event burgee venue burgee

2012 Laser Radial Youth Championships

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Nation Leaderboard

Laser Radial Youth Boys Results as of 16:36 on July 4, 2012

Gold Flight

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SAIL # NAME ISAF ID NATION AGE GROUP Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 Total Nett
1st 201111 Tomasgaard Hermann NORHT2 Under 19 Boys 1 10 5 5 1 2 (14) 38 24
2nd 196881 Mckenzie Andrew NZLAM21 Under 19 Boys 5 8 2 (10) 3 4 2 34 24
3rd 198358 Kiss Mitchell USAMK45 Under 19 Boys 7 3 4 (11) 5 3 5 38 27
4th 171513 Nikolaev Maxim RUSMN2 Under 17 Boys 8 6 3 (20) 1 9 6 53 33
5th 175595 Perdomo Juan Carlos PURJP3 Under 19 Boys (19) 4 5 9 3 5 7 52 33
6th 196393 Mavrogeorgis Harris GREHM3 Under 19 Boys 2 (16) 6 1 5 11 11 52 36
7th 202810 Walkemeyer Ben AUSBW14 Under 19 Boys 4 4 12 4 2 12 (24) 62 38
8th 161912 Ozkaya Onur TUROO8 Under 19 Boys 12 1 1 2 16 8 (36 BFD) 76 40
9th 202647 Spearman Mark AUSMS40 Under 19 Boys 11 (17) 11 8 7 1 3 58 41
10th 199104 Smith Daniel AUSDS33 Under 19 Boys 3 7 10 14 6 13 (15) 68 53
11th 199225 Kempkers Matthew NZLMK10 Under 19 Boys 8 10 22 1 2 (27) 17 87 60
12th 201424 Lagneux Benoit SUILB4 Under 17 Boys 2 5 16 3 16 (30) 19 91 61
13th 185806 Pepper Mahia NZLMP9 Under 19 Boys 19 3 3 8 9 (26) 22 90 64
14th 186152 Bos Duko NEDDB9 Under 19 Boys 18 11 1 7 12 (31) 16 96 65
15th 187600 Broekhuizen Niels NEDNB4 Under 19 Boys 5 8 (30) 27 4 14 8 96 66
16th 198106 Collinson Jack Ayrton NZLJC15 Under 19 Boys (26) 12 13 3 17 18 4 93 67
17th 176530 Namli Cem Deniz TURCN2 Under 19 Boys 16 6 19 7 13 6 (33) 100 67
18th 197850 Jevyn Jingrui Ong SINJO3 Under 17 Boys 10 7 18 16 (27) 7 9 94 67
19th 168060 Kalafarski Sebastian POLSK5 Under 17 Boys 20 1 (28) 6 11 17 13 96 68
20th 195718 Van Aanholt Just AHOJV1 Under 19 Boys 4 2 (27) 6 10 23 23 95 68
21st 195724 Spelde Rick NEDRS12 Under 19 Boys 3 2 (36 DNF) 23 8 16 18 106 70
22nd 201504 Felsenthal Jack AUSJF20 Under 19 Boys 9 22 8 12 19 (25) 1 96 71
23rd 201985 Rodopman Alp TURAR1 Under 19 Boys 6 18 4 15 12 (32) 25 112 80
24th 190468 Willard Lawson USALW31 Under 17 Boys 12 9 7 22 (31) 20 10 111 80
25th 198904 Green Andrew GBRAG46 Under 19 Boys (23) 18 13 2 15 15 20 106 83
26th 199109 Connor Nicholas AUSNC12 Under 17 Boys 15 12 6 13 8 (35) 31 120 85
27th 195737 Tretyakov Dmitry RUSDT5 Under 19 Boys 7 (36 BFD) 23 5 7 34 12 124 88
28th 199092 Andersen Chris AUSCA6 Under 17 Boys 14 15 17 11 21 10 (28) 116 88
29th 185041 Elstrodt Alexander BRAAE6 Under 19 Boys 1 13 22 (27) 6 22 27 118 91
30th 201486 Hirakawa Tatsuya JPNTH14 Under 19 Boys (25) 20 9 4 18 21 21 118 93
31st 195542 Le Roy Cullen NZLCL4 Under 17 Boys 10 5 15 12 30 28 (32) 132 100
32nd 196283 Fields Nathan USANF11 Under 19 Boys 22 14 16 10 14 24 (30) 130 100
33rd 198363 Puopolo Andrew USAAP58 Under 19 Boys 14 16 10 (33) 9 29 29 140 107
34th 195231 Magnusson Marcus SWEMM6 Under 19 Boys 6 19 19 (36 DNF) 10 19 36 DNE 145 109
35th 202437 Preece Jack GBRJP88 Under 19 Boys 24 15 25 17 4 (33) 26 144 111

Silver Flight

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SAIL # NAME ISAF ID NATION AGE GROUP Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 Total Nett
1st 200888 Wetherell Henry GBRHW23 Under 17 Boys (21) 13 20 19 13 5 2 93 72
2nd 196415 Corston Charles NZLCC6 Under 17 Boys (24) 20 11 19 14 3 12 103 79
3rd 196295 Kawamura Gaku JPNGK3 Under 19 Boys (30) 26 8 16 17 4 9 110 80
4th 193921 Nicodemus Tan Wei Ann SINNT2 Under 19 Boys (29) 17 9 15 25 14 4 113 84
5th 197252 Inglis Keith NZLKI1 Under 19 Boys (27) 24 2 25 22 2 10 112 85
6th 201506 Vincent Thomas AUSTV3 Under 19 Boys 13 21 (26) 24 20 1 7 112 86
7th 197274 Gowans Rhett AUSRG14 Under 17 Boys 23 (25) 12 13 21 16 8 118 93
8th 199796 Lamphere Malcolm USAML56 Under 17 Boys 11 (36 BFD) 14 28 11 33 1 134 98
9th 201538 Johnson Hayden AUSHJ3 Under 19 Boys (28) 9 20 21 20 15 17 130 102
10th 202054 Eames Christopher GBRCE27 Under 19 Boys 17 19 (31) 30 25 6 6 134 103
11th 197287 Bates William AUSWB17 Under 17 Boys 25 (26) 7 18 24 9 20 129 103
12th 193919 Mark Wong SINMW1 Under 19 Boys 9 27 21 17 23 7 (30) 134 104
13th 190464 Broussard Clay USACB142 Under 19 Boys 13 21 14 (30) 23 10 23 134 104
14th 202972 Morton Harry AUSHM7 Under 17 Boys 20 23 21 22 (24) 18 5 133 109
15th 199245 Hartnett Benjamin AUSBH12 Under 17 Boys 17 24 (30) 9 28 19 13 140 110
16th 202618 Kitamura Yuichiro JPNYK9 Under 19 Boys 16 14 17 31 (32) 11 24 145 113
17th 193923 Tan Yong Jie SINYT1 Under 19 Boys 15 22 23 (33) 22 8 26 149 116
18th 192709 Fitzsimons Berrick NZLBF2 Under 17 Boys 22 11 (33) 31 27 12 15 151 118
19th 201521 Plenderleith Stuart AUSSP22 Under 17 Boys (32) 23 18 26 15 22 18 154 122
20th 199110 Dargaville William AUSWD1 Under 19 Boys (29) 29 27 21 28 13 11 158 129
21st 196864 Miller Jacob NZLJM20 Under 17 Boys (32) 30 24 14 29 24 14 167 135
22nd 193132 Charlie Markson PNGMC1 Under 19 Boys 18 31 (34) 23 26 26 16 174 140
23rd 190354 Whitley Marcus AUSMW33 Under 19 Boys 26 (32) 32 29 18 17 19 173 141
24th 187895 Telford Beynon AUSBT19 Under 17 Boys (35) 29 24 25 34 31 3 181 146
25th 202632 Bassili Eliot USAEB84 Under 19 Boys 30 28 29 (32) 19 20 22 180 148
26th 201520 Conly Shane AUSSC41 Under 17 Boys 33 27 25 18 (36 DSQ) 21 25 185 149
27th 202629 Scott James AUSJS58 Under 19 Boys 21 (32) 31 26 26 25 21 182 150
28th 198125 Brooks-duncan Joshua AUSJB61 Under 19 Boys (31) 30 26 20 29 23 28 187 156
29th 167056 Billington Todd AUSTB33 Under 17 Boys 34 (36 BFD) 28 24 31 27 27 207 171
30th 193025 Von Richter Max AUSMV17 Under 19 Boys (35) 28 32 29 33 30 29 216 181
31st 193143 Numa John PNGJN1 Under 19 Boys 28 31 29 32 32 (34) 32 218 184
32nd 202633 Jamieson Duncan AUSDJ9 Under 17 Boys (34) 34 34 34 30 28 31 225 191
33rd 179415 Newton Blake AUSBN5 Under 17 Boys 33 33 33 35 (36 DNF) 29 33 232 196
34th 184260 Self Daniel AUSDS39 Under 17 Boys 31 33 (35) 34 33 32 34 232 197
DNQ 93035 Mcmillan Joe AUSJM34 Under 19 Boys 27 25 15 28 (36 DNF) 36 DNC 36 DNC 203 167

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.336
DNCDid not come to the starting area36
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b)36
DNFStarted but did not finish36
DSQDisqualification36

www.rqys.com.au
sailingadmin@rqys.com.au

http://results.rqys.com.au/12-YOUTHRADIALBOYS.htm
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com