event burgee venue burgee

69th Sharpie Australian Championship

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Nation Leaderboard

Handicap Results are final as of 16:44 on January 5, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: VY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Invitation Race 1 Invitation Race 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft (33.0 DNF) (21.0) (24.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 3.0 109.0 31.0
2nd Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis (33.0 DNF) (18.0) (25.0) 10.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 15.0 124.0 48.0
3rd Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham (33.0 DNF) (20.0) (23.0) 20.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 128.0 52.0
4th Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo (33.0 DNF) (7.0) (17.0) 11.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 2.0 4.0 112.0 55.0
5th Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott (33.0 DNF) (5.0) 19.0 2.5 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (23.0) 116.5 55.5
6th Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 9.0 (24.0) 18.0 5.0 1.0 147.0 57.0
7th Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry (33.0 DNF) (11.0) 18.0 5.0 12.0 13.0 (26.0) 1.0 10.0 129.0 59.0
8th Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan (13.0) (12.0) 1.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 100.0 59.0
9th Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 27.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 2.0 159.0 60.0
10th Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley (33.0 DNF) (22.0) (22.0) 12.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 22.0 6.0 139.0 62.0
11th Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 21.0 9.0 (22.0) 158.0 70.0
12th Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann (9.0) (14.0) 4.0 14.0 (19.0) 16.0 4.0 14.5 18.0 112.5 70.5
13th Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 5.0 (20.0) 12.0 112.0 72.0
14th Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith (8.0) (19.0) 7.0 17.0 (21.0) 14.0 15.0 16.0 8.0 125.0 77.0
15th Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson (33.0 DNF) (16.0) (33.0 DNC) 26.0 7.0 7.0 23.0 10.0 7.0 162.0 80.0
16th Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes (7.0) (2.0) 5.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 (24.0) 3.0 13.0 117.0 84.0
17th Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey (33.0 DNF) (13.0) 14.0 8.0 16.0 21.0 6.0 (24.0) 24.0 159.0 89.0
18th Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda (6.0) (4.0) 9.0 15.0 22.0 20.0 16.5 7.0 (26.0) 125.5 89.5
19th Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall (11.0) (8.0) 3.0 (33.0 DNF) 26.0 25.0 12.0 21.0 5.0 144.0 92.0
20th Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie (2.0) (6.0) 10.0 (25.0) 23.0 12.0 8.0 18.0 25.0 129.0 96.0
21st Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano (33.0 DNF) (23.0) 21.0 24.0 3.0 (33.0 DNF) 9.0 23.0 17.0 186.0 97.0
22nd Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter (3.0) (3.0) 12.0 13.0 25.0 17.5 (27.0) 11.0 20.0 131.5 98.5
23rd Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips (12.0) (17.0) (33.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 23.0 19.0 4.0 19.0 162.0 100.0
24th Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson (4.0) (1.0) 6.0 19.0 (27.0) 15.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 132.0 100.0
25th Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek (5.0) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 24.0 17.5 16.5 (33.0 DNS) 14.0 177.0 106.0
26th Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0 6.0 (33.0 OCS) 25.0 28.0 28.0 206.0 107.0
27th Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson (33.0 DNF) (9.0) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 29.0 1.0 22.0 14.5 11.0 185.5 110.5
28th Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach (33.0 DNF) (15.0) 20.0 2.5 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 28.0 26.5 27.0 198.0 117.0
29th Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont (1.0) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 28.0 (33.0 DSQ) 29.0 26.5 31.0 211.5 144.5
30th Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn (33.0 DNF) (24.0) (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 30.0 33.0 DNF 30.0 30.0 29.0 275.0 185.0
31st Golden Oldie Quardia Del Fuego Sharpie 828 RQYS Fraser Spencer Jim Ohare Chris Murray (33.0 DNF) (25.0) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 31.0 29.0 30.0 280.0 189.0
32nd Golden Oldie Mango Magic Sharpie 927 SYC Owen Hutchison Allan Ward Mark Murtagh (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 297.0 198.0

Invitation Race 1 - 30/12/2011 at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont 0:58:00 1:01:03 1.0
2 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 0:58:50 1:01:56 2.0
3 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 0:59:10 1:02:17 3.0
4 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 0:59:49 1:02:58 4.0
5 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek 1:00:43 1:03:55 5.0
6 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 1:03:48 1:07:09 6.0
7 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 1:04:56 1:08:21 7.0
8 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 1:06:57 1:10:28 8.0
9 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 1:10:08 1:13:49 9.0
10 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 1:11:35 1:15:21 10.0
11 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 1:11:53 1:15:40 11.0
12 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 1:14:37 1:18:33 12.0
13 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 1:21:17 1:25:34 13.0
14 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft DNF   33.0
14 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis DNF   33.0
14 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham DNF   33.0
14 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo DNF   33.0
14 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott DNF   33.0
14 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel DNF   33.0
14 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry DNF   33.0
14 Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow DNF   33.0
14 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley DNF   33.0
14 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke DNF   33.0
14 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson DNF   33.0
14 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey DNF   33.0
14 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano DNF   33.0
14 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow DNF   33.0
14 Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson DNF   33.0
14 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach DNF   33.0
14 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn DNF   33.0
14 Golden Oldie Quardia Del Fuego Sharpie 828 RQYS Fraser Spencer Jim Ohare Chris Murray DNF   33.0
14 Golden Oldie Mango Magic Sharpie 927 SYC Owen Hutchison Allan Ward Mark Murtagh DNF   33.0

Invitation Race 2 - 3/01/2012 at 1508

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1508
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 0:52:38 0:55:24 1.0
2 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 0:54:08 0:56:59 2.0
3 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 0:54:35 0:57:27 3.0
4 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 0:55:13 0:58:07 4.0
5 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 0:55:38 0:58:34 5.0
6 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 0:56:32 0:59:31 6.0
7 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 0:57:05 1:00:05 7.0
8 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 0:57:07 1:00:07 8.0
9 Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson 0:57:09 1:00:09 9.0
10 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 0:57:10 1:00:11 10.0
11 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 0:57:17 1:00:18 11.0
12 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 0:57:30 1:00:32 12.0
13 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 0:57:46 1:00:48 13.0
14 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 0:57:57 1:01:00 14.0
15 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach 0:58:13 1:01:17 15.0
16 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson 0:58:14 1:01:18 16.0
17 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 0:58:57 1:02:03 17.0
18 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 0:58:59 1:02:05 18.0
19 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 0:59:08 1:02:15 19.0
20 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 1:00:30 1:03:41 20.0
21 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 1:01:10 1:04:23 21.0
22 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 1:01:14 1:04:27 22.0
23 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano 1:01:16 1:04:29 23.0
24 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn 1:04:46 1:08:11 24.0
25 Golden Oldie Quardia Del Fuego Sharpie 828 RQYS Fraser Spencer Jim Ohare Chris Murray 1:05:49 1:09:17 25.0
26 Golden Oldie Mango Magic Sharpie 927 SYC Owen Hutchison Allan Ward Mark Murtagh DNF   33.0

R1 - 31/12/2011 at 130500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 0:51:08 0:38:24 1.0
2 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 0:48:53 0:41:42 2.0
3 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 0:50:23 0:42:48 3.0
4 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 0:51:05 0:44:28 4.0
5 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 0:47:19 0:44:29 5.0
6 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 0:44:23 0:45:18 6.0
7 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 0:50:22 0:45:56 7.0
8 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont 0:44:00 0:46:19 8.0
9 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 0:48:26 0:46:21 9.0
10 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 0:45:53 0:47:37 10.0
11 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek 0:47:53 0:48:09 11.0
12 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 0:47:39 0:49:10 12.0
13 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke 0:47:23 0:49:53 13.0
14 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 0:48:32 0:51:05 14.0
15 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel 0:48:57 0:51:32 15.0
16 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow 0:49:10 0:51:45 16.0
17 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 0:49:58 0:52:36 17.0
18 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 0:50:30 0:53:09 18.0
19 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 0:51:25 0:54:07 19.0
20 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach 0:52:10 0:54:55 20.0
21 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano 0:52:45 0:55:32 21.0
22 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 0:53:38 0:56:27 22.0
23 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 0:53:58 0:56:48 23.0
24 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 0:57:21 1:00:22 24.0
25 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 0:59:29 1:02:37 25.0
26 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn DNF   33.0

R2 - 31/12/2011 at 1433

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1433
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 0:54:28 0:36:29 1.0
2 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 0:49:18 0:36:50 2.5
2 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach 0:50:02 0:36:50 2.5
4 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow 0:47:27 0:37:04 4.0
5 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 0:48:52 0:37:10 5.0
6 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke 0:46:30 0:37:41 6.0
7 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 0:51:04 0:38:21 7.0
8 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 0:48:38 0:38:29 8.0
9 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel 0:49:19 0:38:42 9.0
10 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 1:00:57 0:39:21 10.0
11 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 0:51:15 0:39:24 11.0
12 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 0:55:27 0:39:42 12.0
13 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 0:44:17 0:40:05 13.0
14 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 0:49:54 0:40:16 14.0
15 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 0:47:11 0:40:55 15.0
16 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 0:50:34 0:41:22 16.0
17 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 0:50:00 0:41:32 17.0
18 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 0:50:55 0:41:40 18.0
19 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 0:44:33 0:41:44 19.0
20 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 0:58:59 0:41:59 20.0
21 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 0:48:18 0:42:05 21.0
22 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont 0:44:29 0:42:27 22.0
23 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek 0:48:39 0:43:25 23.0
24 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano 1:02:25 0:45:27 24.0
25 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 0:50:25 0:46:43 25.0
26 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson 0:49:11 0:51:46 26.0
27 Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow 1:02:45 1:06:03 27.0
28 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall DNF   33.0

R3 - 02/01/2012 at 130500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow 1:01:08 0:35:32 1.0
2 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 1:00:12 0:37:24 2.0
3 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano 1:00:26 0:39:11 3.0
4 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 1:00:33 0:40:04 4.0
5 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 1:00:00 0:41:09 5.0
6 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow 0:53:24 0:41:23 6.0
7 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson 0:56:00 0:41:32 7.0
8 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 1:02:22 0:41:46 8.0
9 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel 0:54:53 0:41:47 9.0
10 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 0:56:22 0:41:54 10.0
11 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke 0:52:35 0:41:55 11.0
12 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 0:56:04 0:42:15 12.0
13 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach 0:58:15 0:42:40 13.0
14 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 0:58:22 0:43:08 14.0
15 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 0:58:41 0:43:20 15.0
16 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 0:56:35 0:43:35 16.0
17 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 0:57:12 0:43:42 17.0
18 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 0:56:13 0:44:01 18.0
19 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 0:56:32 0:44:05 19.0
20 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 0:53:30 0:44:20 20.0
21 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 0:57:03 0:45:18 21.0
22 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 0:54:28 0:45:24 22.0
23 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 0:54:11 0:45:55 23.0
24 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek 0:54:51 0:46:02 24.0
25 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 0:52:53 0:46:20 25.0
26 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 0:57:45 0:46:24 26.0
27 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 0:52:34 0:46:59 27.0
28 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont 0:53:02 0:48:00 28.0
29 Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson 1:01:19 1:04:33 29.0
30 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn 1:05:40 1:09:07 30.0

R4 - 02/01/2012 at 143000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson 1:11:50 0:41:38 1.0
2 Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow 1:13:55 0:42:58 2.0
3 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 1:10:24 0:42:59 3.0
4 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 1:11:04 0:45:07 4.0
5 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 1:11:37 0:45:19 5.0
6 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 1:11:31 0:46:35 6.0
7 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson 1:08:14 0:46:40 7.0
8 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 1:06:44 0:46:49 8.0
9 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 1:08:28 0:46:52 9.0
10 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke 1:02:21 0:46:54 10.0
11 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 1:09:10 0:47:43 11.0
12 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 1:05:22 0:47:49 12.0
13 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 1:07:31 0:47:52 13.0
14 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 1:08:29 0:47:55 14.0
15 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 1:01:39 0:47:58 15.0
16 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 1:08:37 0:48:00 16.0
17 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 1:03:16 0:48:08 17.5
17 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek 1:06:10 0:48:08 17.5
19 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 1:08:24 0:48:23 19.0
20 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 1:05:58 0:48:25 20.0
21 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 1:07:50 0:48:35 21.0
22 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 1:05:49 0:48:37 22.0
23 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 1:09:34 0:49:22 23.0
24 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel 1:09:03 0:49:40 24.0
25 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 1:09:17 0:50:31 25.0
26 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano DNF   33.0
26 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow OCS   33.0
26 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont DSQ   33.0
26 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn DNF   33.0

R5 - 3/01/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 1:11:35 0:42:28 1.0
2 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 1:10:33 0:42:36 2.0
3 Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow 1:14:20 0:42:45 3.0
4 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 1:06:57 0:43:36 4.0
5 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 1:07:49 0:44:07 5.0
6 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 1:07:17 0:44:19 6.0
7 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 1:14:25 0:44:24 7.0
8 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 1:06:37 0:44:38 8.0
9 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano 1:11:14 0:44:39 9.0
10 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 1:07:59 0:44:55 10.0
11 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 1:13:54 0:45:00 11.0
12 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 1:09:06 0:45:03 12.0
13 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 1:10:54 0:45:10 13.0
14 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 1:10:59 0:45:21 14.0
15 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 1:09:57 0:45:25 15.0
16 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 1:07:00 0:45:34 16.5
16 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek 1:07:51 0:45:34 16.5
18 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel 1:09:15 0:45:37 18.0
19 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 1:11:29 0:45:51 19.0
20 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 1:04:37 0:46:22 20.0
21 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke 1:05:49 0:46:26 21.0
22 Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson 1:10:00 0:46:51 22.0
23 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson 1:11:40 0:47:07 23.0
24 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 1:09:19 0:47:09 24.0
25 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow 1:04:46 0:47:35 25.0
26 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 1:12:43 0:48:04 26.0
27 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 1:07:50 0:48:12 27.0
28 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach 1:10:25 0:48:21 28.0
29 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont 1:05:48 0:51:10 29.0
30 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn 1:22:55 0:54:58 30.0
31 Golden Oldie Quardia Del Fuego Sharpie 828 RQYS Fraser Spencer Jim Ohare Chris Murray 1:16:06 1:04:04 31.0
32 Golden Oldie Mango Magic Sharpie 927 SYC Owen Hutchison Allan Ward Mark Murtagh DNF   33.0

R6 - 04/01/2012 at 133500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 1:35:32 0:58:21 1.0
2 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 1:37:53 0:59:03 2.0
3 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 1:33:29 0:59:26 3.0
4 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 1:39:15 0:59:59 4.0
5 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel 1:36:54 1:00:09 5.0
6 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 1:36:09 1:00:13 6.0
7 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 1:34:16 1:00:14 7.0
8 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 1:44:19 1:00:37 8.0
9 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke 1:31:36 1:00:42 9.0
10 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson 1:39:24 1:00:50 10.0
11 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 1:33:33 1:00:57 11.0
12 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 1:44:50 1:01:14 12.0
13 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 1:41:33 1:01:20 13.0
14 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 1:38:28 1:01:21 14.5
14 Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson 1:44:16 1:01:21 14.5
16 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 1:40:22 1:01:29 16.0
17 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 1:44:02 1:01:33 17.0
18 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 1:35:46 1:01:37 18.0
19 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 1:32:06 1:01:39 19.0
20 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 1:39:10 1:01:42 20.0
21 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 1:41:10 1:01:44 21.0
22 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 1:46:24 1:02:02 22.0
23 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano 1:45:21 1:02:06 23.0
24 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 1:40:11 1:02:32 24.0
25 Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow 1:55:19 1:05:57 25.0
26 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach 1:43:26 1:06:28 26.5
26 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont 1:34:25 1:06:28 26.5
28 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow 1:37:09 1:07:20 28.0
29 Golden Oldie Quardia Del Fuego Sharpie 828 RQYS Fraser Spencer Jim Ohare Chris Murray 1:43:34 1:09:31 29.0
30 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn 1:58:17 1:11:25 30.0
31 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek DNS   33.0

R7 - 05/01/2012 at 1221

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CrewName2 Nat Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Country Doyle Sails Sharpie 824 DPSS Johno Wilson Rod Molkentin Andrew Triggel 1:28:23 0:54:51 1.0
2 Junior Dry Reaching Sharpie 769 KBSC Conrad Byrt Jonathan Palmer Ashley Warlow 1:36:05 0:54:57 2.0
3 Golden Oldie Irish Frog Sharpie 819 YMCA SCC Chris Ablett Eric Hines Rob Tikoft 1:35:26 0:55:44 3.0
4 Erkie Mitton Silent Butt Deadly Sharpie 903 DPSS Rick Outhred Andrew Rostron Nick Doblo 1:33:32 0:56:25 4.0
5 Golden Oldie Country Direct Hit Sharpie 914 PLYC Bronte Flint James Flint Sam Marschall 1:32:44 0:56:35 5.0
6 Golden Oldie Lumpy Deck Sharpie 596 MBYC Ralph Stutchbury Robert Swan Paul Exley 1:37:18 0:56:43 6.0
7 Golden Oldie Under the Radar Sharpie 925 B&SYC Peter Kirk Peter Duffield Jamie Richardson 1:33:05 0:56:58 7.0
8 Open ss Sharpie 805 MBSC Peter Ivanac Jared Mouldey Larry Smith 1:33:22 0:57:12 8.0
9 Golden Oldie Virginian Sharpie 502 SBSC Ian Ham Bruce Rankine Bruce Ham 1:38:34 0:57:16 9.0
10 Open Country Mr Freeze Sharpie 885 PKSC Todd Curry Hayden Sellers Brad Curry 1:33:48 0:57:18 10.0
11 Open The Second Coming Sharpie 653 RQYS Mike Freebairn Mark Colbourne Andrew Wilson 1:38:20 0:57:51 11.0
12 Open Murderess Sharpie 832 PLYC Kym Wright Matt Stephens Angus Hughes 1:33:19 0:58:04 12.0
13 Open Bread Run Sharpie 920 ASC Jason Heritage James Davis James Hughes 1:31:21 0:58:05 13.0
14 Golden Oldie Jess Sharpie 906 RQYS Andrew Wells Jason Beebe Tony Riek 1:31:52 0:58:16 14.0
15 Open Country Furnace of Affliction Sharpie 840 DY&PBC Michael Wright Tara Ducker Lou Hollis 1:38:30 0:58:17 15.0
16 Golden Oldie Country Suicide Blond Sharpie 894 GBYC Craig Francis Peter Cuthbert Derek Milligan 1:37:14 0:58:44 16.0
17 Junior Country Roadkill Sharpie 815 PKSC Nicholas Marzano Alexander Marzano Francesco Marzano 1:39:43 0:58:47 17.0
18 Erkie Mitton Country Mainiac Sharpie 902 PKSC Ian Richardson Dylan Zanin Michael Mann 1:34:24 0:58:49 18.0
19 Erkie Mitton Proud Aussie Sharpie 751 PKSC Rick Shortridge Kevin Whitbread Ben Phillips 1:37:40 0:59:02 19.0
20 Open One Hump or Two Sharpie 900 RYCT Drew Latham Nick Johnston Nick Carter 1:31:27 0:59:35 20.0
21 Golden Oldie Blur Sharpie 893 B&SYC Malcolm Higgins Andrew Chisholm Sam Sanderson 1:29:18 0:59:47 21.0
22 Golden Oldie McGees Property Sharpie 882 RQYS Bill Cuneo Angus Galloway Greg Clarke 1:30:33 1:00:00 22.0
23 Erkie Mitton Country Storm Dog Sharpie 924 KBSC Damian Byrt Bob Franks Nigel Lott 1:35:59 1:00:07 23.0
24 Open Vicious Sharpie 891 EFSC Gary Swan Kurt Johnson Byron Renfrey 1:37:27 1:00:50 24.0
25 Open Country Ginger Bread Man Sharpie 892 LCYC Elke Hacker Sam Heritage Rohan Lillie 1:34:59 1:01:06 25.0
26 Golden Oldie Moe's Tavern Sharpie 896 B&SYC David Snoad Kym McNamara Matilda 1:36:37 1:01:44 26.0
27 Country Deep Sea Racing Prawns Sharpie 831 CYC Marc Ablett Michael Denny Karl Schlimbach 1:37:07 1:02:24 27.0
28 Golden Oldie Barracuda Sharpie 877 RQYS Ray King Ian Barr John Warlow 1:31:02 1:03:06 28.0
29 Junior Dirty Deeds Sharpie 763 YMCASC David Mole Andrew Breen Sam Horn 1:47:33 1:04:56 29.0
30 Golden Oldie Quardia Del Fuego Sharpie 828 RQYS Fraser Spencer Jim Ohare Chris Murray 1:39:14 1:06:36 30.0
31 Erkie Mitton Warpig Sharpie 928 ASC Geoffrey McCloud Sam Flint Mark Beaumont 1:35:15 1:07:04 31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area33
DNFStarted but did not finish33
DNSCame to the start area but did not start33
DSQDisqualification33
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.133

sailing.rqys.com.au
sailing@rqys.com.au

http://www.rqys.com.au/index.php/69th-sharpie-australian-championship/
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com