Header Image

135th Sailing Season - Off the Beach Classes

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Race 1   (7/09/2019) 

Updated:  3/05/2020  11:12:05 AM

Race 1

12'Skiff Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
12'Skiff DNC Giddy Up 59 Paul O'Malley Jones Steve Tapsall     3.0 1.000      

29er Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
29er DNC Merv 286 Maxwell Yoshida Brayden Daunt     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Suzy Maguzy 1852 Tahlia Henderson Nicholas Rossiter     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Hats Off 1931 Jess Muir Matthew Sloman     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Flying the Bird 1934 Savannah Tapsall Josie Kirby     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Loose Kid 2132 Nicholas Moody James Milne     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Ned 2135 James Beveridge Will Reed     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2464 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge     3.0 1.000      
29er DNC Funky 2484 Luke Rogers Will Bridge     3.0 1.000      

Contender Performance Handicap results Start : 13:30
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Contender 1 Mortensen Sails 2421 Josh Mortensen 14:10:28 40:28 1.0 1.000 40:28 1.000 1.000

DevotiD-zero Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
DevotiD-zero DNC Orion AUS3 Mark Harper     3.0 1.000      

Etchells Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Etchells 1 The Front Bar 1317 Bradley Ginnivan 14:33:01 43:01 1.0 1.000 43:01 1.029 1.010
Etchells 2 Rapscallion 1365 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen 14:33:28 43:28 2.0 1.000 43:28 1.018 1.006
Etchells 3 Athena 1258 Alistair Cowen Mike Allen 14:34:16 44:16 3.0 1.000 44:16 1.000 1.000
Etchells 4 Knot Easy 876 Jason Hawkins Jim Snow Chris Nezmah 14:34:18 44:18 4.0 1.000 44:18 0.999 1.000
Etchells 5 Trekka 1275 Craig Coulsen 14:36:57 46:57 5.0 1.000 46:57 0.943 0.987
Etchells 6 Butterfly Effect 856E Tony Di Betta 14:39:54 49:54 6.0 1.000 49:54 0.887 1.000
Etchells DNC TumbaRumba 826 Nev Willis Margy Porter Margurite Wood     10.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC The Project 866 Greg Kemp     10.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Ballista 867 Vitaly Gnyubkin     10.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC The Saint 941 Martin Sinclair David Smith Liam Murray     10.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Rogue 1130 Mitch Miller     10.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC TAG 1330 Todd Anderson Curtis Skinner     10.0 1.000      
Etchells DNC Waterloo Too 921E Noel Paterson     10.0 1.000      
Etchells RET Ethcycoo PArk 1346 Cameron Pryce     8.0 1.000      

F18 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
F18 1 Kean Edge 423 Colin Kean Zoe Janda 14:18:35 43:35 1.0 1.000 43:35 1.000 1.000

Finn Performance Handicap results Start : 13:40
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Finn 1 Chaddywagon 75 Phil Chadwick 14:30:29 50:29 1.0 1.000 50:29 1.037 1.012
Finn 2 Pickle Rick 270 James Chilman 14:32:20 52:20 2.0 1.000 52:20 1.000 1.000
Finn 3 Lonya 93 Tristan Perez 14:32:26 52:26 3.0 1.000 52:26 0.998 0.999
Finn 4 Wombat 300 David Bull 14:34:47 54:47 4.0 1.000 54:47 0.955 0.987
Finn 5 Hawaii Five-O 50 Jason Passey 14:37:16 57:16 5.0 1.000 57:16 0.914 1.000
Finn DNC Mistress 16 Steven Hemsworth     10.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Funky 17 Tony Baisden     10.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Sputty 77 Mick patrick     10.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Mens Rea 269 Patrick Meehan     10.0 1.000      
Finn DNC Red Herring 293F Andrew Harcourt     10.0 1.000      
Finn DNF Spandangles 26 Kerry Spencer     8.0 1.000      
Finn RET Landrat 282 John Warlow     8.0 1.000      

Flying11 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:36
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Flying11 1 Howzat 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar 14:22:55 46:55 1.0 1.000 46:55 1.000 1.000
Flying11 DNC Strictly Confidentia 1122 Sam Muir Mya Everitt     6.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Bad Dog 1271 Annalise Kennedy-Clark Adrian Kennedy-Clark     6.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Odyssey 1303 Callum Jones Lily Jones     6.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Serenity Now 1322 Mac Johnson Tommy Johnson     6.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Bambino 1345 Luke Milburn Charli Gargan     6.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Fired Up 1374 Harry Wieland Alex Hateley     6.0 1.000      
Flying11 DNC Beached Az 1391 Liam Millar Finn Lucock     6.0 1.000      
Flying11 OCS Geronimo 1326 Finn Meehan Blake Ejlertsen     4.0 1.000      
Flying11 OCS Top Gear 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley     4.0 1.000      

Hobie16 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hobie16 1 Crazy Ivan 114849 Peter Bates Juliet Bates 14:20:53 45:53 1.0 1.000 45:53 1.000 1.000
Hobie16 2 Vamoose 114910 Lachlan Macfarlane Sharon Rayner 14:23:12 48:12 2.0 1.000 48:12 0.952 0.987
Hobie16 DNC Namazu 103073 Bill Kirkley Mackenzie Kirkley     5.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC No Limits 111590 Bruce Tardrew     5.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC Tachycardia 113807 Julie Keenan Mel Bernas     5.0 1.000      
Hobie16 DNC Team Pelican 114833 Andrew Warneke Sophoe Bates     5.0 1.000      

Laser Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser DNC Mystic 192601 Brad Taylor     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 197538 Max Dzhura     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Fundamental 197550 Rob Sykes     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Sparta 202740 Philip Danks     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC Ora 206003 James Stone     3.0 1.000      
Laser DNC - 212859 Dean Foran     3.0 1.000      

Laser4.7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Laser4.7 1 Iolar Na Mara 209282 Orla Amos 14:23:05 42:05 1.0 1.000 42:05 1.067 1.013
Laser4.7 2 SX 205831 Isaac Schotte 14:24:12 43:12 2.0 1.000 43:12 1.040 1.013
Laser4.7 3 Syncing 201521 Caleb Palmer 14:25:55 44:55 3.0 1.000 44:55 1.000 1.000
Laser4.7 4 Limitless 192641 Kate Baisden 14:26:26 45:26 4.0 1.000 45:26 0.989 0.996
Laser4.7 5 TBA 187567 Lachlan Wheatley 14:27:14 46:14 5.0 1.000 46:14 0.972 0.991
Laser4.7 6 Kingfisher 1 Jane Baker 14:27:25 46:25 6.0 1.000 46:25 0.968 0.989
Laser4.7 7 BinChicken 198128 Riley House 14:30:18 49:18 7.0 1.000 49:18 0.911 1.000
Laser4.7 DNC - 19264 Isabella Wilson     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Calypso 42565 Trinity Bush     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC 165839 165839 Daniel Bowman     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Something 169411 Sebastian Boog     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Condition Zulu 171115 George Meikle     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Viris 174313 Iris Beebe     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Whatever 177787 Evie EngwirdaRobinson     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Storm 187883 Nelson Morse     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Old Tom 196887 Charlie Tonks     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Sailor Jerry 201539 Jan Kemp     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC So Salty 206387 Hugo Ralph     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Blue Eyed Bandit 212251 Talia Bulstrode     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Hypertide 216171 Ethan Harcourt     10.0 1.000      
Laser4.7 DNC Saorise TBA Rory Meehan     10.0 1.000      

LaserRadial Performance Handicap results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
LaserRadial 1 Serenity Noww 212899 Max Williams 14:26:30 36:30 1.0 1.000 36:30 1.106 1.013
LaserRadial 2 TBA 216209 Will Schasser 14:29:49 39:49 2.0 1.000 39:49 1.014 1.005
LaserRadial 3 Wings 210159 Christine Bridge 14:30:22 40:22 3.0 1.000 40:22 1.000 1.000
LaserRadial 4 Blind Side 210203 Lachlan Pennington 14:31:00 41:00 4.0 1.000 41:00 0.985 0.995
LaserRadial 5 Bruce 209276 Oliver Clifton 14:31:07 41:07 5.0 1.000 41:07 0.982 0.994
LaserRadial 6 Frankenstein 208540 Frances Beebe 14:34:57 44:57 6.0 1.000 44:57 0.898 1.000
LaserRadial 7 Be Quicker 123141 Benjamin Quick 14:35:03 45:03 7.0 1.000 45:03 0.896 1.000
LaserRadial DNC - 192710 Richard Hyde     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Dr Evil 197548 Mark Campbell     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Swift 201541 Hugh Bekkers     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Quadelle 202701 Kerry Waraker     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Big Rig 202881 Benjamin Coleborn     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC The Dell 209533 Lyndall Patterson     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial DNC Battleship 214428 Frazer Brew     13.0 1.000      
LaserRadial OCS Triple X 198095 Graham Cullen     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial OCS Dhrama 202769 Steven Baum     11.0 1.000      
LaserRadial OCS FoxSea Lady 216217 Erin Cowley     11.0 1.000      

Optimist Performance Handicap results Start : 13:41
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Optimist 1 Kermit 1815 Angus Wheatley 14:15:16 34:16 1.0 1.000 34:16 1.067 1.013
Optimist 2 Scarecrow 1305 Mitch Luxton 14:15:17 34:17 2.0 1.000 34:17 1.066 1.013
Optimist 3 TacTub 1773 Jack Saul 14:16:26 35:26 3.0 1.000 35:26 1.032 1.011
Optimist 4 Bluey 1783 Molly Schotte 14:17:16 36:16 4.0 1.000 36:16 1.008 1.003
Optimist 5 Olympic Dream 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 14:17:33 36:33 5.0 1.000 36:33 1.000 1.000
Optimist 6 Wings of Fire 1797 Chase Taylor 14:18:34 37:34 6.0 1.000 37:34 0.973 0.991
Optimist 7 Blown away 921 Lucas Patrick 14:19:03 38:03 7.0 1.000 38:03 0.961 0.987
Optimist 8 Fear the Fast 1798 Zane Taylor 14:20:03 39:03 8.0 1.000 39:03 0.936 0.987
Optimist 9 Energy 968 Ayesha Albery 14:20:13 39:13 9.0 1.000 39:13 0.932 0.987
Optimist 10 Splash 697 Daniel Innes 14:20:37 39:37 10.0 1.000 39:37 0.923 0.987
Optimist 11 White Wash 856 Lewis Campbell 14:30:52 49:52 11.0 1.000 49:52 0.733 1.000
Optimist DNC Captain Tim Tam 162 Joshua Dale     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Speck 266 Kristin Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Slave one 329 Zane Bush     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Odyssey 439 Hannah Garland     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC CIK 818 James Dale     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Yoda 836 Alison Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC My Maxi 918 Elysia Albery     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Chinook 958 Eve Rohrsheim     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Go Your Own Way 1435 Joy Jessett     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Reina del mar 1565 Georgina Johnstone     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Blah Blah Blah 1601 Ellie EngwirdaRobinson     14.0 1.000      
Optimist DNC Wild donkey 1603 Zachary Patrick     14.0 1.000      

Raceboard Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Raceboard 1 Little Wing 187 Mark Ward 13:54:10 19:10 1.0 1.000 19:10 1.126 1.013
Raceboard 2 Voodoo Chile 52 Russell Cooper 13:56:35 21:35 2.0 1.000 21:35 1.000 1.000
Raceboard 3 El Garda 388 Max Irvin 13:58:00 23:00 3.0 1.000 23:00 0.938 0.987
Raceboard 4 Erised 1155 Courtney Schoutrop 14:06:20 31:20 4.0 1.000 31:20 0.689 1.000
Raceboard DNC phantom 18 Cameron Whitford     7.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC Mother Goose 2222 Scott Luxton     7.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS015 Jacob Whitford     7.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS037 Nick Whitford     7.0 1.000      
Raceboard DNC - AUS038 Lauren Whitford     7.0 1.000      

RSAero7 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:36
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
RSAero7 1 Eric 2696 John Sampson 14:25:54 49:54 1.0 1.000 49:54 1.000 1.000

Sabre Performance Handicap results Start : 13:36
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre DNC SeaYa 1711 John Christie     3.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC Sea Biscuit 1871 Andrew Lovell     3.0 1.000      
Sabre DNC HelterSkelter 2084 Alan Wilson     3.0 1.000      

Techno293 Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Techno293 1 Collateral Damage 529 Jarrod Jones 14:01:52 26:52 1.0 1.000 26:52 1.000 1.000
Techno293 DNC Benny Benassi 2213 Benjamin Waters     4.0 1.000      

VxOne Performance Handicap results Start : 13:45
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
VxOne 1 Mack One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt Josh Franklin 14:24:05 39:05 1.0 1.000 39:05 1.058 1.013
VxOne 2 Relaxn 246 Sam Allen Josh Allen 14:24:38 39:38 2.0 1.000 39:38 1.043 1.013
VxOne 3 Sticky Fingers 136 Charter N.A. 14:25:02 40:02 3.0 1.000 40:02 1.033 1.011
VxOne 4 McGees Property 302 Vaughn Prentice Greg Clarke Josh Torpy 14:25:11 40:11 4.0 1.000 40:11 1.029 1.010
VxOne 5 Supervax 24/7 247 Brett Whitbread 14:26:21 41:21 5.0 1.000 41:21 1.000 1.000
VxOne 6 Obe One Kenobi 157 David Hewitt Don Hewitt Richard Hewitt 14:26:33 41:33 6.0 1.000 41:33 0.995 0.998
VxOne 7 Pinch and Roll 292 Ray King Ian Barr 14:27:02 42:02 7.0 1.000 42:02 0.984 0.995
VxOne 8 The Beast 4 244 Michael James 14:27:11 42:11 8.0 1.000 42:11 0.980 0.993
VxOne 9 Kerb 283 Gregory Hall 14:27:24 42:24 9.0 1.000 42:24 0.975 0.992
VxOne 10 Late Shift 243 Peter Conde Stephen Girdis 14:27:46 42:46 10.0 1.000 42:46 0.967 0.989
VxOne 11 Double Black 301 John Somerville John Holmes 14:27:59 42:59 11.0 1.000 42:59 0.962 0.987
VxOne 12 Agent X 293 Andrew Wiklund Magnus Wiklund 14:29:07 44:07 12.0 1.000 44:07 0.937 0.987
VxOne DNC McConaghy Projects 139 Steven Peel David Brake     16.0 1.000      
VxOne DNF Typhoon 303 Genevieve Warlow Ashley Warlow     14.0 1.000      

WindFoiler Performance Handicap results Start : 13:35
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW CREW. Fin Tim Elapsd Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
WindFoiler 1 Mega Gecko 157F Julien Savina 13:54:00 19:00 1.0 1.000 19:00 1.000 1.000
WindFoiler DNC - 40 Brendan Moore     4.0 1.000      



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image