event burgee venue burgee

2012 Australian Masters Lasers Championships

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Nation Leaderboard

Results are final as of 16:11 on March 7, 2012

A Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Full Name of Yacht Club Name Category Division Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Radial 178818 Pupuke Boating Club Scott Leith Male A (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Radial 163967 Townsville Sailing Club Danny Fuller Male A 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Radial 181949 Worser Bay Boating Club Edmund Tam Male A (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
4th Radial 182990 Dovestone Sailing Club Ian Jones Male A 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 36.0 25.0
5th Radial 200077 Blankeneser Segelclub Matthias Bruehl Male A 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 40.0 29.0
6th Radial 202906 Mackay Yacht Club Myra Robertson Female A (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 44.0 37.0
7th Radial 198100 Georges River 16ft Sailing Club Anita Smith Female A 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 50.0 39.0
8th Radial 186636 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Tony Arnold Male A 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 53.0 44.0
9th Radial 193425 McCrae Yacht Club Jane Moffat Female A 9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 67.0 56.0
10th Radial 176899 Port Melbourne Yacht Club Peter Creak Male A (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 74.0 63.0

GGM Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Full Name of Yacht Club Name Category Division Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Radial 190866 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Kerry Waraker Male GGM (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Radial 189811 Sail Newport Peter Seidenberg Male GGM 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Radial 197552 Gosford Sailing Club Kevin Phillips Male GGM 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 19.0
4th Radial 194253 NA David R Hartman Male GGM 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 34.0 23.0
5th Radial 165847 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Gary McCrohon Male GGM 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 53.0 31.0
6th Radial 202677 Bonnie Tuesday David Wyllie Male GGM 3.0 (16.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 49.0 33.0
7th Radial 167395 Okoboji Yacht Club Stephen F. Avery Male GGM 13.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 (18.0) 6.0 71.0 53.0
8th Radial 174236 Potomac River Sailing Association Jacques Kerrest Male GGM 12.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 71.0 57.0
9th Radial 191608 Middle Harbour Amateur Sailing Club Lew Verdon Male GGM 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 82.0 60.0
10th Radial 181693 Gosford Sailing Club Frank Hellier Male GGM 15.0 (17.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 79.0 62.0
11th Radial 190349 McCrae Yacht Club John d'Helin Male GGM 11.0 8.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 90.0 68.0
12th Radial 195711 Gosford.Sailing.Club Barry J Pownall Male GGM 14.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 85.0 69.0
13th Radial 149807 Southport Yacht Club John R Brown Male GGM (22.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 101.0 79.0
14th Radial 196443 Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club Rob Drury Male GGM 16.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 OCS 102.0 80.0
15th Radial 201265 Cedar Point Yacht Club Halsey Bullen Male GGM 6.0 18.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 103.0 81.0
16th Radial 196907 Indented Head Yacht Club Dave Kershaw Male GGM 9.0 19.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 114.0 92.0
17th Radial 193408 Southport Yacht Club Maurice Meyer Male GGM 10.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 120.0 98.0
18th Radial 198911 Locks Sailing Club Hilary Thomas F GGM 17.0 14.0 15.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 123.0 101.0
19th Radial 177782 Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club Warwick Thomson Male GGM 18.0 13.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 19.0 22.0 DNC 130.0 108.0
20th Radial 197545 Brisbane Sailing Squadron Peter Craig Male GGM (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0
20th Radial 181682 Northbridge Sailing Club Peter Doyle Male GGM (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0

GM Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Full Name of Yacht Club Name Category Division Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Radial 198110 Wakatere Boating Club Mike Keeton Male GM 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Radial 199093 Middle Harbour Amateur Sailing Club Jeff Loosemore Male GM 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Radial 168577 Nomad Doug Peckover Male GM 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
4th Radial 198128 Gosford Sailing Club Adam French Male GM 2.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 (28.0 RAF) 1.0 2.0 50.0 22.0
5th Radial 193426 Gosford Sailing Club John Sprague Male GM (9.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 33.0 24.0
6th Radial 197511 Royal Queensland Yacht Club Lyndall Patterson Female GM 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 28.0
7th Radial 188629 Isle of Man Yacht Club Michael Pridham Male GM 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 56.0 45.0
8th Radial 188799 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Michael Pitt Male GM 7.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 79.0 51.0
9th Radial 194952 Mordialloc Sailing Club Malcolm Parsons Male GM 8.0 (13.0) 9.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 66.0 53.0
10th Radial 195716 Gosford Sailing Club Chris Meech Male GM (13.0) 11.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 71.0 58.0
11th Radial 196450 Canberra Yacht Club John Ryan Male GM 11.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (14.0) 11.0 76.0 62.0
12th Radial 174331 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Ross Kennedy Male GM 10.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 92.0 64.0
13th Radial 195526 Georges River 16ft Sailing Club David Robson Male GM 12.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 (20.0) 97.0 77.0
14th Radial 190352 McCrae Yacht Club Geoff Kohlman Male GM 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 93.0 77.0
15th Radial 197289 Port Stephens Sailing Club Bruce Taylor Male GM 17.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 (28.0 DNF) 15.0 14.0 111.0 83.0
16th Radial 197546 Southport Yacht Club John Pring Male GM 15.0 15.0 13.0 (17.0) 13.0 16.0 15.0 104.0 87.0
17th Radial 197281 Royal Geelong Yacht Club Clive Humphris Male GM (20.0) 17.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 120.0 100.0
18th Radial 196890 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Ken Hurling Male GM 16.0 20.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 133.0 105.0
19th Radial 168662 Kingston Beach Sailing Club Lindsay Wilson Male GM 19.0 21.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 150.0 122.0
20th Radial 170515 Brisbane Sailing Squadron Jim Sloan Male GM 18.0 19.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 18.0 158.0 130.0
21st Radial 198094 Brisbane Sailing Squadron Jeremy Creech Male GM (28.0 RAF) 23.0 21.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 165.0 137.0
22nd Radial 168679 Lane Cove 12ft Skiff Sailing Club John Hunt Male GM 21.0 24.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 169.0 141.0
23rd Radial 184713 Brisbane Sailing Squadron Lewie Thatcher Male GM (28.0 RAF) 18.0 22.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 180.0 152.0
24th Radial 182972 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Laurence Wood Male GM (28.0 RAF) 22.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 190.0 162.0
25th Radial 184033 Busan Yacht Club Koon-Taek Han Male GM (28.0 RAF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 168.0
25th Radial 179397 Yarrawonga Yacht Club Kath Herrmann Female GM (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 168.0
25th Radial 171729 O/S Andre Martinie Male GM (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 168.0

M Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Full Name of Yacht Club Name Category Division Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Radial 190365 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Greg Adams Male M 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Radial 202689 Torbay Sailing Club Mark Orams Male M 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Radial 197053 Royal Vancouver YC Al Clark Male M 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 16.0
4th Radial 199101 Georges River 16ft Sailing Club David Early Male M 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 38.0 30.0
5th Radial 202555 Maroochy Sailing Club Mark Kennedy Male M 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 42.0 35.0
6th Radial 191649 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Christine Bridge Female M 7.0 6.0 (16.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 52.0 36.0
7th Radial 197543 Georges River Sailing Club Gary Ratcliffe Male M 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 49.0 38.0
8th Radial 201518 Christchurch Yacht Club Hamish Atkinson Male M 9.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 57.0 46.0
9th Radial 198374 Corinthian Yacht Club Michael O'Brien Male M 13.0 12.0 5.0 15.0 (29.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 88.0 59.0
10th Radial 199098 Middle Harbour Amateur Sailing Club Vanessa Dudley Female M 11.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 73.0 60.0
11th Radial 201541 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Hugh Bekkers Male M 8.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 (29.0 OCS) 4.0 10.0 94.0 65.0
12th Radial 196437 Gosford Sailing Club Andrew Heenan Male M 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 82.0 68.0
13th Radial 197268 Canberra Yacht Club Bruce Paine Male M 16.0 17.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (21.0) 14.0 96.0 75.0
14th Radial 201536 Georges River 16ft Sailing Club David Cradock Male M 15.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 (20.0) 96.0 76.0
15th Radial 202799 RANSA/CYC Rick Longbottom Male M 10.0 16.0 (19.0) 11.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 98.0 79.0
16th Radial 191648 Maroochy Sailing Club Norm Marsh Male M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 120.0 91.0
17th Radial 202968 Middle Harbour Amateur Sailing Club Diane Sissingh Female M 20.0 10.0 20.0 (21.0) 15.0 16.0 18.0 120.0 99.0
18th Radial 193002 Gosford Sailing Club Brian Pike Male M 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 119.0 101.0
19th Radial 180187 Brisbane Sailing Squadron Peter Fell Male M (22.0) 19.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 127.0 105.0
20th Radial 184709 Clarence River Sailing Club Steve Russell Male M 14.0 (22.0) 21.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 21.0 134.0 112.0
21st Radial 195360 CLUB NAUTICO CORDOBA Hector David Male M 18.0 15.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 152.0 123.0
22nd Radial 202911 Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club Lindsay Whitton Male M 21.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 158.0 129.0
23rd Radial 177075 Paradise Point Sailing Club Pieter Verstoep Male M 19.0 (25.0) 25.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 23.0 156.0 131.0
24th Radial 197524 South Lake Macquarie Amateur Sailing Clu Alan Booth Male M (25.0) 20.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 157.0 132.0
25th Radial 163966 Kingston Beach Sailing Club Anne Reynolds Female M 23.0 24.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 23.0 24.0 174.0 145.0
26th Radial 190366 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Kirsty Reid Female M 24.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 192.0 163.0
27th Radial 16707 Port Denison Sailing Club Tony Buckingham Male M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 174.0
27th Radial 190328 Naval Point Club Murray Bain Male M (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 174.0

www.rqys.com.au/sailing

http://www.rqys.com.au/index.php/2012-australian-laser-masters-championship/
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.3
www.sailwave.com