event burgee venue burgee

2012 Laser World Masters Championships - Full Rig

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Nation Leaderboard

Results as of 15:46 on March 17, 2012

Standard Apprentice Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Comp # ISAF ID Division Sail # Skipper Name Sex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 158 CHIMD1 Standard Apprentice 161167 Del Solar Matias M (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd 156 AUSTB1 Standard Apprentice 192641 Baisden Tony M 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 67.0 27.0
3rd 167 AUSBM22 Standard Apprentice 202676 Morris Brett M (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 53.0 27.0
4th 159 NZLKC3 Standard Apprentice 193059 Copplestone Kent M 2.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 85.0 53.0
5th 161 NZLRW7 Standard Apprentice 196410 Woodward Rob M 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0) 5.0 79.0 53.0
6th 160 AUSDB32 Standard Apprentice 190012 Blight Dan M 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (20.0 OCS) 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 98.0 58.0
7th 164 AUSSH16 Standard Apprentice 198091 Holdsworth Stuart M (14.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 98.0 70.0
8th 154 AUSCB32 Standard Apprentice 188596 Bascombe Craig M (13.0) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 109.0 85.0
9th 150 AUSCC18 Standard Apprentice 177787 Connell Chris M (15.0) 8.0 9.0 (17.0) 8.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 118.0 86.0
10th 155 AUSSG29 Standard Apprentice 188827 Gaddes Shane M 3.0 10.0 (18.0) 8.0 (18.0) 13.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 125.0 89.0
11th 157 NZLKA1 Standard Apprentice 192705 Atchison Ken M 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 12.0 119.0 95.0
12th 163 AUSJH26 Standard Apprentice 197540 Hall Jules M 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 (15.0) 138.0 109.0
13th 153 AUSJM63 Standard Apprentice 183012 Myers Jeffrey M (20.0 DNC) (17.0) 11.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 3.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 152.0 115.0
14th 165 AUSNM16 Standard Apprentice 201505 Markey Nigel M 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 162.0 126.0
15th 166 AUSCC3 Standard Apprentice 202601 Caldecoat Chris M 7.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 167.0 127.0
16th 130 AUSMO6 Standard Apprentice 193010 Kirk Geoffrey M 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0 OCS) 15.0 11.0 164.0 129.0
17th 152 AUSPR22 Standard Apprentice 181726 Ross Peter M 9.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 172.0 136.0
18th 162 NZLJH12 Standard Apprentice 197255 Hayman John M 16.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0 DNS) 12.0 17.0 (20.0 OCS) 18.0 16.0 195.0 155.0
19th 151 AUSSG28 Standard Apprentice 180035 Gilbert Steven M 18.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 208.0 170.0

DEN 182280 DSQ by JURY from Race 3 due to only completing one turn in a two turn penalty.


Standard Grand Master Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Comp # ISAF ID Division Sail # Skipper Name Sex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 222 GERWG3 Standard Grand Master 193065 Gerz Wolfgang M 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 38.0 26.0
2nd 237 USATU1 Standard Grand Master 199187 Usher Tracy M 6.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (37.0 OCS) 3.0 (37.0 DSQ) 105.0 31.0
3rd 214 DOMAM2 Standard Grand Master 171729 Martinie Andre M 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 (37.0 OCS) 1.0 6.0 3.0 80.0 35.0
4th 218 GBRMC53 Standard Grand Master 190794 Courts Malcolm M 2.0 3.0 (37.0 OCS) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 88.0 41.0
5th 226 AUSMB59 Standard Grand Master 196441 Bethwaite Am Mark M 17.0 7.0 (37.0 OCS) (37.0 OCS) 8.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 136.0 62.0
6th 83 AUSRL4 Standard Grand Master 197530 Lowndes Robert M (24.0) 19.0 4.0 12.0 3.0 13.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 (37.0 OCS) 6.0 134.0 73.0
7th 240 AUSMP19 Standard Grand Master 202589 Phillips Mark M 13.0 13.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 17.0 8.0 (23.0) 11.0 (19.0) 4.0 136.0 94.0
8th 231 AUSRS30 Standard Grand Master 197550 Sykes Robert M 14.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 16.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 172.0 98.0
9th 241 AUSTA7 Standard Grand Master 202594 Alexander Timothy M 5.0 10.0 (37.0 OCS) 8.0 10.0 4.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 7.0 (20.0) 12.0 157.0 100.0
10th 235 NZLNP1 Standard Grand Master 198107 Page Nick M 10.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 (19.0) 8.0 19.0 (23.0) 16.0 144.0 102.0
11th 243 AUSSW50 Standard Grand Master 202964 Wawn Stephen M 8.0 (23.0) 11.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 (23.0) 10.0 6.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 156.0 110.0
12th 229 FRARB8 Standard Grand Master 202194 Berenguier Regis M 11.0 1.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (27.0) (24.0) 8.0 11.0 166.0 115.0
13th 219 RSACA2 Standard Grand Master 191055 Alexander Campbell M 12.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 5.0 (20.0) (26.0) 9.0 8.0 161.0 115.0
14th 244 AUSMO6 Standard Grand Master 202966 Obrien Michael M (19.0) 14.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 (28.0) 7.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 166.0 119.0
15th 239 AUSPW15 Standard Grand Master 202558 Wallace Peter M 16.0 (26.0) 13.0 9.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0) 10.0 172.0 121.0
16th 221 AUSSK3 Standard Grand Master 192564 Kurys-romer Stefan M (32.0) 12.0 9.0 13.0 5.0 15.0 11.0 22.0 10.0 17.0 (37.0 OCS) 7.0 190.0 121.0
17th 216 DOMJA1 Standard Grand Master 173988 Abreu Jorge M 3.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 (31.0) 7.0 16.0 24.0 9.0 28.0 22.0 (37.0 OCS) 197.0 129.0
18th 223 AUSJT26 Standard Grand Master 193104 Temple James M 7.0 21.0 12.0 21.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 20.0 (24.0) (32.0) 10.0 18.0 197.0 141.0
19th 236 AUSDE7 Standard Grand Master 198120 Edmiston David M (18.0) 17.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 18.0 (26.0) 11.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 191.0 147.0
20th 210 AUSAW30 Standard Grand Master 150815 Whittell Andrew M (37.0 DNS) 20.0 26.0 11.0 13.0 18.0 (37.0 DNS) 31.0 14.0 8.0 21.0 23.0 259.0 185.0
21st 212 AUSJM39 Standard Grand Master 193094 Mclean John M 9.0 24.0 21.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 20.0 (30.0) 12.0 (29.0) 18.0 19.0 253.0 194.0
22nd 232 AUSCK14 Standard Grand Master 197554 Kelleway Chris M 28.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 (29.0) 19.0 14.0 15.0 25.0 11.0 (37.0 OCS) 260.0 194.0
23rd 217 GBRSP39 Standard Grand Master 186334 Pressly Simon M (37.0 OCS) (37.0 DNS) 23.0 28.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 16.0 26.0 18.0 5.0 13.0 272.0 198.0
24th 234 NZLPT3 Standard Grand Master 198105 Thomas Paul M (37.0 OCS) 18.0 19.0 29.0 28.0 19.0 (37.0 OCS) 18.0 21.0 14.0 24.0 20.0 284.0 210.0
25th 59 AUSPS14 Standard Grand Master 170544 Stephinson Peter M 21.0 29.0 17.0 24.0 30.0 32.0 26.0 17.0 (33.0) 9.0 16.0 (37.0 OCS) 291.0 221.0
26th 224 SINNY1 Standard Grand Master 202922 Yeo Ngak Hoe M 15.0 (30.0) 28.0 20.0 20.0 25.0 21.0 (33.0) 25.0 22.0 26.0 27.0 292.0 229.0
27th 220 ' Standard Grand Master 191631 Finney Andrew M 22.0 25.0 24.0 (31.0) 26.0 20.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 (29.0) 24.0 289.0 229.0
28th 215 CANPP1 Standard Grand Master 173667 Paxton Phil M 26.0 27.0 30.0 25.0 22.0 30.0 (37.0 DNS) 25.0 32.0 12.0 17.0 (37.0 OCS) 320.0 246.0
29th 213 AUSNB17 Standard Grand Master 170518 Beeson Neville M (30.0) 16.0 27.0 23.0 21.0 27.0 28.0 23.0 29.0 23.0 30.0 (37.0 OCS) 314.0 247.0
30th 228 AUSRS34 Standard Grand Master 196453 Shannon Russell M 25.0 28.0 22.0 19.0 (32.0) 31.0 30.0 (32.0) 30.0 31.0 13.0 21.0 314.0 250.0
31st 238 AUSDR13 Standard Grand Master 201524 Rosenthall David M 27.0 15.0 (29.0) 27.0 27.0 22.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 (30.0) 28.0 25.0 315.0 256.0
32nd 233 AUSNF1 Standard Grand Master 197555 Feller Neil M 20.0 32.0 25.0 30.0 29.0 23.0 27.0 (35.0) 19.0 (33.0) 31.0 26.0 330.0 262.0
33rd 242 AUSMM27 Standard Grand Master 202651 Mills Michael M 29.0 31.0 16.0 32.0 33.0 (34.0) 25.0 29.0 (34.0) 15.0 32.0 28.0 338.0 270.0
34th 225 GBRCF31 Standard Grand Master 195144 Fyans Christopher M 23.0 35.0 (37.0 OCS) 33.0 25.0 26.0 32.0 34.0 18.0 34.0 27.0 (37.0 OCS) 361.0 287.0
35th 230 AUSSU1 Standard Grand Master 197536 Urwin Steve M 31.0 33.0 31.0 (34.0) 34.0 33.0 31.0 27.0 31.0 27.0 (37.0 OCS) 22.0 371.0 300.0
36th 211 AUSSR21 Standard Grand Master 161246 Reynolds Stephen M 33.0 34.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 437.0 363.0

DEN 182280 DSQ by JURY from Race 3 due to only completing one turn in a two turn penalty.


Standard Master Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Comp # ISAF ID Division Sail # Skipper Name Sex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 205 AUSBB6 Standard Master 199257 Beyer Brett M 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 23.0 12.0
2nd 185 AUSBT10 Standard Master 192601 Taylor Bradley M 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) (20.0) 3.0 50.0 23.0
3rd 201 AUSSF4 Standard Master 199099 Atherton-Feeney Sean M 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (41.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (41.0 DNF) 1.0 110.0 28.0
4th 204 NZLAD5 Standard Master 199216 Dellabarca Andrew M (8.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 63.0 44.0
5th 188 GBRMM57 Standard Master 193281 Matan Mike M 12.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 (19.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 (18.0) 7.0 98.0 61.0
6th 209 AUSCB28 Standard Master 202665 Bolton Chris M 13.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (41.0 OCS) 5.0 10.0 15.0 (41.0 BFD) 5.0 158.0 76.0
7th 177 DOMAB1 Standard Master 187994 Barshi Ari M 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0) 4.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 107.0 77.0
8th 183 AUSCD3 Standard Master 191640 Dawson Chris M 6.0 (41.0 OCS) 18.0 (26.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 23.0 10.0 157.0 90.0
9th 208 AUSDG11 Standard Master 202597 Gilbert Darren M 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (16.0) 13.0 13.0 (24.0) 150.0 110.0
10th 193 AUSPK9 Standard Master 194953 Kelly Philip M 10.0 11.0 14.0 (41.0 DNF) 10.0 19.0 9.0 12.0 (20.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 171.0 110.0
11th 170 SWETJ3 Standard Master 173808 Jonsson Torbjorn M 9.0 7.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) (41.0 DSQ) 16.0 18.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 178.0 115.0
12th 197 AUSIY1 Standard Master 186625 Young Ian M (19.0) 17.0 6.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 19.0 (41.0 BFD) 14.0 176.0 116.0
13th 192 AUSAD29 Standard Master 194932 Dyer Andy M 15.0 15.0 10.0 24.0 11.0 15.0 (41.0 OCS) (41.0 OCS) 11.0 17.0 3.0 6.0 209.0 127.0
14th 207 AUSLP16 Standard Master 202557 Parker Luke M 5.0 12.0 21.0 14.0 17.0 8.0 21.0 (31.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0 (23.0) 194.0 140.0
15th 191 AUSAR7 Standard Master 194923 Ringwood Andrew M 16.0 18.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 17.0 19.0 (22.0) (32.0) 13.0 202.0 148.0
16th 199 AUSBU1 Standard Master 199016 Utting Bruce M 23.0 16.0 12.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 (41.0 OCS) (24.0) 21.0 3.0 7.0 16.0 227.0 162.0
17th 194 NZLPV1 Standard Master 196418 Van Ryn Peter M (41.0 BFD) (41.0 OCS) 11.0 16.0 8.0 18.0 6.0 41.0 OCS 12.0 14.0 16.0 21.0 245.0 163.0
18th 206 AUSMW42 Standard Master 201525 Wilson Michael M 22.0 4.0 (23.0) 23.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 22.0 (26.0) 14.0 11.0 213.0 164.0
19th 172 DENOS1 Standard Master 182280 Strandvig Otto M 17.0 8.0 (41.0 DSQ) 7.0 7.0 9.0 19.0 21.0 (26.0) 41.0 DNE 15.0 22.0 233.0 166.0
20th 190 CANRM19 Standard Master 193295 Muru Robert M (27.0) 19.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 26.0 17.0 25.0 17.0 (27.0) 17.0 17.0 223.0 169.0
21st 203 AUSMW30 Standard Master 199107 Wenke Matt M 11.0 21.0 19.0 (27.0) 24.0 21.0 14.0 19.0 13.0 9.0 24.0 (27.0) 229.0 175.0
22nd 173 RSAJL2 Standard Master 184800 Larkens Jan M 21.0 (23.0) 22.0 20.0 23.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 23.0 12.0 (27.0) 19.0 225.0 175.0
23rd 187 AUSBH15 Standard Master 193148 Hansen Brian M (29.0) 20.0 (28.0) 17.0 26.0 24.0 18.0 10.0 18.0 23.0 10.0 25.0 248.0 191.0
24th 189 DENAT3 Standard Master 193900 Thorlaksen Anders M 24.0 28.0 26.0 21.0 (41.0 DNF) 23.0 24.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 6.0 (29.0) 272.0 202.0
25th 200 AUSOS5 Standard Master 199018 Shtein Oliver M 25.0 13.0 27.0 15.0 28.0 28.0 (41.0 OCS) 22.0 25.0 (29.0) 22.0 15.0 290.0 220.0
26th 184 AUSAS23 Standard Master 192296 Simpson Andrew M 28.0 29.0 15.0 19.0 13.0 11.0 28.0 (41.0 OCS) 29.0 (30.0) 21.0 28.0 292.0 221.0
27th 174 AUSMH16 Standard Master 186623 Hooper Mark M 14.0 22.0 17.0 (33.0) 21.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 27.0 31.0 31.0 (35.0) 293.0 225.0
28th 195 AUSHM5 Standard Master 196435 Mortensen Henrik M 18.0 31.0 25.0 13.0 25.0 27.0 31.0 23.0 (38.0) 18.0 (33.0) 33.0 315.0 244.0
29th 181 AUSDS18 Standard Master 191628 Stollznow Darrin M 20.0 26.0 24.0 29.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 16.0 24.0 (37.0) 26.0 (31.0) 312.0 244.0
30th 176 IRLKC11 Standard Master 186681 Currier Kevin M 26.0 24.0 31.0 30.0 (33.0) 31.0 12.0 27.0 31.0 28.0 28.0 (34.0) 335.0 268.0
31st 168 AUSAL37 Standard Master 150841 Leyland Andrew M (32.0) 30.0 32.0 (37.0) 29.0 29.0 15.0 28.0 30.0 21.0 29.0 26.0 338.0 269.0
32nd 169 AUSTB31 Standard Master 167117 Barker Timothy M 31.0 (33.0) 33.0 32.0 30.0 33.0 26.0 26.0 33.0 24.0 11.0 (37.0) 349.0 279.0
33rd 186 NZLRS11 Standard Master 192701 Simpson Robin M 34.0 (41.0 OCS) 30.0 25.0 31.0 (38.0) 29.0 29.0 34.0 33.0 19.0 20.0 363.0 284.0
34th 202 AUSMC43 Standard Master 199106 Clinch Maxwell M 30.0 25.0 29.0 28.0 (34.0) (35.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 34.0 30.0 18.0 357.0 288.0
35th 178 CANTS10 Standard Master 188995 Stubbs Thomas M 33.0 32.0 (39.0) 35.0 (38.0) 34.0 32.0 35.0 37.0 25.0 9.0 30.0 379.0 302.0
36th 179 AUSRN4 Standard Master 191605 Nairn Rod M (39.0) 27.0 35.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 23.0 33.0 36.0 32.0 35.0 (38.0) 391.0 314.0
37th 182 AUSGA8 Standard Master 191630 Andrysik George M 35.0 34.0 (38.0) 34.0 (37.0) 37.0 25.0 30.0 28.0 36.0 34.0 36.0 404.0 329.0
38th 175 NZLGS6 Standard Master 186657 Sharland Graham M (38.0) 35.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 32.0 33.0 37.0 35.0 35.0 36.0 (40.0) 426.0 348.0
39th 198 CANWM4 Standard Master 197564 Mulloy William M 36.0 37.0 37.0 39.0 36.0 39.0 (41.0 DNF) 34.0 (40.0) 39.0 25.0 32.0 435.0 354.0
40th 180 AUSBB21 Standard Master 191610 Baker Brian M 37.0 36.0 36.0 38.0 (39.0) 36.0 34.0 36.0 (39.0) 38.0 37.0 39.0 445.0 367.0

DEN 182280 DSQ by JURY from Race 3 due to only completing one turn in a two turn penalty.

sailing.rqys.com.au
sailing@rqys.com.au

http://www.rqys.com.au/index.php/2012-world-laser-masters-championship/
http://events.laserinternational.org/en/events/overview/100z65/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com