event burgee venue burgee

2012 Term 1 Schools Fleet Racing

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Nation Leaderboard

Results as of 16:05 on February 26, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 30.0 19.0
3rd BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 23.0
4th BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 43.0 30.0
5th BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard (8.0) 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 53.0 37.0
6th ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 76.0 53.0
7th ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 6.0 (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 77.0 55.0
8th ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata (10.0) 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 76.0 56.0
9th BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 83.0 64.0
10th ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 5.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 92.0 68.0
11th ACGS C17 Karl Mason Ashton Simkus 11.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
12th ACGS C4 John Tasker Pattric Bannister (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 112.0
12th     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 112.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1 1.0
2 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 2 2.0
3 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 3 3.0
4 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 4 4.0
5 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 5 5.0
6 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 6 6.0
7 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 7 7.0
8 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 8 8.0
9 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 9 9.0
10 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 10 10.0
11 ACGS C17 Karl Mason Ashton Simkus 11 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1 1.0
2 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 2 2.0
3 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 3 3.0
4 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 4 4.0
5 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 5 5.0
6 ACGS C17 Karl Mason Ashton Simkus 6 6.0
7 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 7 7.0
8 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 8 8.0
9 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 9 9.0
10 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 10 10.0
11 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1 1.0
2 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 2 2.0
3 ACGS C17 Karl Mason Ashton Simkus 3 3.0
4 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 4 4.0
5 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 5 5.0
6 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 6 6.0
7 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 7 7.0
8 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 8 8.0
9 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 9 9.0
10 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 10 10.0
11 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 11 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1 1.0
2 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 2 2.0
3 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 3 3.0
4 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 4 4.0
5 ACGS C17 Karl Mason Ashton Simkus 5 5.0
6 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 6 6.0
7 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 7 7.0
8 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 8 8.0
9 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 9 9.0
10 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 10 10.0
11 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 11 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1 1.0
2 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 2 2.0
3 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 3 3.0
4 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 4 4.0
5 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 5 5.0
6 ACGS C17 Karl Mason Ashton Simkus 6 6.0
7 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 7 7.0
8 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 8 8.0
9 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 9 9.0
10 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 10 10.0
11 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 11 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 1 1.0
2 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 2 2.0
3 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 3 3.0
4 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 4 4.0
5 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 5 5.0
6 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 6 6.0
7 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 7 7.0
8 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 8 8.0
9 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 9 9.0
10 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 10 10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1 1.0
2 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 2 2.0
3 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 3 3.0
4 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 4 4.0
5 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 5 5.0
6 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 6 6.0
7 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 7 7.0
8 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 8 8.0
9 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 9 9.0
10 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 10 10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 1 1.0
2 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 2 2.0
3 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 3 3.0
4 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 4 4.0
5 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 5 5.0
6 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 6 6.0
7 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 7 7.0
8 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 8 8.0
9 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 9 9.0
10 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 10 10.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 1 1.0
2 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 2 2.0
3 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 3 3.0
4 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 4 4.0
5 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 5 5.0
6 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 6 6.0
7 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 7 7.0
8 ACGS C12 Max Bo Andrew Kinne 8 8.0
9 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 9 9.0
10 ACGS 2937 Adam Scott-Mackenzie William Deeb 10 10.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BGS 2925 Ned Hammond Kyle Vorgic 1 1.0
2 BGS 2932 Morgan Erwin-Smith Nick Sheppard 2 2.0
3 BGS 2927 Matt Lakis Nick Girdis 3 3.0
4 BGS 2926 Jack McKevitt Theodore Castrisos 4 4.0
5 BGS 2939 Oliver Briant Alexander Brown 5 5.0
6 ACGS C15 Dylan Fredreicks Hugo Kawamata 6 6.0
7 ACGS C16 Nat Savage Thomas Marshal 7 7.0
8 BGS 2935 Lachlan Balfour Conor McLeod 8 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14

sailing.rqys.com.au
sailing@rqys.com.au

sailing.rqys.com.au
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com