Header Image

2016 Queensland Etchells State Championships

Hosted By RQYS

Race 3   (1/10/2016) 

Updated:  1/10/2016  4:39:41 PM

OD results Start : 13:52
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW CREW. Crew 3 Score Fin Tim
1 870 ENCORE RQYS 02:12:10 Peter Conde Brian Hillier Myles Baron-Hay   1.0 16:04:10
2 1422 LAND RAT RQYS 02:12:47 John Warlow Curtis Skinner Lewis Brake   2.0 16:04:47
3 1213 THE USUAL SUSPECTS RNZYS 02:13:16 Lincoln Fraser Benjamin Fraser Geoff Woolley Tim Hannah 3.0 16:05:16
4 1435 YANDOO XX RSYS 02:13:36 Jeanne-Claude Strong Marcus Burke Seve Jarvin Ashleigh Swadling 4.0 16:05:36
5 1392 BOOTROSS RQYS 02:13:47 Mark Bradford Gary Van Lunteren Vaughan Prentice   5.0 16:05:47
6 1385 EMOTIONAL RESCUE RQYS 02:13:53 Bill Cuneo James Chillman Steve Girdis Paul Wyatt 6.0 16:05:53
7 415 WATERLOO TOO RQYS 02:13:54 Noel Paterson Tim Robba Brad Bell Victoria Pryce 7.0 16:05:54
8 1365 RAPSCALLION RQYS 02:14:12 David Healey Ian Miller Kevin Molen   8.0 16:06:12
9 1292 AUS1292 CYCA 02:14:15 Matthew Ramaley Tim Lake Will Thompson   9.0 16:06:15
10 1347 FAIR DINKUM RQYS 02:14:24 Grant Hudson Ben Vercoe Klaus Lorenz Tom Siganto 10.0 16:06:24
11 1258 ATHENA RQYS 02:14:26 Alistair Cowen Brad Warneke Michael Allen   11.0 16:06:26
12 1380 FIFTEEN+ CYCA 02:14:32 David Clark Will Howard Sasha Ryan Mark Langford 12.0 16:06:32
13 1144 JUST 2 FUNNY MYC 02:14:41 Trevor Martin Todd McVey Ian Rogers   13.0 16:06:41
14 1287 SEA LEGS RQYS 02:14:56 Matthew Madsen Laurence Wood Peter O'Brien   14.0 16:06:56
15 731 BETELGEUSE SYC 02:15:34 Greg Forgan-Smith Bruce Pitt Gunther Lamprecht   15.0 16:07:34
16 1165 WOLFPACK SYC 02:15:58 Ben Leigh-Smith Jabin Crisp Grant Meredith   16.0 16:07:58
17 1317 BGR RQYS 02:16:03 Bradley Ginnivan Josh Torpy Rod Pym   17.0 16:08:03
18 866 THE PROJECT RQYS 02:16:34 Greg Kemp Adrian Furner Will McDonald   18.0 16:08:34
DNC 1325 IRIS III LMYC   .....tba...... .....   20.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index