Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 3   (14/09/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  11:14:19 AM

Race 3

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:18
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
12'Skiff 1 Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall 14:57:35 39:35 1.0

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:18
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
29er 1 Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman 14:54:49 36:49 1.5
29er 1 Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge 14:54:49 36:49 1.5
29er 3 Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter 15:01:21 43:21 3.0
29er 4 Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby 15:09:21 51:21 4.0
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     8.0
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     8.0
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     8.0
29er DNS Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     6.0

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:30:13 33:13 1.0

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:59
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Etchells 1 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:49:00 50:00 1.0
Etchells 2 Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller 14:49:42 50:42 2.0
Etchells 3 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:50:17 51:17 3.0
Etchells 4 TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner 14:50:23 51:23 4.0
Etchells 5 The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray 14:50:37 51:37 5.0
Etchells 6 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:51:02 52:02 6.0
Etchells 7 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 14:51:09 52:09 7.0
Etchells 8 TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood 14:51:45 52:45 8.0
Etchells 9 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:51:49 52:49 9.0
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     12.0
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     12.0
Etchells DNC Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen     12.0
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     12.0
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     12.0

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 14:29:12 35:12 1.0

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:04
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Finn 1 Funky 17 Tony Baisden 14:47:40 43:40 1.0
Finn 2 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:47:50 43:50 2.0
Finn 3 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:48:07 44:07 3.0
Finn 4 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 14:48:08 44:08 4.0
Finn 5 Landrat 282 John Warlow 14:48:09 44:09 5.0
Finn 6 Sputty 77 Mick patrick 14:48:55 44:55 6.0
Finn 7 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:49:21 45:21 7.0
Finn 8 Spandangles 26 Kerry Spencer 14:49:45 45:45 8.0
Finn 9 Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt 14:49:58 45:58 9.0
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     13.0
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     13.0
Finn OCS Wombat 300 David Bull     11.0

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Flying11 1 Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley 14:23:31 48:31 1.0
Flying11 2 Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar 14:24:01 49:01 2.0
Flying11 3 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 14:24:29 49:29 3.0
Flying11 4 Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock 14:24:50 49:50 4.0
Flying11 5 Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley 14:25:31 50:31 5.0
Flying11 6 Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan 14:26:11 51:11 6.0
Flying11 7 Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones 14:28:50 53:50 7.0
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     11.0
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     11.0
Flying11 DNS Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     9.0

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:54
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Hobie16 1 No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew 14:46:14 52:14 1.0
Hobie16 2 Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley 14:49:18 55:18 2.0
Hobie16 3 Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas 14:54:46 01:00:46 3.0
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     6.0
Hobie16 DNC Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates     6.0
Hobie16 DNC Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner     6.0

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser 1 Ora 206003 James Stone 14:35:12 38:12 1.0
Laser 2 - 212859 Dean Foran 14:35:53 38:53 2.0
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     5.0
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     5.0
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     5.0
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     5.0

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Laser4.7 1 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:34:08 32:08 1.0
Laser4.7 2 Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp 14:34:20 32:20 2.0
Laser4.7 3 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 14:34:27 32:27 3.0
Laser4.7 4 So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph 14:34:32 32:32 4.0
Laser4.7 5 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:35:10 33:10 5.0
Laser4.7 6 Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle 14:35:28 33:28 6.0
Laser4.7 7 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 14:36:17 34:17 7.0
Laser4.7 8 TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley 14:36:31 34:31 8.0
Laser4.7 9 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:36:50 34:50 9.0
Laser4.7 10 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 14:37:09 35:09 10.0
Laser4.7 11 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman 14:37:22 35:22 11.0
Laser4.7 12 Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt 14:37:33 35:33 12.0
Laser4.7 13 Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks 14:38:00 36:00 13.0
Laser4.7 14 - 19264 Isabella Wilson 14:39:22 37:22 14.0
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     17.0
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     17.0
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     17.0
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     17.0
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     17.0
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     17.0
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     17.0

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
LaserRadial 1 Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew 14:30:12 28:12 1.0
LaserRadial 2 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 14:30:20 28:20 2.0
LaserRadial 3 Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn 14:31:13 29:13 3.0
LaserRadial 4 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:31:14 29:14 4.0
LaserRadial 5 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 14:31:48 29:48 5.0
LaserRadial 6 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:31:56 29:56 6.0
LaserRadial 7 Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen 14:32:02 30:02 7.0
LaserRadial 8 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:32:10 30:10 8.0
LaserRadial 9 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:32:21 30:21 9.0
LaserRadial 10 Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers 14:32:22 30:22 10.0
LaserRadial 11 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 14:32:37 30:37 11.0
LaserRadial 12 - 192710 Richard Hyde 14:33:25 31:25 12.0
LaserRadial DNC Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick     15.0
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     15.0
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     15.0
LaserRadial DNC Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     15.0
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     15.0

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Optimist 1 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 14:30:28 49:28 1.0
Optimist 2 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 14:31:15 50:15 2.0
Optimist 3 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 14:32:03 51:03 3.0
Optimist 4 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:32:14 51:14 4.0
Optimist 5 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:32:35 51:35 5.0
Optimist 6 CIK 818 James Dale 14:33:30 52:30 6.0
Optimist 7 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:34:54 53:54 7.0
Optimist 8 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:35:46 54:46 8.0
Optimist 9 Slave one 329 Zane Bush 14:39:15 58:15 9.0
Optimist 10 Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale 14:40:09 59:09 10.0
Optimist 11 Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick 14:48:45 01:07:45 11.0
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     14.0
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     14.0
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     14.0
Optimist DNC White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     14.0
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     14.0
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     14.0
Optimist DNC Energy 968 Ayesha Albery     14.0
Optimist DNC Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton     14.0
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     14.0
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     14.0
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0
Optimist DNC Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor     14.0

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 13:58:50 23:50 1.0
Raceboard 2 - AUS015 Jacob Whitford 13:59:50 24:50 2.0
Raceboard 3 Phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 13:59:55 24:55 3.0
Raceboard 4 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:01:21 26:21 4.0
Raceboard 5 - AUS037 Nick Whitford 14:02:33 27:33 5.0
Raceboard 6 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:06:30 31:30 6.0
Raceboard DNC El Garda 388 Max Irvin     10.0
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     10.0
Raceboard DNS - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     8.0

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:34:44 37:44 1.0

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:02
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Sabre 1 Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell 14:37:21 35:21 1.0
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     4.0
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     4.0

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
Techno293 1 Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters 14:07:17 32:17 1.0
Techno293 2 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:07:57 32:57 2.0

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:30
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
VxOne 1 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 15:09:24 39:24 1.0
VxOne 2 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:09:54 39:54 2.0
VxOne 3 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 15:10:24 40:24 3.0
VxOne 4 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 15:10:54 40:54 4.0
VxOne 5 McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake 15:11:24 41:24 5.0
VxOne 6 Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow 15:15:30 45:30 6.0
VxOne 7 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 15:15:54 45:54 7.0
VxOne 8 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 15:16:03 46:03 8.0
VxOne 9 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 15:16:11 46:11 9.0
VxOne 10 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 15:16:37 46:37 10.0
VxOne 11 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:16:41 46:41 11.0
VxOne DNC Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     14.0
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     14.0
VxOne DNC McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy     14.0

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 13:51:23 16:23 1.0
WindFoiler 2 - 40 Brendan Moore 13:57:24 22:24 2.0



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image