event burgee venue burgee

Australian 29er National Championships 2012

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Results as of 5:47 on January 21, 2012 for Finals Series

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Total Nett
1st 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas 1.0 (36.0 BFD) 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 RDG 49.0 13.0
2nd 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 (16.0) 2.0 32.0 16.0
3rd 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards (9.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 29.0 20.0
4th 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 2.0 (36.0 BFD) 1.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 57.0 21.0
5th 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 27.0 21.0
6th 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale (10.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 33.0 23.0
7th 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 8.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 38.0 27.0
8th 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 2.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 (23.0) 54.0 31.0
9th 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 11.0 44.0 31.0
10th 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 3.0 11.0 9.0 3.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 55.0 41.0
11th 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 6.0 (18.0) 3.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 14.0 60.0 42.0
12th 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 1.0 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 59.0 44.0
13th 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 8.0 3.0 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 59.0 44.0
14th 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 5.0 2.0 (18.0) 15.0 2.0 16.0 6.0 64.0 46.0
15th 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn (36.0 OCS) 4.0 7.0 12.0 2.0 19.0 3.0 83.0 47.0
16th 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 11.0 13.0 8.0 2.0 (19.0) 3.0 10.0 66.0 47.0
17th 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton (15.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 63.0 48.0
18th 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 6.0 (16.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 73.0 57.0
19th 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar (18.0) 11.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 17.0 76.0 58.0
20th 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 (20.0) 11.0 7.0 80.0 60.0
21st 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 12.0 (17.0) 5.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 78.0 61.0
22nd 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 9.0 16.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0) 19.0 84.0 64.0
23rd 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins 4.0 8.0 12.0 4.0 16.0 23.0 (36.0 RAF) 103.0 67.0
24th 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 12.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 5.0 16.0 87.0 71.0
25th 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 7.0 7.0 14.0 10.0 (27.0) 14.0 21.0 100.0 73.0
26th 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 13.0 13.0 (24.0) 14.0 19.0 9.0 6.0 98.0 74.0
27th 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 14.0 8.0 (25.0) 13.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 100.0 75.0
28th 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 16.0 10.0 19.0 (29.0) 5.0 22.0 5.0 106.0 77.0
29th 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 13.0 12.0 18.0 7.0 14.0 17.0 (20.0) 101.0 81.0
30th 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner 23.0 18.0 (36.0 OCS) 11.0 8.0 18.0 5.0 119.0 83.0
31st 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 15.0 14.0 16.0 (21.0) 10.0 14.0 16.0 106.0 85.0
32nd 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 18.0 6.0 17.0 20.0 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 109.0 88.0
33rd 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 20.0 15.0 13.0 (26.0) 22.0 10.0 9.0 115.0 89.0
34th 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 22.0 12.0 (23.0) 19.0 18.0 6.0 17.0 117.0 94.0
35th 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys (27.0) 9.0 15.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 15.0 121.0 94.0
36th 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 17.0 19.0 16.0 (22.0) 12.0 22.0 9.0 117.0 95.0
37th 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 11.0 20.0 21.0 12.0 17.0 (23.0) 14.0 118.0 95.0
38th 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 24.0 10.0 11.0 17.0 (25.0) 13.0 21.0 121.0 96.0
39th 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   19.0 15.0 24.0 (30.0) 17.0 12.0 11.0 128.0 98.0
40th 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman 20.0 26.0 9.0 19.2 RDGa 21.0 3.0 (36.0 DSQ) 134.2 98.2
41st 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer 27.0 22.0 20.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 (36.0 DSQ) 137.0 101.0
42nd 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 14.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 11.0 (27.0) 22.0 130.0 103.0
43rd 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom (28.0) 17.0 17.0 23.0 21.0 24.0 18.0 148.0 120.0
44th 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle 16.0 22.0 (27.0) 25.0 24.0 13.0 21.2 RDGa 148.2 121.2
45th 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff (36.0 BFD) 36.0 BFD 10.0 18.0 36.0 OCS 18.0 7.0 161.0 125.0
46th 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 19.0 24.0 12.0 27.0 18.0 (33.0) 30.0 163.0 130.0
47th 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 17.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 (26.0) 24.0 158.0 132.0
48th 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 29.0 24.0 (30.0) 21.0 26.0 17.0 18.0 165.0 135.0
49th 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 10.0 23.0 (29.0) 23.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 165.0 136.0
50th 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan 21.0 21.0 (36.0 DSQ) 18.0 36.0 RAF 19.0 25.0 176.0 140.0
51st 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 22.0 (32.0) 22.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 19.0 174.0 142.0
52nd 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin 25.0 28.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 29.0 (36.0 DNF) 179.0 143.0
53rd 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 24.0 25.0 (29.0) 24.0 20.0 25.0 25.0 172.0 143.0
54th 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 28.0 27.0 22.0 (30.0) 23.0 21.0 22.0 173.0 143.0
55th 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 25.0 21.0 26.0 (28.0) 28.0 25.0 24.0 177.0 149.0
56th 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 21.0 23.0 (30.0) 25.0 22.0 30.0 29.0 180.0 150.0
57th 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 31.0 29.0 23.0 20.0 (33.0) 28.0 23.0 187.0 154.0
58th 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 26.0 27.0 28.0 (33.0) 32.0 24.0 20.0 190.0 157.0
59th 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 23.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 (33.0) 27.0 190.0 157.0
60th 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 29.0 28.0 19.0 28.0 28.0 (31.0) 28.0 191.0 160.0
61st 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis (36.0 BFD) 26.0 28.0 26.0 29.0 26.0 28.5 RDGa 199.5 163.5
62nd 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 30.0 25.0 31.0 (32.0) 29.0 29.0 26.0 202.0 170.0
63rd 219 Open Female Skipper Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson 26.0 29.0 27.0 29.0 30.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 213.0 177.0
64th 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 31.0 30.0 (32.0) 31.0 31.0 30.0 28.0 213.0 181.0
65th 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell (33.0) 33.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 32.0 26.0 217.0 184.0
66th 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 30.0 31.0 (32.0) 32.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 220.0 188.0
67th 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester 32.0 31.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 31.0 (36.0 DNF) 232.0 196.0
68th 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 32.0 (35.0) 33.0 35.0 30.0 35.0 32.0 232.0 197.0
69th 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall 34.0 34.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNF 33.0 34.0 36.0 DNF 243.0 207.0

Q1 - 13/01/2012 at 1305

Start: Blue Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1305
Start: Yellow Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1337
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 1 1.0
3 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 2 2.0
5 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 3 3.0
7 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins 4 4.0
9 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 5 5.0
11 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 6 6.0
13 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 7 7.0
15 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 8 8.0
17 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards 9 9.0
19 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 10 10.0
21 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 11 11.0
23 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 12 12.0
25 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 13 13.0
27 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 14 14.0
29 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 15 15.0
31 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 16 16.0
33 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 17 17.0
35 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 18 18.0
37 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   19 19.0
39 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman 20 20.0
41 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan 21 21.0
43 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 22 22.0
45 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner 23 23.0
47 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 24 24.0
49 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin 25 25.0
51 219 Open Female Skipper Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson 26 26.0
53 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer 27 27.0
55 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 28 28.0
57 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 29 29.0
59 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 30 30.0
61 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 31 31.0
63 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 32 32.0
65 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell 33 33.0
66 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall 34 34.0
67 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn OCS 36.0
1 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas 1 1.0
3 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 2 2.0
5 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 3 3.0
7 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 4 4.0
9 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 5 5.0
11 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 6 6.0
13 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 7 7.0
15 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 8 8.0
17 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 9 9.0
19 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale 10 10.0
21 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 11 11.0
23 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 12 12.0
25 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 13 13.0
27 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 14 14.0
29 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton 15 15.0
31 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle 16 16.0
33 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 17 17.0
35 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar 18 18.0
37 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 19 19.0
39 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 20 20.0
41 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 21 21.0
43 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 22 22.0
45 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 23 23.0
47 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 24 24.0
49 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 25 25.0
51 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 26 26.0
53 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys 27 27.0
55 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom 28 28.0
57 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 29 29.0
59 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 30 30.0
61 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 31 31.0
63 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester 32 32.0
67 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff BFD 36.0
67 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis BFD 36.0

Q2 - 13/01/2012 at 1448

Start: Blue Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1448
Start: Yellow Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1547
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 1 1.0
3 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 2 2.0
5 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards 3 3.0
7 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn 4 4.0
9 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 5 5.0
11 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 6 6.0
13 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 7 7.0
15 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins 8 8.0
17 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 9 9.0
19 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 10 10.0
21 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 11 11.0
23 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 12 12.0
25 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 13 13.0
27 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 14 14.0
29 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   15 15.0
31 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 16 16.0
33 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 17 17.0
35 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner 18 18.0
37 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 19 19.0
39 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 20 20.0
41 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan 21 21.0
43 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer 22 22.0
45 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 23 23.0
47 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 24 24.0
49 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 25 25.0
51 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman 26 26.0
53 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 27 27.0
55 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin 28 28.0
57 219 Open Female Skipper Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson 29 29.0
59 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 30 30.0
61 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 31 31.0
63 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 32 32.0
64 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell 33 33.0
65 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall 34 34.0
66 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 35 35.0
1 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 1 1.0
3 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 2 2.0
5 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 3 3.0
7 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 4 4.0
9 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale 5 5.0
11 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton 6 6.0
13 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 7 7.0
15 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 8 8.0
17 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys 9 9.0
19 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 10 10.0
21 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar 11 11.0
23 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 12 12.0
25 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 13 13.0
27 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 14 14.0
29 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 15 15.0
31 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 16 16.0
33 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom 17 17.0
35 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 18 18.0
37 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 19 19.0
39 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 20 20.0
41 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 21 21.0
43 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle 22 22.0
45 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 23 23.0
47 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 24 24.0
49 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 25 25.0
51 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis 26 26.0
53 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 27 27.0
55 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 28 28.0
57 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 29 29.0
59 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 30 30.0
61 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester 31 31.0
67 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas BFD 36.0
67 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough BFD 36.0
67 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff BFD 36.0

Q3 - 14/01/2012 at 1305

Start: Blue Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1305
Start: Yellow Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1311
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 1 1.0
3 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards 2 2.0
5 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 3 3.0
7 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton 4 4.0
9 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 5 5.0
11 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 6 6.0
13 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 7 7.0
15 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 8 8.0
17 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 9 9.0
19 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff 10 10.0
21 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 11 11.0
23 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 12 12.0
25 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 13 13.0
27 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 14 14.0
29 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys 15 15.0
31 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 16 16.0
33 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom 17 17.0
35 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 18 18.0
37 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 19 19.0
39 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 20 20.0
41 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 21 21.0
43 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 22 22.0
45 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 23 23.0
47 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 24 24.0
49 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 25 25.0
51 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 26 26.0
53 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle 27 27.0
55 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 28 28.0
57 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 29 29.0
59 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 30 30.0
61 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 31 31.0
63 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 32 32.0
65 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 33 33.0
66 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester 34 34.0
67 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner OCS 36.0
1 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 1 1.0
3 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 2 2.0
5 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar 3 3.0
7 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale 4 4.0
9 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 5 5.0
11 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas 6 6.0
13 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn 7 7.0
15 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 8 8.0
17 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman 9 9.0
19 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 10 10.0
21 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 11 11.0
23 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins 12 12.0
25 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 13 13.0
27 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 14 14.0
29 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 15 15.0
31 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 16 16.0
33 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 17 17.0
35 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 19 18.0
37 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 20 19.0
39 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer 21 20.0
41 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin 22 21.0
43 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 23 22.0
45 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 24 23.0
47 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   25 24.0
49 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 26 25.0
51 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 27 26.0
53 219 Open Female Skipper Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson 28 27.0
55 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis 29 28.0
57 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 30 29.0
59 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 31 30.0
61 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell 32 31.0
63 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 33 32.0
67 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan DSQ 36.0
67 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall DNF 36.0

Q4 - 14/01/2012 at 1414

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1414
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1420
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 1 1.0
3 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 2 2.0
5 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 3 3.0
7 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 4 4.0
9 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards 5 5.0
11 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 6 6.0
13 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton 7 7.0
15 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 8 8.0
17 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 9 9.0
19 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 10 10.0
21 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner 11 11.0
23 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 12 12.0
25 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 13 13.0
27 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 14 14.0
29 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 15 15.0
31 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 16 16.0
33 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 17 17.0
35 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff 18 18.0
37 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys 19 19.0
40 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 20 20.0
42 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 21 21.0
44 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 22 22.0
46 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom 23 23.0
48 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 24 24.0
50 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle 25 25.0
52 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 26 26.0
54 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 27 27.0
56 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 28 28.0
58 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 29 29.0
60 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 30 30.0
62 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 31 31.0
64 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 32 32.0
66 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 33 33.0
67 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester 34 34.0
68 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 35 35.0
1 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale 1 1.0
3 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 2 2.0
5 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas 3 3.0
7 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins 4 4.0
9 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer 5 5.0
11 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 6 6.0
13 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 7 7.0
15 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar 8 8.0
17 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 9 9.0
19 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 10 10.0
21 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 11 11.0
23 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn 12 12.0
25 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 13 13.0
27 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 14 14.0
29 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 15 15.0
31 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 16 16.0
33 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin 17 17.0
35 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan 18 18.0
37 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 19 19.0
39 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman RDGa 19.2
40 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 20 20.0
42 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 21 21.0
44 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 22 22.0
46 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 23 23.0
48 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 24 24.0
50 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 25 25.0
52 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis 26 26.0
54 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 27 27.0
56 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 28 28.0
58 219 Open Female Skipper Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson 29 29.0
60 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   30 30.0
62 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell 31 31.0
64 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 32 32.0
69 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall DNF 36.0

Q5 - 14/01/2012 at 1610

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1610
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1616
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards 1 1.0
3 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 2 2.0
5 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 3 3.0
7 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 4 4.0
9 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 5 5.0
11 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 6 6.0
13 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 7 7.0
15 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner 8 8.0
17 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 9 9.0
19 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton 10 10.0
21 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 11 11.0
23 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 12 12.0
25 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 13 13.0
27 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 14 14.0
29 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 15 15.0
31 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys 16 16.0
33 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 17 17.0
35 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 18 18.0
37 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 19 19.0
39 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 20 20.0
41 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom 21 21.0
43 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 22 22.0
45 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 23 23.0
47 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle 24 24.0
49 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 25 25.0
51 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 26 26.0
53 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 27 27.0
55 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 28 28.0
57 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 29 29.0
59 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 30 30.0
61 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 31 31.0
63 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 32 32.0
65 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 33 33.0
67 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester 34 34.0
68 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff OCS 36.0
1 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas 1 1.0
3 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn 2 2.0
5 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 3 3.0
7 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale 4 4.0
9 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 5 5.0
11 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 6 6.0
13 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar 7 7.0
15 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 8 8.0
17 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 9 9.0
19 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 10 10.0
21 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 11 11.0
23 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer 12 12.0
25 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 13 13.0
27 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 14 14.0
29 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 15 15.0
31 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins 16 16.0
33 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   17 17.0
35 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 18 18.0
37 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 19 19.0
39 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 20 20.0
41 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman 21 21.0
43 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 22 22.0
45 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin 23 23.0
47 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 24 24.0
49 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 25 25.0
51 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 26 26.0
53 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 27 27.0
55 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 28 28.0
57 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis 29 29.0
59 219 Open Female Skipper Fasten Your Seatbelts 29er 1291 RFBYC Lauren Dawson James Dawson 30 30.0
61 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell 31 31.0
63 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 32 32.0
65 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall 33 33.0
68 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan RAF 36.0

Q6 - 15/01/2012 at 1305

Start: Blue Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1305
Start: Yellow Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 1332
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 1 1.0
3 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 2 2.0
5 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman 3 3.0
7 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 4 4.0
9 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 5 5.0
11 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale 6 6.0
13 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 7 7.0
15 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton 8 8.0
17 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 9 9.0
19 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 10 10.0
21 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 11 11.0
23 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar 12 12.0
25 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 13 13.0
27 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 14 14.0
29 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 15 15.0
31 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 16 16.0
33 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 17 17.0
35 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner 18 18.0
37 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan 19 19.0
39 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 20 20.0
41 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 21 21.0
43 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 22 22.0
45 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 23 23.0
47 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom 24 24.0
49 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 25 25.0
51 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis 26 26.0
53 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 27 27.0
55 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 28 28.0
57 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 29 29.0
59 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 30 30.0
61 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 31 31.0
63 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 32 32.0
65 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 33 33.0
67 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall 34 34.0
68 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 35 35.0
1 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas 1 1.0
3 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 2 2.0
5 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 3 3.0
7 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 4 4.0
9 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 5 5.0
11 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 6 6.0
13 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 7 7.0
15 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards 8 8.0
17 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 9 9.0
19 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 10 10.0
21 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 11 11.0
23 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   12 12.0
25 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle 13 13.0
27 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 14 14.0
29 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer 15 15.0
31 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 16 16.0
33 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 17 17.0
35 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff 18 18.0
37 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn 19 19.0
39 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys 20 20.0
41 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 21 21.0
43 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 22 22.0
45 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins 23 23.0
47 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 24 24.0
49 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 25 25.0
51 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 26 26.0
53 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 27 27.0
55 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 28 28.0
57 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin 29 29.0
59 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 30 30.0
61 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester 31 31.0
63 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell 32 32.0
65 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 33 33.0

Q7

Start: Blue Start, Finishes: Place
Start: Yellow Start, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 175 Youth Seriously Guided 29er 1929 SYC Tom Siganto Joel Turner 1 1.0
4 164 Youth Charlie the Pelican 29er 1934 MG16'SC Felix Grech Jack Hubbard 2 2.0
5 211 Open 29er 1877 MSC James Sly Alison Dale 3 3.0
7 230 Open Unwanted 29er 686 RQYS Josh Franklin Alexander Gough 4 4.0
9 214 Open Champagne Showers 29er 1930 B16'SC Murray Jones Patrick Menner 5 5.0
11 260 Open Little Tessy 29er 193 SSCBC George Davies Jack Lloyd 6 6.0
13 213 Youth All Female Boats and Hose 29er 1850 RPAYC Milly Bennett Jess Russell 7 7.0
15 152 Youth Female Skipper Panther 29er 1873 RQYS Elloise Brake Lewis Brake 8 8.0
17 168 Youth Plan B 29er 648 GSC Henry Makin Grant Makin 9 9.0
19 166 Youth AUS1941 29er 1941 ASC Michael Koerner Louis Halford-Barrow 10 10.0
21 163 Open The Situation 29er 1290 RFBYC Max Giudice Jasper Warren 11 11.0
23 238 Open Pegasus 29er 1943 MH16SC Alex Chittenden Tom Potter 12 12.0
25 235 Open Female Skipper Made in China 29er 1874 LC12'SSC Alison Chapman Ashley Knighton 13 13.0
27 272 Open Female Skipper Boom Snish 29er 423 RBYC Madeline Hannington Rhys Mara 14 14.0
29 167 Open Fighissima 29er 1938 SYC Angus Galloway Lewis Duncan 15 15.0
31 180 Junior Vendetta 29er 1871 WSC George Stent Daniel Barnett 16 16.0
33 160 Youth Pure Blonde 29er IND10 TNSA K.C Ganapathy Varun Thakkar 17 17.0
35 228 Youth Female Skipper Betty & Ron 29er 1008 CSC Keats Thomson Jacob Broom 18 18.0
37 215 Open All Female 29er 1532 DSC Ashlie Lane Angela Farrell 19 19.0
39 177 Junior Female Skipper Gnarly 29er 1933 B16'SC Brooke Smith Israel Smith 20 20.0
41 171 Open XLR8 29er 1872 GSC Bryce Powe Chelsea Powe 21 21.0
44 179 Junior Female Skipper Pink Panther 29er 1922 CYCWA Alicia Spencer Daniel Morriss 23 22.0
46 153 Youth All Female As Good As It Gets 29er 1533 SS&CBC Jessica Case Charlotte Llewelyn 24 23.0
48 159 Junior All Female ABC 29er 1000 MSC Jemma Ford Kirsty Sly 25 24.0
50 161 Junior All Female Wave Riders 29er IND71 TNSA Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan 26 25.0
52 244 Open Female Skipper Black Pearl 29er 559 TCYC Brittany Fee Reagan Watson 27 26.0
54 231 Open Female Skipper The Morgan 29er 1876 MHSC Penelope Kendall Wil Coxon 28 27.0
56 183 Youth Boga 29er 744 TSC Max Wiltshire Ari Keith 29 28.0
58 229 Youth Female Skipper The Chad 2 29er 863 ASC Lucy Murray Leon Curtis RDGa 28.5
59 181 Youth Female Skipper 29er 1875 AWYC Sinead Stone Jack Reeve 30 29.0
60 212 Open Evolution 29er 864 GSC Riley Pike Sean Payne 31 30.0
61 236 Open Coz we can 29er 1921 TCYC Jason White Les Thomas 32 31.0
62 263 Youth Punters 29er 482 NYRC Hayden Johnson Fergus Gillanders-Blagdon 33 32.0
63 165 Youth Snatch 29er 1297 SYC Oliver Kalpokas Tom Trotman DSQ 36.0
63 216 Open 555 29er 100 RPAYC Doug Russell Andrew Kendall DNF 36.0
1 256 Open Female Skipper Turbo 29er 1953 BRYC Jacqueline Gurr Steven Thomas RDG 1.0
1 172 Youth Crunchie 29er 1407 MH16'SC Harry Price Nathan Edwards 1 1.0
5 241 Open Dun Da Dawg 29er 8 WSC Evan Walker Ash Rooklyn 2 3.0
7 170 Open Ship Happens 29er 1879 B16'SC Harry Morton James Walters 3 4.0
9 217 Open Female Skipper Fiik 29er 1870 MHSC Anna Kendall Percivall Kendall 4 5.0
11 169 Youth Female Skipper Benni 29er 1696 B16'SC Nina Long Ben Robinson 5 6.0
13 239 Open Nedger 29er 462 KR&ZV Max Deckers Paul Kohlhoff 6 7.0
15 120 Youth All Female Soll' Sisters 29er 1404 SYC Philippa Solly Eliza Solly 7 8.0
17 158 Youth Edge of Glory 29er 1940 RBYC Massimo Fecht Bevan East 8 9.0
19 209 Open Female Skipper Fired Up 29er 1852 RPAYC Natalie Greentree Matt Stenta 9 10.0
21 237 Open The Chad 29er 1009 ASC Tim Forbes-Smith   10 11.0
23 223 Open Female Skipper Phillis 29er 1849 MHYC Olivia Price Euan McNicol 12 12.0
25 232 Open Six Four Six 29er 646 SYC Adam Lahey Ben Vercoe 13 13.0
27 174 Youth Stoked 29er 1931 RQYS Lachie Robba Alex Ker 14 14.0
29 225 Youth Impact 29er 1923 TCYC Shane Phillips Luke Humphreys 15 15.0
31 150 Youth All Female Yggdrasil 29er NOR558 RNYC Ragna Agerup Maia Agerup 16 16.0
33 227 Youth Megatron 29er 1406 CSC Joshua Tasker Timothy Narborough 17 17.0
35 182 Youth Dangerous When Wet 29er 636 RQYS Max Von Richter Jonathon Anderson 18 18.0
37 233 Open Frustration 29er 1409 RPAYC Shaun Hannan Darryl Bentley 20 19.0
39 234 Open SUR 29er 1527 RPAYC Julian Hannan Carla-Doune 21 20.0
41 173 Youth Auckland 2012 29er NZL418 TYC Trent Rippey Alex Munro 22 21.0
43 156 Youth Gazzillion Dollar Bet 29er 1526 IYC Ryan Dryden Jonothon Liddle RDGa 21.2
44 154 Junior Stanley 29er HKG507 HKSS Chan Man Kit Lin Tat Hang 23 22.0
46 210 Open Female Skipper Necessarahlee 29er 1529 RPAYC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd 24 23.0
48 220 Youth Frothin 29er 1408 CSC Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 25 24.0
50 218 Youth Screamin Seamen 29er 861 GSC Vardon Robson Adam Mariani 27 25.0
52 224 Youth Hi 29er 713 MH16'SC Lachlan Farrell Harrison Farrell 28 26.0
54 176 Junior Female Skipper Daniella Mia 29er 1675 RBYC Alice Sylvester Kieren East 29 27.0
56 226 Youth Kinetic 29er 748 TCYC Jason Philips Hayden Geling 30 28.0
63 162 Youth All Female Goose 29er 1944 RFBYC Ella Giudice Courtney Higgins RAF 36.0
63 221 Open 29er 1748 MSC Jack Abbott Tom Dwyer DSQ 36.0
63 222 Youth All Female Frequent Flyer 29er 1573 SYC Sophie Lahey Georgia Cronin DNF 36.0
63 155 Youth All Female Yuno 29er 022 MSC Stephanie Coady Eloise Silvester DNF 36.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.336
DNCDid not come to the starting area36
DNFStarted but did not finish36
DSQDisqualification36
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.136
RAFRetired after finishing36
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing1
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in questionVaries

http://www.rqys.com.au
sailing@rqys.com.au

http://www.rqys.com.au/index.php/2012-29er-australian-championship/
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com