event burgee venue burgee

2012 Laser Radial Youth Championships

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Nation Leaderboard

Laser Radial Youth Girls Results as of 16:55 on July 4, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SAIL # NAME ISAF ID NATION AGE GROUP Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Total Nett
1st 192645 Jonker Maxime NEDMJ5 Under 19 Girls 1 8 1 3 (16) 1 12 42 26
2nd 202555 Kennedy Madison AUSMK8 Under 19 Girls (18) 9 2 1 1 10 9 50 32
3rd 198164 Povall Georgina GBRGP28 Under 19 Girls 7 10 6 9 5 (11) 1 49 38
4th 196421 Bennett Milly AUSMB45 Under 19 Girls 10 3 (18) 13 6 4 3 57 39
5th 192640 Philip Anna AUSAP29 Under 17 Girls (25) 4 12 10 8 5 4 68 43
6th 195725 Van Der Vaart Daphne NEDDV11 Under 19 Girls 2 (32) 5 11 11 7 20 88 56
7th 186661 Corston Charlotte NZLCC1 Under 19 Girls 13 (16) 7 7 9 9 15 76 60
8th 202353 Kaynar Pinar TURPK1 Under 19 Girls (16) 2 11 8 2 6 36 DNE 81 65
9th 199062 Murayama Hitomi JPNHM12 Under 19 Girls 8 6 8 19 19 (20) 5 85 65
10th 192860 Barwinska Agata POLAB11 Under 19 Girls 4 14 22 21 3 2 (36 OCS) 102 66
11th 195537 Evans Louise AUSLE4 Under 17 Girls 3 26 (27) 5 4 3 25 93 66
12th 196899 Van Rennes Natasha AUSNV3 Under 19 Girls (28) 7 14 4 12 22 10 97 69
13th 189813 Baab Lindsey USALB54 Under 17 Girls 5 17 26 12 (30) 12 2 104 74
14th 198113 Beavis Elise NZLEB3 Under 19 Girls 6 11 4 20 20 (24) 19 104 80
15th 199776 Streater Sarah USASS152 Under 19 Girls 15 1 20 (23) 10 21 16 106 83
16th 197275 Ng Sue Shen SINSN2 Under 19 Girls 9 15 9 16 (27) 13 23 112 85
17th 197089 Silva Julia BRAJM19 Under 19 Girls 23 12 28 (34) 14 8 6 125 91
18th 202470 Cumpsty Ellie GBREC28 Under 17 Girls 20 5 (36 DNF) 26 13 15 18 133 97
19th 197857 Theodora Ying Ning Ng SINTN1 Under 17 Girls 24 21 3 15 (29) 29 13 134 105
20th 199144 Hughes Haddon USAHH27 Under 17 Girls 11 23 (24) 22 22 16 11 129 105
21st 202651 Vaughan Anna AUSAV7 Under 19 Girls 21 22 (36 DNF) 2 36 OCS 19 7 143 107
22nd 196911 Nightingale Alexandra NZLAN2 Under 17 Girls 14 19 17 28 7 (30) 24 139 109
23rd 184010 Tada Midori JPNMT18 Under 19 Girls (26) 25 21 6 25 25 8 136 110
24th 172295 Airiel Ho SINAH2 Under 19 Girls 12 24 19 (25) 21 18 17 136 111
25th 202461 Pavey Rheanna GBRRP69 Under 19 Girls 17 13 25 27 15 14 (28) 139 111
26th 202634 Schlimbach Cassandra AUSCS39 Under 19 Girls (33) 18 30 17 23 17 14 152 119
27th 169684 Chesterman Sophie AUSSC29 Under 19 Girls 22 28 16 18 18 23 (29) 154 125
28th 192268 Barton Emma AUSEB6 Under 17 Girls (31) 20 23 31 17 28 21 171 140
29th 195527 Obrien Hannah AUSHO4 Under 19 Girls 27 (33) 10 14 31 32 27 174 141
30th 194924 Ainsworth Jacinta AUSJA20 Under 17 Girls 32 (34) 15 24 32 26 22 185 151
31st 202801 Hanrahan Kelsey AUSKH9 Under 19 Girls 30 31 13 32 24 (34) 33 197 163
32nd 191638 Carstairs Emily AUSEC17 Under 17 Girls 19 27 (32) 30 28 27 32 195 163
33rd 193341 Davis Emma USAED29 Under 19 Girls 29 30 31 (33) 26 31 26 206 173
34th 193142 Numa Rose-lee PNGRN2 Under 17 Girls (34) 29 29 29 34 33 31 219 185
35th 192276 Lowther Laura NZLLL2 Under 19 Girls (35) 35 33 35 33 35 30 236 201

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b)36
DNFStarted but did not finish36
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.136

www.rqys.com.au
sailingadmin@rqys.com.au

http://www.rqys.com.au/index.php/2012-world-laser-radial-youth-championship/
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com