Header Image

2020 Flying Fifteen Australian Championships

Hosted By Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Updated:  18/01/2020  2:50:50 PM

Series Results [Overall] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3972 Sake Ashley Smith Adam Kingston RQYS 12.0 [5.0] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [2.0]
2   3651 Surprise by GiverAUS Stephen Fries Richard Machin Sandringham YC 20.0 [21.0C] [11.0] 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0
3   3855 Fflashpoint Peter Rooke Paul Dunbar SoPYC 28.0 2.0 [8.0] 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 [7.0] 4.0
4 1.0S 3989 Ffast Lane 4 John Wilson Matt Summers SoPYC 29.0 1.0 1.0 [10.0] 8.0 [12.0] 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0
5   3890 The Flying Flamingo Lewis Davies John Radnell DBYC 29.0 6.0 [21.0O] 6.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 [9.0] 4.0 1.0
6   3941 ARK David Tabb Dave Bennett CBSC 37.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 [10.0] 3.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 [21.0R]
7   4007 Miss Moneypenny Sean Langman Peter Inchbold CYCA 44.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 [11.0] 10.0 [11.0] 5.0 7.0
8   4062 Up Ship Creek Chris Villa Mark Holmes LMYC 50.0 [11.0] 6.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 [12.0] 6.0 8.0 10.0
9   3572 Reliance 17 Greg Williamson Laurie Williamson Sandgate YC 59.0 12.0 [16.0] 11.0 [12.0] 8.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 6.0
10   3858 Second Breakfast Karen Dawes Russell Dawes SoPYC 60.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 [14.0] 7.0 [13.0] 11.0 12.0
11   3854 Reliance ffenty ffoo Russell Shannon Les Kearney TCBYC 65.0 [15.0] 13.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 3.0 [21.0F] 14.0
12   3930 Aussie Falcon Dale Collings Daniel Jones DBYC/MSC 67.0 [16.0] 10.0 [15.0] 11.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 8.0
13   3767 Bubbles Ken Bubb Lee Bubb TCBYC 76.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 [16.0] 9.0 14.0 15.0 [21.0C] 13.0
14   3657 Super Snabb Matthew Mitchell Graham Giles CYC 77.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 [16.0] [15.0] 14.0 12.0 9.0
15   3710 SNAffU Paul Young Chris Howell Sandgate YC 81.0 14.0 12.0 [14.0] 13.0 [17.0] 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0
16   3931 ! Ed Brewis Sue Thompson DBYC 94.0 4.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 [21.0C] [21.0C]
17   3836 Effeffex Gary Richardson Karl Gotts DSC 109.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 [21.0S] [21.0C] 15.0
18   3306 Flying Fish Peter Shaw Nick Shaw TCBYC 121.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 19.0 [21.0C] [21.0C]
19   2911 Split Enz Paul van Rugge Carl van Rugge LMYC 127.0 18.0 18.0 [21.0I] 19.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 [21.0S] 16.0
20   2758 Free To Air Graham Lee Diane Lee TCBYC 132.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 [20.0] 19.0 18.0 [21.0C] 17.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image