Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 3   (14/09/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  11:14:22 AM

Race 3

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 14:18
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 14:57:35 39:35 1.0 1.000 39:35 1.000 1.000

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 14:18
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 14:54:49 36:49 1.5 1.000 36:49 1.000 1.000
29er 1 Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge 14:54:49 36:49 1.5 1.000 36:49 1.000 1.000
29er 3 Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter 15:01:21 43:21 3.0 1.000 43:21 0.849 1.000
29er 4 Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby 15:09:21 51:21 4.0 1.000 51:21 0.717 1.000
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     8.0 1.000      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     8.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     8.0 1.000      
29er DNS Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     6.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:30:13 33:13 1.0 1.000 33:13 1.000 1.000

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:59
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:49:00 50:00 1.0 0.999 49:57 1.028 1.009
Etchells 2 Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller 14:49:42 50:42 2.0 1.000 50:42 1.013 1.004
Etchells 3 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:50:17 51:17 3.0 0.994 50:58 1.002 0.997
Etchells 4 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 14:50:23 51:23 4.0 1.000 51:23 1.000 1.000
Etchells 5 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 14:51:09 52:09 5.0 0.987 51:28 0.985 0.986
Etchells 6 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 14:50:37 51:37 6.0 1.000 51:37 0.995 0.998
Etchells 7 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:51:02 52:02 7.0 1.008 52:27 0.988 1.001
Etchells 8 TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood 14:51:45 52:45 8.0 1.000 52:45 0.974 0.991
Etchells 9 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:51:49 52:49 9.0 1.000 52:49 0.973 0.991
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     12.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     12.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     12.0 0.974      
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     12.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     12.0 1.000      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 14:29:12 35:12 1.0 1.000 35:12 1.000 1.000

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 14:04
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:48:07 44:07 1.0 0.986 43:30 1.001 0.991
Finn 2 Funky 17 Tony Baisden 14:47:40 43:40 2.0 1.000 43:40 1.011 1.004
Finn 3 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 14:48:08 44:08 3.0 1.000 44:08 1.000 1.000
Finn 4 Landrat 282 John Warlow 14:48:09 44:09 4.0 1.000 44:09 1.000 1.000
Finn 5 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:47:50 43:50 5.0 1.012 44:22 1.007 1.010
Finn 6 Sputty 77 Mick patrick 14:48:55 44:55 6.0 1.000 44:55 0.983 0.994
Finn 7 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:49:21 45:21 7.0 1.000 45:21 0.974 0.991
Finn 8 Spandangles 26 Kerry Spencer 14:49:45 45:45 8.0 1.000 45:45 0.965 0.988
Finn 9 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 14:49:58 45:58 9.0 1.000 45:58 0.960 0.987
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     13.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     13.0 1.000      
Finn OCS Wombat 300 David Bull     11.0 0.987      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 14:23:31 48:31 1.0 1.000 48:31 1.020 1.007
Flying11 2 Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar 14:24:01 49:01 2.0 1.000 49:01 1.010 1.003
Flying11 3 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:24:29 49:29 3.0 1.000 49:29 1.000 1.000
Flying11 4 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 14:24:50 49:50 4.0 1.000 49:50 0.993 0.998
Flying11 5 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 14:25:31 50:31 5.0 1.000 50:31 0.980 0.993
Flying11 6 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:26:11 51:11 6.0 1.000 51:11 0.967 0.989
Flying11 7 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:28:50 53:50 7.0 1.000 53:50 0.919 1.000
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     11.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     11.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNS Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     9.0 1.000      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew 14:46:14 52:14 1.0 1.000 52:14 1.000 1.000
Hobie16 2 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 14:49:18 55:18 2.0 1.000 55:18 0.945 0.987
Hobie16 3 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 14:54:46 01:00:46 3.0 1.000 01:00:46 0.860 1.000
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     6.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     6.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     6.0 0.974      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser 1 Ora 206003 James Stone 14:35:12 38:12 1.0 1.000 38:12 1.000 1.000
Laser 2 - 212859 Dean Foran 14:35:53 38:53 2.0 1.000 38:53 0.982 0.994
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     5.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     5.0 1.000      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 14:34:27 32:27 1.0 0.991 32:10 1.035 1.004
Laser4.7 2 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 14:34:20 32:20 2.0 1.000 32:20 1.039 1.013
Laser4.7 3 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:34:08 32:08 3.0 1.011 32:29 1.046 1.023
Laser4.7 4 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:34:32 32:32 4.0 1.000 32:32 1.033 1.011
Laser4.7 5 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:35:28 33:28 5.0 1.000 33:28 1.004 1.001
Laser4.7 6 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:35:10 33:10 6.0 1.013 33:36 1.013 1.013
Laser4.7 7 TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley 14:36:31 34:31 7.0 0.991 34:12 0.973 0.985
Laser4.7 8 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 14:36:17 34:17 8.0 1.000 34:17 0.980 0.993
Laser4.7 9 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 14:37:09 35:09 9.0 1.000 35:09 0.956 0.987
Laser4.7 10 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 14:37:22 35:22 10.0 1.000 35:22 0.950 0.987
Laser4.7 11 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 14:37:33 35:33 11.0 1.000 35:33 0.945 0.987
Laser4.7 12 Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks 14:38:00 36:00 12.0 1.000 36:00 0.933 0.987
Laser4.7 13 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:36:50 34:50 13.0 1.060 36:55 0.965 1.060
Laser4.7 14 - 19264 Isabella Wilson 14:39:22 37:22 14.0 1.000 37:22 0.899 1.000
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     17.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     17.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     17.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     17.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     17.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     17.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     17.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 14:30:12 28:12 1.0 1.000 28:12 1.053 1.013
LaserRadial 2 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 14:30:20 28:20 2.0 1.000 28:20 1.048 1.013
LaserRadial 3 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 14:31:13 29:13 3.0 1.000 29:13 1.016 1.005
LaserRadial 4 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:31:14 29:14 4.0 1.008 29:28 1.015 1.010
LaserRadial 5 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 14:31:48 29:48 5.5 0.996 29:41 0.996 0.996
LaserRadial 5 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:32:10 30:10 5.5 0.984 29:41 0.984 0.984
LaserRadial 7 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:31:56 29:56 7.0 1.003 30:01 0.992 0.999
LaserRadial 8 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:32:02 30:02 8.0 1.000 30:02 0.988 0.996
LaserRadial 9 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 14:32:22 30:22 9.0 1.000 30:22 0.977 0.992
LaserRadial 10 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 14:32:37 30:37 10.0 1.000 30:37 0.970 0.990
LaserRadial 11 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:32:21 30:21 11.0 1.013 30:45 0.978 1.001
LaserRadial 12 - 192710 Richard Hyde 14:33:25 31:25 12.0 1.000 31:25 0.945 0.987
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     15.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     15.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     15.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     15.0 0.987      
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     15.0 1.000      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 14:31:15 50:15 1.0 0.996 50:03 1.040 1.009
Optimist 2 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:32:14 51:14 2.0 0.987 50:34 1.020 0.998
Optimist 3 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 14:30:28 49:28 3.0 1.027 50:48 1.057 1.037
Optimist 4 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:32:35 51:35 4.0 0.987 50:55 1.013 0.996
Optimist 5 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 14:32:03 51:03 5.0 1.024 52:16 1.024 1.024
Optimist 6 CIK 818 James Dale 14:33:30 52:30 6.0 1.000 52:30 0.996 0.999
Optimist 7 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:34:54 53:54 7.0 0.987 53:12 0.970 0.981
Optimist 8 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:35:46 54:46 8.0 0.983 53:50 0.954 0.973
Optimist 9 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 14:39:15 58:15 9.0 1.000 58:15 0.897 1.000
Optimist 10 Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale 14:40:09 59:09 10.0 1.000 59:09 0.884 1.000
Optimist 11 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:48:45 01:07:45 11.0 1.000 01:07:45 0.771 1.000
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     14.0 0.987      
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     14.0 1.027      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     14.0 0.991      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 13:58:50 23:50 1.0 1.011 24:06 1.045 1.022
Raceboard 2 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 13:59:50 24:50 2.0 1.000 24:50 1.003 1.001
Raceboard 3 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 13:59:55 24:55 3.0 1.000 24:55 1.000 1.000
Raceboard 4 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:01:21 26:21 4.0 1.000 26:21 0.946 0.987
Raceboard 5 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:02:33 27:33 5.0 1.000 27:33 0.904 1.000
Raceboard 6 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:06:30 31:30 6.0 1.000 31:30 0.791 1.000
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     10.0 0.987      
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     10.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNS - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     8.0 1.000      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:34:44 37:44 1.0 1.000 37:44 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 14:37:21 35:21 1.0 1.000 35:21 1.000 1.000
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     4.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 14:07:17 32:17 1.0 1.000 32:17 1.000 1.000
Techno293 2 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:07:57 32:57 2.0 1.000 32:57 0.980 0.993

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 14:30
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 15:09:24 39:24 1.0 1.000 39:24 1.051 1.013
VxOne 2 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 15:10:24 40:24 2.0 1.011 40:51 1.025 1.016
VxOne 3 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 15:10:54 40:54 3.0 1.000 40:54 1.012 1.004
VxOne 4 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:09:54 39:54 4.0 1.027 40:59 1.038 1.031
VxOne 5 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 15:11:24 41:24 5.0 1.000 41:24 1.000 1.000
VxOne 6 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 15:15:54 45:54 6.0 0.987 45:18 0.902 0.987
VxOne 7 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 15:15:30 45:30 7.0 1.000 45:30 0.910 1.000
VxOne 8 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 15:16:11 46:11 8.0 0.987 45:35 0.896 0.987
VxOne 9 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 15:16:03 46:03 9.0 0.992 45:41 0.899 0.992
VxOne 10 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 15:16:37 46:37 10.0 0.989 46:06 0.888 0.989
VxOne 11 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:16:41 46:41 11.0 1.013 47:17 0.887 1.013
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     14.0 0.998      
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     14.0 0.995      
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     14.0 1.010      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 13:51:23 16:23 1.0 1.000 16:23 1.000 1.000
WindFoiler 2 - 40 Brendan Moore 13:57:24 22:24 2.0 1.000 22:24 0.731 1.000



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image