Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 2   (7/09/2019) 

Updated:  5/10/2019  11:43:34 AM

Race 2

12'Skiff Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:06
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0    

29er Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:06
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     3.0    
29er DNC Stanley 560 Harris Lynch Arabella Andrew     3.0    
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     3.0    
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     3.0    
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     3.0    
29er DNC Princess 2060 Niamh Meehan Max Hatley     3.0    
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     3.0    
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     3.0    
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     3.0    
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     3.0    

Contender Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:17
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:58:37 41:37 1.0    

DevotiD-zero Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0    

Etchells Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:06
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 15:48:05 42:05 1.0    
Etchells 2 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 15:49:04 43:04 2.0    
Etchells 3 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 15:49:10 43:10 3.0    
Etchells 4 The Project 866 Greg Kemp 15:51:05 45:05 4.0    
Etchells 5 Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen 15:51:44 45:44 5.0    
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     9.0    
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     9.0    
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     9.0    
Etchells DNC Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen     9.0    
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     9.0    
Etchells DNC Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     9.0    
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     9.0    
Etchells RET Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta     7.0    

F18 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 15:18:10 27:10 1.0    

Finn Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:56
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Finn 1 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 15:38:07 42:07 1.0    
Finn 2 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 15:39:57 43:57 2.0    
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     10.0    
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     10.0    
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick patrick     10.0    
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     10.0    
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     10.0    
Finn DNS Spandangles 26 Kerry Spencer     8.0    
Finn DNS Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey     8.0    
Finn DNS Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick     8.0    
Finn DNS Landrat 282 John Warlow     8.0    
Finn DNS Wombat 300 David Bull     8.0    

Flying11 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Flying11 1 Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen 15:33:25 53:25 1.0    
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     4.0    
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     4.0    

Hobie16 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:51
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Hobie16 1 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 15:20:35 29:35 1.0    
Hobie16 2 Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner 15:23:00 32:00 2.0    
Hobie16 DNC Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     5.0    
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     5.0    
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     5.0    
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     5.0    

Laser Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     3.0    
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     3.0    
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     3.0    
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     3.0    
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     3.0    
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     3.0    

Laser4.7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Laser4.7 1 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 15:03:46 18:46 1.0    
Laser4.7 2 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 15:26:02 41:02 2.0    
Laser4.7 3 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 15:26:17 41:17 3.0    
Laser4.7 4 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 15:27:20 42:20 4.0    
Laser4.7 5 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 15:33:02 48:02 5.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC - 19264 Isabella Wilson     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC - 194922 Talia Bulstrode     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     8.0    
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     8.0    

LaserRadial Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
LaserRadial 1 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 15:31:12 41:12 1.0    
LaserRadial 2 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 15:31:13 41:13 2.0    
LaserRadial 3 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 15:31:22 41:22 3.0    
LaserRadial 4 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 15:31:45 41:45 4.5    
LaserRadial 4 FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley 15:31:45 41:45 4.5    
LaserRadial 6 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 15:33:25 43:25 6.0    
LaserRadial 7 Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum 15:33:33 43:33 7.0    
LaserRadial 8 Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick 15:38:12 48:12 8.0    
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     11.0    
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     11.0    

Optimist Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Optimist 1 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 15:07:49 27:49 1.0    
Optimist 2 Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton 15:09:32 29:32 2.0    
Optimist 3 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 15:10:09 30:09 3.0    
Optimist 4 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 15:12:44 32:44 4.0    
Optimist 5 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 15:12:53 32:53 5.0    
Optimist 6 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 15:13:07 33:07 6.0    
Optimist 7 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 15:15:01 35:01 7.0    
Optimist 8 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 15:16:07 36:07 8.0    
Optimist 9 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 15:16:09 36:09 9.0    
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     14.0    
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     14.0    
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     14.0    
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     14.0    
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     14.0    
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     14.0    
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     14.0    
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     14.0    
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     14.0    
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     14.0    
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0    
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     14.0    
Optimist DNF Splash 697 Daniel Innes     12.0    
Optimist DNF White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell     12.0    

Raceboard Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:10
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 14:27:00 17:00 1.0    
Raceboard 2 Lozzatron AUS038 Lauren Whitford 14:27:35 17:35 2.0    
Raceboard 3 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 14:28:28 18:28 3.0    
Raceboard 4 phantom 18 Cameron Whitford 14:30:10 20:10 4.0    
Raceboard 5 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 14:30:59 20:59 5.0    
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     8.0    
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     8.0    
Raceboard DNC Ninjacake AUS037 Nick Whitford     8.0    

RSAero7 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:10
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
RSAero7 DNC Eric 2696 John Sampson     3.0    

Sabre Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:10
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     3.0    
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     3.0    
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     3.0    

Techno293 Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:10
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:27:45 17:45 1.0    
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     4.0    

VxOne Class (Scratch) results Start : 15:01
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
VxOne 1 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 15:36:23 35:23 1.0    
VxOne 2 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 15:38:09 37:09 2.0    
VxOne 3 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 15:38:15 37:15 3.0    
VxOne 4 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 15:42:57 41:57 4.0    
VxOne 5 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 15:45:15 44:15 5.0    
VxOne DNC McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     11.0    
VxOne DNC The Beast 4 244 Michael James     11.0    
VxOne DNC Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread     11.0    
VxOne DNC Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr     11.0    
VxOne DNC Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes     11.0    
VxOne DNC Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow     11.0    
VxOne OCS Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt     9.0    
VxOne RET Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis     9.0    
VxOne RET Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund     9.0    

WindFoiler Class (Scratch) results Start : 14:10
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score Div Div1
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 14:19:56 09:56 1.0    
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     4.0    



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image